General Emerson Info
This site is sponsored by
Duneland Press
and
Emerson Memories
|
|
Emerson Graduates by Year
(1951 through 1970)
|
|
Name |
Year |
Notations/Activities |
|
Joan
Andrews |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
James
Aydelotte |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
Cyril
Barnes |
1951 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Lucia
Barnes |
1951 |
V.P. FTA, GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Margaret
Beard |
1951 |
Sen. Honor Society, Pres. Fresh. Class, GAA, Hon. Col.
D.M.S & T. |
|
Charles
Becker |
1951 |
Band, Orchestra, A Cappella |
|
Sam
Bellafiore |
1951 |
Football, Baseball, Latin Club |
|
Keith
Binkley |
1951 |
Chairman Prom Committee, Pres. Spanish Club |
|
John
Bistransky |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
Donna
Blackwell |
1951 |
Sec. Chemistry Club, Commercial Club |
|
Barbara
Borter |
1951 |
Junior Play, Latin Club, Glee Club, Spice & Variety,
GAA |
|
Charles
Bouque |
1951 |
Senior Play, Football |
|
Delores
Bozich |
1951 |
Pres. GAA, Girl's Treas. Jr. Cl, Cheerleader, BOC, Comm
Club, Tr |
|
Clyde
Brockman |
1951 |
Football, Basketball, Prom Committee |
|
Juanita
Calhoun |
1951 |
Latin Club, Freshman Class Off., GAA, FTA, Commercial
Club |
|
Tom
Callaway |
1951 |
Emersonian, Basketball, Baseball, Football, V.P. Latin
Club |
|
Eugene
Carrabine |
1951 |
Football, Basketball, Baseball, V.P. Soph. Class, Jr.
Class Treasurer |
|
Rosalie
Carson |
1951 |
GAA Board, Commercial Club, Sophomore Hop Committee |
|
Tom
Chandler |
1951 |
Sec. Sen. Honor Society, Golden Gazette, Latin Cl, Bball
Mgr.. DMST |
|
Ted
Charlebois |
1951 |
Football, Prom Committee, French & Latin Clubs |
|
Richard
Chirby |
1951 |
Football Mgr., A Cappella, Prom Committee, Cl Bball,
D.M.S. & T. |
|
Lee
Christakis |
1951 |
Spice & Variety, Ring Committee |
|
Frank
Clifton |
1951 |
Spice & Variety, Junior Play, Cross Country, Class
Basketball |
|
Judy
Cockrill |
1951 |
Salutatorian, Sen. Honor Soc., Sen. Dramatics, Glee &
Span. Clubs |
|
Sheldon
Cohan |
1951 |
Sen.
Honor Society, Orchestra, Ring Comm, D.M.S. & T Rifle Team
|
|
Delores
Cole |
1951 |
Emersonian, A Cappella, Spanish & Commercial Clubs,
S&V |
|
Sue
Cole |
1951 |
Emersonian, A Cappella, S&V, Commercial & Spanish
Clubs |
|
Carolyn
Combs |
1951 |
Senior Honor Society, GAA, Golden Gazette, B&G, Wirt
H.S. |
|
Richard
Conroy |
1951 |
Senior
Honor Society, Latin, French & Span. Clubs, Class Bball
|
|
Jerry
Copeland |
1951 |
Emersonian, A Cappella, Class Basketball, Chemistry Club |
|
Mary
Crowe |
1951 |
Ed. Golden Gazette, GAA Board, A Cappella, Commercial
Club |
|
Monchill
Dakich |
1951 |
Band, Cross Country, Basketball, BOC, Booster Committee |
|
John
Daras |
1951 |
Football, Class Basketball, Commercial Club |
|
Juanita
Dellen |
1951 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Jean
Doane |
1951 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Jr. Play, Fresh. Frolic & Soph.
Hop Comm. |
|
Sue
Dorl |
1951 |
Sen Honor Society, Emersonian, Sen Dramatics, Span. &
Comm. Cl |
|
Craig
Downey |
1951 |
Track, Sen Dramatics, Jr. & Sen. Plays,
D.M.S. & T. Drill & Rifle Tm |
|
James
Dziewicki |
1951 |
Sen. Class Boys' Treasurer, Spanish Club, D.M.S. & T.
Rifle Team |
|
Helen
Elencik |
1951 |
GAA, Girls' Band, Spanish Club, Commercial Club |
|
Sam
Evanovich |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
Arthur
Evdokiou |
1951 |
Pres. Fresh. Class, B&G, Prom Comm., Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
Wilma
Fletcher |
1951 |
Senior Honor Society, Emersonian, GAA, Spanish Club, Glee
Club |
|
Reginald
Ford |
1951 |
A Cappella, D.M.S. & T. |
|
Carmen
Fortes |
1951 |
GAA Board, Spanish Club, Glee Club, S&V, Soph. Hop
Comm. |
|
Annette
Gaffin |
1951 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
James
Gagiantas |
1951 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Charles
Gant |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
Martha
Garner |
1951 |
Emersonian, A Cappella, GAA, Sec. Jr. Class, Pres. Sen.
Dramatics |
|
Charlotte
Giley |
1951 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Chemistry Club |
|
Betty
Gillan |
1951 |
Senior Dramatics, S&V, Jr. & Sen. Plays,
"Trial By Jujry" |
|
Donald
Glasson |
1951 |
Pres.
A Cappella, Pres. Band, V.P. Orchestra, "Mikado,"Junior Play
|
|
Judy
Greenwald |
1951 |
Emersonian, GAA, A Cappella, Senior Dramatics, Commercial
Club |
|
Donn
Gunnett |
1951 |
Soph. Class Sec., Fresh. Boys' Treasurer, Football,
Basketball, Track |
|
Nick
Gurgevich |
1951 |
V.P. Jr. Class, Soph. Boys' Treasurer, BOC, Basketball,
Baseball |
|
James
Hall |
1951 |
Band, Latin Club |
|
Robert
Hall |
1951 |
Track, Cross Country, Football, Class Basketball, Prom
Committee |
|
Gene
Hampton |
1951 |
GAA Board, S&V, Prom Committee, Glee Club, V.P.
Commercial Cl |
|
Jean
Hardy |
1951 |
GAA Board, Glee Club, Commercial Club, Soph. & Jr.
Plays |
|
Henry
Hatch |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
Russell
Heistand |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
Sally
Henderson |
1951 |
Pres. Senior Honor Society, GAA Board, Pres. Glee Club |
|
John
Hill |
1951 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Nancy
Hostetter |
1951 |
GAA, Girls' Band, Concert Band, Commercial & Spanish
Clubs |
|
Margaret
Hyndman |
1951 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Junior Play Committee |
|
John
Ihnat |
1951 |
A Cappella, Band, Pep Band, "Mikado," D.M.S.
& T. |
|
Helen
Ivancevich |
1951 |
Commercial Club, GAA |
|
Bettie
Jenkins |
1951 |
Senior Dramatics, GAA, Ring Committee |
|
James
Johnson |
1951 |
President Senior Class, BOC, Track, Senior play |
|
Anthony
Kalcic |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
Evelyn
Kaprac |
1951 |
GAA, Spice & Variety |
|
Mary
Karas |
1951 |
Golden Gazette, GAA, Head Majorette, Cheerleader, Comm.
Club |
|
Gertrude
Karczewski |
1951 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Junior Play, Golden Gazette |
|
Veronica
Kirla |
1951 |
GAA, A Cappella, FTA, Prom Committee, Chemistry Club
Treasurer |
|
Robert
Klein |
1951 |
Emersonian, Football, Band, "Mikado,"
Basketball Mgr. |
|
Myrna
Knight |
1951 |
Lew Wallace H.S., Tucson , AZ H.S., Lowell H.S. |
|
Maynard
Krueger |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
Mary
Leiva |
1951 |
Girls' Band, Glee Club, GAA, Majorette, Commercial Club |
|
Ted
Lempart |
1951 |
Football, Spanish Club, Freshman Frolic Committee |
|
Jerry
Leonard |
1951 |
No photo or entries |
|
Mae
Linkowski |
1951 |
GAA, Chemistry Club |
|
John
Malamatos |
1951 |
Football, Orchestra, "Trial By Jury," Senior
Play, D.M.S. & T. |
|
Helena
Malast |
1951 |
GAA Board, BOC, Golden Gazette, Jun Prom Comm., Commercl
C. |
|
Phyllis
Mason |
1951 |
GAA, FTA, French & Commercial Clubs, Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
David
McCorkle |
1951 |
No photo or entries |
|
Arthur
McCosh |
1951 |
Track, Cross Country, Prom Comm., Sen Dramatics,
Christmas Pag |
|
John
McEwan |
1951 |
Football, Track, Baseball, Class Basketball |
|
Nancy
McNeice |
1951 |
GAA Board, S&V, Glee Club, Prom Committee, Junior
Play |
|
Albert
Messock |
1951 |
Track, Football, Latin Club |
|
Richard
Metrakos |
1951 |
Football, Class Bssketball |
|
Adrienne
Micknik |
1951 |
Golden Gazette, GAA, Commercial Club, S&V, Junior
Play |
|
James
Millard |
1951 |
Tolleston High School |
|
Clara
Minelli |
1951 |
FT. Wayne Central H.S., V.P. A Cappella, GAA, Latin Club,
S&V |
|
Tom
Motta |
1951 |
Football, Basketball, Baseball |
|
Catherine
Myers |
1951 |
COMA, GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Steve
Nauta |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
Joyce
Neubaum |
1951 |
Orchestra, GAA, Majorette, Commercial Club |
|
Sigmund
Niepokoj |
1951 |
Pres. BOC, Basketball, Brasaemle Award, Pres. Latin Club
& Soph Cl |
|
Dan
O'Connell |
1951 |
Football, Class Basketball |
|
Shirley
O'Laughlin |
1951 |
Valedictorian, Sen. Honor Soc, Pres Latin Club, Sen.
Dramatics, Wirt |
|
Mary
Palmeri |
1951 |
Girls' Band, Boys' Concert Band |
|
Lois
Pfile |
1951 |
GAA, Junior Play, Prom Committee, Commercial Club |
|
Robert
Pifferitti |
1951 |
No photo or entries
|
|
Mary
Piscione |
1951 |
GAA, Glee Club |
|
Helen
Platis |
1951 |
V.P. GAA, Golden
Gazette, Chair. Social Comm., BOC |
|
Andrew
Praschak |
1951 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Nancy
Prasco |
1951 |
Golden Gazette, GAA Board, S&V, Sec. Span. Club,
Commercial Cl |
|
Violet
Ranzino |
1951 |
Golden Gazette, GAA Board, Senior Dramatics, V.P. Booster
Comm. |
|
Grace
Rhoades |
1951 |
GAA, Junior Play, Commercial Club |
|
Bob
Richardson |
1951 |
Football, Basketball, Prom & Social Comm., Board of
Control |
|
William
Rosdill |
1951 |
Froebel High School, D.M.S. & T. |
|
Bill
Roytan |
1951 |
Football, Track, Prom Committee, Class Bball, Christmas
Pageant |
|
Charles
Selby |
1951 |
V.P. Senior Class, Sec. Freshman Class, Football, Bball,
Baseball |
|
Joseph
Settle |
1951 |
Football, Basketball, Board of Control, Prom Committee |
|
Shirley
Sides |
1951 |
GAA Board Sec., Commercial Club, Senior Class Girls'
Treasurer |
|
Marjorie
Singleton |
1951 |
Sen Honor Soc, Bausch-Lomb Sci Award, Glee & Chem
Clubs, Wirt |
|
Sophie
Sisamis |
1951 |
Golden
Gazette, Commercial Club, GAA Bd, S&V, Announcement C.
|
|
James
Smith |
1951 |
A Cappella, "Devil and Daniel Webster," Track |
|
Mildred
Solon |
1951 |
GAA, Spanish Club, Glee Club |
|
Tom
Somers |
1951 |
Football, Class Basketball |
|
Pat
Soutsas |
1951 |
Emersonian,
GAA Sports Coor, Golden Gazette, Comm. Cl, Prom C.
|
|
Tony
Stefanelli |
1951 |
No photo or entries |
|
John
Sulich |
1951 |
Class Basketball |
|
Thomas
Taylor |
1951 |
Football, Band, Class Basketball |
|
Henry
Thomas |
1951 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Ben
Toth |
1951 |
Sen. Honor Society, Ed. Emersonian, B&G, Span. Club,
Scholar. C. |
|
Nancy
Vitkovich |
1951 |
A Cappella, Commercial Club, GAA, Glee Club |
|
Pearl
Wallace |
1951 |
GAA, Spice & Variety |
|
Robert
Wallace |
1951 |
Track, Cross Country, Class Basketball |
|
James
Ward |
1951 |
Football, Band, Orchestra, Class Basketball |
|
Lois
Wellman |
1951 |
GAA, Booster Comm., Cheerleader, Sec. Sen. Cl, Golden
Gazette |
|
Marie
Werhowatz |
1951 |
Emersonian, GAA Board Treas., Pres. Comm Club, Golden
Gazette |
|
Donna
Wiser |
1951 |
GAA, Prom Committee, S&V, Commercial Club, Golden
Gazette |
|
Harry
Wiser |
1951 |
Track |
|
Robert
Yaros |
1951 |
Wirt High School, Latin Club |
|
Barbara
Yuracin |
1951 |
Spanish Club, French Club, GAA, COMA |
|
Clara
Zarakas |
1951 |
GAA Board, Spice & Variety, Commercial Club |
|
Mary
Zucco |
1951 |
French Club,
Circle of Mad Artists (COMA) Founder, |
|
Alice
Amabile |
1952 |
Golden Gazette, GAA Board, S&V, Sen. Play Com.,
Summer Dance |
|
Robert
Balash |
1952 |
D.M.S. & T. |
|
Veronica
Bartfai |
1952 |
Golden Gazette, S&V, Commercial Club, GAA, Chemistry
Club |
|
Kenneth
Bassett |
1952 |
Orchestra, A Cappella, Freshman Football &
Basketball, Drill Team |
|
Jeanette
Bianchini |
1952 |
GAA, Spice & Variety, French Club |
|
Christine
Bikos |
1952 |
Pres. Glee Club, Treas. Sr. Dramatics, GAA, French Club,
Sr. Play |
|
Pat
Binns |
1952 |
GAA, Glee Club, Spice & Variety, Christmas Pageant |
|
Bill
Brown |
1952 |
Freshman Football & Basketball, Class Basketball |
|
Lester
Brown |
1952 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
John
Carew |
1952 |
D.M.S. & T., Drill Team, A Cappella, Spice &
Variety, Cross Country |
|
Ethel
Cato |
1952 |
Sports Co-Coor. GAA, Golden Gazette Off., Treas. Jr.
Class, Comm. |
|
Leonard
Charnetzky |
1952 |
Freshman Football, D.M.S. & T., Rifle Team, Drill
Team |
|
David
Chavez |
1952 |
Class Treasurer of Tech., Audio-Visual, D.M.S. & T. |
|
Bob
Cherry |
1952 |
Fresh. Sec., Class Bball, French & Chem Clubs, Summer
Dance Com |
|
George
Child |
1952 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Bob
Chirby |
1952 |
Junior Class Pres., Booster Comm., Baseball, Freshman
Basketball |
|
Dan
Chulibrk |
1952 |
Freshman and Soph. Football |
|
Florence
Cieskiewicz |
1952 |
From Froebel, GAA, Glee Club, Chorus, Dramatics |
|
Jackie
Cobler |
1952 |
Pres. Sr. Dramatics & A Cappella, Jr. & Sr.
Plays, S&V, Glee Club |
|
Bettye
Conway |
1952 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Spice & Variety, Glee Club, A
Cappella |
|
Roberta
Coverstone |
1952 |
GAA, Fresh. Frolic Comm., Golden Gazette, Commercial Club |
|
Helena
Cowen |
1952 |
Golden Gazette, Jr. & Sr Plays, GAA, French Club,
Pres. Of FTA |
|
Barbara
Culbreth |
1952 |
GAA Board, Golden Gazette, B&G, S&V, Treas.
Commercial Club |
|
Sandra
Davies |
1952 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Phedon
Depanion |
1952 |
Chair. Social Comm., Sec. GAA, BOC, Emersonian, Sr.
Personality |
|
Sam
Djujich |
1952 |
Latin Club, Golden Gazette, Football |
|
Marion
Elia |
1952 |
V.P. Booster Comm., Cheerleader, GAA Board, Jr. Play,
S&V |
|
Kenneth
Enderlin |
1952 |
Emersonian, Basketball, Track, Sr. Play, Boys' Treas. Sr.
Class |
|
Rose
Evanovich |
1952 |
Commercial Club, Jr. Class Play Comm., GAA, Spice &
Variety |
|
Terrence
Flynn |
1952 |
Pres. Fresh. Cl, Co-Capt. Football, Pres. BOC, Latin
Club., Sr. Drama |
|
Raymond
Francis |
1952 |
Football, Basketball, Track, BOC, Chair Summer Dance
Comm. |
|
Anastasia
Franke |
1952 |
GAA, V.P. French Club, Commercial Club, Jr. Play, Spice
& Variety |
|
Anthony
Franke |
1952 |
Pres. Sr. Class, Ed. Emersonian, V.P. Sr.
Dramatics, Masque & Gavel |
Allen
Friedman |
1952 |
Orchestra Mgr., Spice & Variety, A Cappella, Band |
|
John
Friel |
1952 |
Latin Club, V.P. French Club, A Cappella, V.P. Band,
Chair Prom Com |
|
Mary Ann Gasper |
1952 |
GAA Board, Sr. Class Off., Commercial Club, S&V,
Soph. Hop Comm |
|
Sharon
Gensert |
1952 |
From
Edison, Jr. Class Off., Tr. Glee Club, Dramatic & Journal. Clubs
|
|
Nellie
Gilyan |
1952 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Jackie
Gootee |
1952 |
Golden
Gazette Off., GAA Bd, Cheerlder, BOC, Pres Booster Comm
|
|
Mary
Gorski |
1952 |
A Cappella, Majorette, Girls' Band, Glee Club, Chair.
Commer Club |
|
Gerald
Gray |
1952 |
Band, A Cappella, D.M.S. & T. |
|
Yolanda
Greenwald |
1952 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Spanish Club |
|
Jewel
Grimes |
1952 |
Golden Gazette, Cheerleader, GAA, Booster Comm., Comm.
Club |
|
Patsy
Hamilton |
1952 |
V.P. Orchestra, Head Majorette, Glee Club, GAA, Spice
& Variety |
|
Louise
Harlow |
1952 |
GAA Board, Commercial Club, Golden Gazette, S&V,
French Club |
|
Betty
Haslett |
1952 |
GAA, Latin Club, Jr. Play, Majorette |
|
Sue
Huff |
1952 |
Golden Gazette, Jr, Sr Plays, A Cappella, Ch Baccalaur,
Sr. Drama |
|
Wandalee
Jackson |
1952 |
Spice & Variety, GAA, Band, A Cappella, Glee Club |
|
Marcella
Jatczak |
1952 |
Concert Orchestra, GAA |
|
E. Darlene Johnson |
1952 |
Pres. Girls' Band, GAA, A Cappella, Girls' Pep Band |
|
Bill
Jones |
1952 |
Basketball, Baseball, A Cappella, Spice & Variety,
Jr. Play |
|
Mary
Juarez |
1952 |
GAA Board, Spice & Variety, Concert Orchestra,
Commercial Club |
|
Patricia
Jurdzy |
1952 |
A Cappella, GAA, Spice & Variety, "Trial By
Jury" |
|
Mary Ann Kabureck |
1952 |
Ed. Golden Gazete, Emersonian Sales, GAA Bd, Span &
Comm Club |
|
Ted
Karras |
1952 |
Football, Sec. Sr. Class, Emersonian, Spice &
Variety, Jr. Play |
|
Betty
Kelly |
1952 |
Glee Club, GAA, Majorette, Band Publicity Officer, Spice
& Variety |
|
Frank
Kollaros |
1952 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Emil
Krampen |
1952 |
Football, Track, D.M.S. & T. |
|
Lenore
Lach |
1952 |
Sec. Girls' Band, Spice & Variety, GAA, Pep Band |
|
Alex
Lennon |
1952 |
Band, Spice & Variety, Christmas Pageant |
|
Bob
Locke |
1952 |
Football Co-Capt., Basketball, Baseball, Annual, V.P. Jr.
Class |
|
George
Lorandos |
1952 |
D.M.S. & T. |
|
Rita Lucas |
1952 |
GAA Board, Soph. Hop Com., Glee Club, French Club Treas. |
|
Charles Malast |
1952 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Mary Mancilla |
1952 |
Commercial Club, Spice & Variety, GAA, Sr. Dramatics |
|
Frank Martinez |
1952 |
Golden Gazette, Spanish Club, B&G, Sr. Dramatics,
Class Basketball |
|
Martha McDowell |
1952 |
Pres. Orch., GAA, Asst. Hd Majorette, Girls'
State, Annual, Golden G. Gazette |
Valerie Metz |
1952 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Spice & Variety, Golden Gazette |
|
Gerry Miklos |
1952 |
Head Cheerleader, BOC, GAA Treas, Booster Comm, Football
Queen |
|
James Miller |
1952 |
Commencement Comm., Audio-Visual, D.M.S. & T. |
|
Treva Moore |
1952 |
Honor Society, GAA, Commercial Club, Spanish Club |
|
Jim Morley |
1952 |
Pres. Band, Jr. & Sr. Play, A Cappella, Baseball |
|
Dale Mulholland |
1952 |
Football, Track |
|
Sam Muniz |
1952 |
Band, Cross Country, Track, Class Basketball, D.M.S.
& T. |
|
Elizabeth Murphy |
1952 |
Orchestra Librarian, Glee Club, A Cappella, S&V,
Commercial Club |
|
Dorothy Narancich |
1952 |
GAA, Concert Orchestra, Spice & Variety, Commercial
Club |
|
Phyllis
Osika |
1952 |
Golden Gazette, A Cappella, Spice & Variety, French
Club |
|
Sue
Owen |
1952 |
Soph. Cl Treas, GAA, Sec. BOC, Sec. Sr. Dramatics, Pres.
Comm Cl |
|
Frances
Peronis |
1952 |
Commercial Club, Spice & Variety, Glee Club, GAA |
|
Robert
Plenus |
1952 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Joan
Potts |
1952 |
Spice & Variety, A Cappella, GAA, Golden Gazette, Sr.
Play Comm. |
|
Joyce
Potts |
1952 |
Cheerleader, Booster Comm.,
Annual, A Cappella, GAA Board |
|
Dariold
Previs |
1952 |
Latin Club, S&V, Track, Cross Country, D.M.S. &
T. |
|
Le Roy
Previs |
1952 |
S&V, Sr. Dramatics, Sr. Play, Christmas Pageant,
D.M.S. & T. Off. |
|
Betty
Reid |
1952 |
V.P. GAA, Annual, Golden Gazette, Glee Club, Spanish Club
Treas. |
|
Marjorie
Rogers |
1952 |
GAA |
|
William
Rogers |
1952 |
Track, Class Basketball, Arizona State Basketball Champ.
Team |
|
Allen
Rosoff |
1952 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Sara
Runion |
1952 |
GAA |
|
Mary Ann Rupert |
1952 |
GAA, Girls' Band, Spice & Variety, A Cappella, Glee
Club |
|
Suzanne
Sayles |
1952 |
Pres. Sr. Honor Society, A Cappella, GAA, Sr. Dramatics,
Social Com |
|
Donald
Shafchak |
1952 |
Tech. V.P., Audio-Visual, Commencement Committee, D.M.S.
& T. |
|
Mary
Sharp |
1952 |
GAA Board, Band Officer, Latin Club, A Cappella, Sales
Staff |
|
Barbara
Shultz |
1952 |
Senior Honor Society, Annual, Latin Club, GAA |
|
Carol
Smith |
1952 |
V.P. Sr. Honor Society, Pres. GAA, Annual, A Cappella,
Orch. Officer |
|
Dick
Somers |
1952 |
Freshman Football, Class Basketball, Projection Club |
|
Ann
Sposato |
1952 |
GAA, Jr.Play Comm., S&V, Sales Staff, Commercial Club |
|
William
Suarez |
1952 |
Basketball, Baseball, B&G Comm, Sales Staff, Summer
Dance Com |
|
John
Thanos |
1952 |
Football, Class Basketball, Sales Staff, Christmas
Pageant |
|
Joan
Tidwell |
1952 |
Commercial Club, GAA Board, BOC, Latin Club, Annual |
|
Amelia
Tonis |
1952 |
Girls' Band, Band Officer |
|
Robert
Traber |
1952 |
Concert Band Mgr., Franch & Latin Clubs, Spice &
Variety, A Cappella |
|
Mary
Trainer |
1952 |
GAA, Golden Gazete, Spice & Variety, Commercial Club |
|
Philip
Turner |
1952 |
Sr. Honor Society, Annual, Golden Gazette, FTA Treas.,
French Club |
|
Tresea
Vicara |
1952 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Ed
Vician |
1952 |
Sr. Honor Society, Annual, S&V, Latin Club, D.M.S.
& T. |
|
Jean
Vigna |
1952 |
GAA, S&V, Band Off, Glee Club, A Cappella, V.P.
Commercial Club |
|
Gwen
White |
1952 |
GAA Board, Varsity Cheerleader |
|
William
Wickham |
1952 |
Orchestra, Latin Club, Spice & Variety, D.M.S. &
T. |
|
Elnora
Wilburn |
1952 |
V.P. Sr. Class, Golden Gazette Off., GAA, Sec. Booster
Comm. |
|
Dorothy
Wiler |
1952 |
GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Jean
Wilmore |
1952 |
Sr Honor Society, Treas. A Cappella, GAA Board, Annual,
G. Gazette |
|
Donna
Woolridge |
1952 |
Sec. Jr. Class, Golden Gazette, GAA Board, Commercial
Club |
|
Bill
Young |
1952 |
Fresh.
Football, Class Basketball, Prom & Social & Invitation Comm.
|
|
Ed
Zacher |
1952 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Nick
Zaharias |
1952 |
A Cappella, Football, Projection Club, S&V, Class
Basketball |
|
Marilyn
Zielinskli |
1952 |
GAA, Glee Club, Spice & Variety |
|
Eva
Alexander |
1953 |
Commercial Club, A Cappella |
|
Rita
Apostole |
1953 |
GAA, Glee Club, Commercial Club, Commence. Comm. |
|
Jack
Arthur |
1953 |
Football, Track, Pres. Spanish Club, V.P. Orchestra,
Baccal. Comm. |
|
Emmanuel
Bakalis |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Richard
Barnhouse |
1953 |
Track, Basketball, Annual, Prom Comm., Ring Comm. |
|
James
Beddingfield |
1953 |
Football, Jr. Class Pres., S&V, BOC, Class Day
Committee |
|
Richard
Beier |
1953 |
Spice & Variety, Christmas Pageant, Soph. & Jr.
Plays, ROTC |
|
Sonia
Belenko |
1953 |
Sr. Honor Society, GAA, A Cappella, Emersonian Bus. Mgr. |
|
Joan
Binkley |
1953 |
Orchestra |
|
Lois
Blumenstein |
1953 |
GAA Board, FTA, Glee Club |
|
Arlene
Bollen |
1953 |
Sec.
GAA, A Cappella, Commercial Club, Sec. Glee Club, Baccalaur.
|
|
Angeline
Boukis |
1953 |
GAA, A Cappella, Girls' Band Publicity Mgr., Head
Majorette, S&V |
|
John
Burger |
1953 |
Sr. Drama, Sr. Play, S&V, Band Officer, Christmas
Pageant |
|
Clara
Cagiantas |
1953 |
Sr. Honor Society, GAA, A Cappella, French Club, Spice
& Variety |
|
Archie
Camery |
1953 |
Football, Emersonian, Basketball, Track, Spice &
Variety |
|
Nancy
Carpenter |
1953 |
Sec. Band, Sr. Drama, Jr. Play, Spice & Variety,
Christmas Pageant |
|
Luke
Carrabine |
1953 |
Pres. Soph. Class, Football Co-Capt., S&V, V.P. BOC,
Prom Comm. |
|
Stella
Chipokas |
1953 |
GAA
Bd, Cheerleader, Pres. Booster Comm.,
A Cappella, Sec. Soph. |
Mary
Christakis |
1953 |
GAA Board, Pres. Sr. Drama, Chair. Building & Grounds
Comm. |
|
James
Clark |
1953 |
Senior Honor Society |
|
Ronald L. Collie |
1953 |
ROTC Rifle & Drill Teams, S&V, Fresh. Football,
Christmas Pageant |
|
Peggy
Connors |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Charleen
Conway |
1953 |
GAA, Commercl Club, Jr. Chair. Cl Day, Prom Com,
Christmas Pag |
|
James
Cook |
1953 |
Basketball Mgr., Chemistry & Spanish Clubs, Christmas
Pageant |
|
Vance
Cornish |
1953 |
Sr. Class Play, Sr. Gift Comm., D.M.S. & T., Drill
Team |
|
Shirley
Cotner |
1953 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Sr. Class Girls' Treasurer, Fr.
Play Lew Wall. |
|
Miriam Sue Crane |
1953 |
Sr. Honor Soc., Sec. FTA, Emersonian copy ed., Post Trib
rep., S&V |
|
Marion
Danskin |
1953 |
GAA, V.P. Comm. Club, Emersonian, Jr. Play, Class Day
Comm. |
|
Diane
Demos |
1953 |
GAA, A Cappella, Sec. Girls' Band, Spice & Variety,
Comm. Club |
|
Don A. Donnella |
1953 |
ROTC Drill & Rifle Teams, Spice & Variety, from
Shortridge H.S. |
|
Steve
Elencik |
1953 |
Football, Basketball, Track |
|
Carol
Fedyna |
1953 |
GAA, Glee Club, Latin Club, Prom Committee, Spice &
Variety |
|
Paul
Fitch |
1953 |
Pres. Concert Band, Orchestra, Track, Cross Country,
Spanish Club |
|
Thomas
Flannery |
1953 |
Sr. Honor Society, Spanish Club |
|
Clifford James Flynn |
1953 |
Football |
|
Michael
Flynn |
1953 |
Football, Class Basketball, Baseball, Christmas Pageant,
Gift Comm |
|
Anita
Frank |
1953 |
GAA, Glee Club, Spice & Variety |
|
Angeline
Franke |
1953 |
Sr. Drama, GAA, Jr. Play, FTA, Glee Club |
|
Nick
Franke |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Jerry
Friedman |
1953 |
V.P. Sr. Drama, Spice & Variety, Jr. Play, Class Day
Committee |
|
Sam
Furlin |
1953 |
Baseball, Basketball, Golden Gazette, Latin Club, Sr. Cl
Boys' Treas. |
|
Dale
Gallinatti |
1953 |
Sr. Drama, Fresh. & Soph. Football, Class Bball,
S&V, French Club |
|
Nellie
Gilyan |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Steve B. Glusac |
1953 |
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track, Prom Comm. |
|
Betty
Goad |
1953 |
Dues Committee, Class Day Committee |
|
Patricia
Grant |
1953 |
GAA, V.P. Glee Club, A Cappella Treas., FTA, Dues
Committee |
|
Jack
Hansen |
1953 |
Baseball, Football, GAA Pin-up Boy |
|
Glen
Hyndman |
1953 |
Golden Gazette, Band, Commence. & Jr. Play Comm. |
|
Doris
Irwin |
1953 |
GAA Board, S&V, Spanish & Comm. Clubs,
Commencement Comm. |
|
Phyllis
Janssen |
1953 |
Emersonian, GAA, Pres. Glee Club, S&V, Commence.
Comm. |
|
George A. Kalantzis |
1953 |
Nat. Honor Society, Annual, Jr. Play Comm., Froebel
Fresh. Pres. |
|
George N. Kampouris |
1953 |
Orchestra, DMS&T Rifle Team, Drill Team, Gift Comm.,
French Club |
|
John
G. Kapnas |
1953 |
Emersonian, Basketball Mgr. 4 yrs., Jr. Play, S&V,
Spanish Club |
|
Emerald
Karagiannis |
1953 |
Commercial Club |
|
Patricia
Karlsrud |
1953 |
Sr. Drama, A Cappella, GAA, Commercial Club, Class Day
Comm. |
|
Gloria
Keehn |
1953 |
Spice aaaaa& Variety, GAA, Prom Committee |
|
James
Kerezman |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Carl
Kirkpatrick |
1953 |
Football, Baseball, Basketball, Spice & Variety,
Emersonian |
|
Eugne Thad Klimaszewski |
1953 |
Track, Class Basketball, Class Day Comm., Christmas
Pageant |
|
Sallie
Klug |
1953 |
Sr.
Honor Soc, GAA Board, A Cappella, Sr. Drama Treas., Hon. Col.
|
|
Fotios Gust Kollaros |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Pete
Kottaridis |
1953 |
Football, Baseball, Basketball, V.P. Sr. Class, Social
Comm. |
|
Mary
Koulianos |
1953 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Gift Comm., Fashion Club |
|
Betty
Krajack |
1953 |
GAA, Commercial Club |
|
Nancy
La Russa |
1953 |
Commercial Club, Glee Club |
|
James
Labadie |
1953 |
ROTC |
|
Richard
Lach |
1953 |
Pep Band, Spice & Variety, ROTC, Christmas Pageant |
|
James
Larson |
1953 |
Freshman Football, Class Basketball, Christmas Pageant,
D.M.S.&T. |
|
Janet
Lasko |
1953 |
GAA, Latin Club, Golden Gazette, Froebel Dramatics,
Commence C. |
|
Thomas
Lawrence |
1953 |
Sr. Drama, S&V, Baseball, Football, Class Basketball |
|
Alice
Lello |
1953 |
A Cappella, GAA, Spice & Variety, Ensemble
"52" |
|
Maxine
Lloyd |
1953 |
Orchestra, Spanish Club |
|
Victor
Lodovisi |
1953 |
Sr. Honor Society, Pres. BOC, Football Co-Capt., Bball,
Fr Cl Pres. |
|
Frances
Logan |
1953 |
Sr. Honor Soc., Sec. Jr. Cl, GAA Treas., Golden Gazette,
Sr. Drama |
|
Nancy
Lowe |
1953 |
Sr.
Honor Soc., Ed. Emersonian, Head Cheerleader, GAA Social Ch.
|
|
Harry B. Lucaitis |
1953 |
Class Basketball |
|
Beverly
MacClean |
1953 |
Football Queen, GAA Board, Prom Comm Chair., Jr. Class
Treas. |
|
Gerald
Malloy |
1953 |
Spanish Club Treasurer, Class Basketball |
|
Michael
Maragos |
1953 |
ROTC, Band, Invitation Committee, Spanish Club |
|
William
Massey |
1953 |
Freshman Basketball, Class Basketball, Spanish Club |
|
John W. McCall |
1953 |
Nat. Junior Honor Society, A Cappella, Class Day Comm.,
S&V |
|
William
McDermott |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Vivian
McDougal |
1953 |
V.P. GAA, Prom Comm., Jr. Class Off., A Cappella |
|
Sally
McEvoy |
1953 |
GAA Sports Co-ord., Emersonian, Jr. Play & Commence
Comm. |
|
Richard
McGuire |
1953 |
Football, Radio Play Shop, Spice & Variety, A
Cappella |
|
Ruth
McMillan |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Sandra
Means |
1953 |
GAA, Spice & Variety, Glee Club, Spanish Club |
|
Donald
Merlo |
1953 |
Football, Basketball, Track, Prom Committee |
|
Pat
Morley |
1953 |
GAA Board, Pres. A Cappella, Class Day Comm., Treas. Comm
Club |
|
Dolores I. Niccoletti |
1953 |
Off. Concert Orchestra, Majorette, GAA Board, Class Day
Comm. |
|
Richard
Nix |
1953 |
Sr. Drama, Jr. Play |
|
Pat
Noyes |
1953 |
Co-Ed Golden Gazette, GAA, Spanish Club, Commence. Comm. |
|
Eugene
O'Connell |
1953 |
Football, Baseball, Soph. Class Officer |
|
William
O'Reilly |
1953 |
Class Basketball, Jr. Play |
|
Thomas
Osika |
1953 |
Band, Chemistry Club, Gift Committee |
|
Marilyn
Pace |
1953 |
Senior Honor Society, GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Margaurite
Paligraph |
1953 |
Jr. Prom Comm., GAA Board, A Cappella, Fresh. Class
Officer, Hop |
|
George J. Pamphilis |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Joseph
Piscione |
1953 |
Sr. Drama, Jr. Play, Spice & Variety, Christmas
Pageant |
|
Anthony
Radinsky |
1953 |
Track, Cross Country, Emersonian, Spanish Club, Commence.
Com |
|
Bernadine
Reo |
1953 |
GAA Board, Jr. Play, A Cappella, Glee Club, Radio Play
Shop, Bach. |
|
JoAnn
Rich |
1953 |
Pres. Girls' Band, GAA, A Cappella, S&V, Commercial
Club |
|
Daniel
Rodriquez |
1953 |
Emersonian,
Football Mgr., Basketball, S&V, Ch. Baccalaureate Com
|
|
Nick
Roknich |
1953 |
Pres. Sr. Class, Radio Play Shop, BOC, Prom Com., Golden
Gazette |
|
Don
Roy |
1953 |
Jr. Play, Class Basketball, Spice & Variety |
|
Gus
Sacopulos |
1953 |
Pres.
Sr. Honor Society, Sr. Drama, Drill Teram, Chair Gift Comm.
|
|
La Rae
Schaeffer |
1953 |
S&V, GAA, A Capella, Latin Club, Invitation Comm. |
|
Stanley S. Schafer |
1953 |
Sr. Drama, S&V, Concert Band Off., Christmas Pageant,
Spanish Cl |
|
James
Schmidt |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Robert
Schwartz |
1953 |
Band, Sr. Cl Dues Comm., S&V, Drill Team, Best
Drilled 1st Yr Cadet |
|
Evelyn
Shay |
1953 |
Jr.
Honor Society, Emersonian, GAA, Pres. Comm Club, Commence.
|
|
Sara
Shirley |
1953 |
Sr. Honor Society, GAA Board, FTA, A Cappella, Commercial
Club |
|
Charles
Siars |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Walter
Bruce Smith |
1953 |
Pres. City Student Council, V.P. Soph & Jr. Class,
Sec. Sr. Cl, Ftball |
|
Joyce
Spain |
1953 |
GAA |
|
Mario
Sposato |
1953 |
V.P. Concert Band, Pep Band, A Cappella Boy's Treas.,
Prom Comm |
|
Robert
Starcevic |
1953 |
ROTC |
|
Norman
Stavem |
1953 |
Cross Country |
|
Patricia
Stewart |
1953 |
GAA, A Cappella |
|
Bill
Strege |
1953 |
Orchestra |
|
Betty
Taylor |
1953 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Norma Jean Thrasher |
1953 |
GAA, Girls' Band Mgr., Commercial Club |
|
Charlie
Tsangaris |
1953 |
National Honor Society, Drill Team, Track, Spice &
Variety |
|
Margaret
Vaidik |
1953 |
Glee
Club, A Cappella, French & Spanish Club, Sec. FTA
|
|
Delores
Valant |
1953 |
Pres. GAA, Cheerleader, Booster Committee |
|
Diana
Vallance |
1953 |
GAA, A Cappella, FTA, Commercial Club, Invitation
Committee |
|
Milena
Vrtikapa |
1953 |
GAA
Board, Commercial Club, Prom & Class Day Comm., Fr Frolic
|
|
James
Wahlman |
1953 |
Concert Band Mgr., Pep Band, French Club |
|
Rebecca
Wallace |
1953 |
From Lew Wallace, Speech |
|
Steve
Washko |
1953 |
Stage Hand, Jr. Play, Spice & Variety, Baccalaur.
Comm., Cl Bball |
|
James
Weland |
1953 |
Drill Team, Rifle Team, Latin & Chemistry Clubs,
Chess Team |
|
Patricia
Yenko |
1953 |
Ed. Golden Gazette, GAA, Gift Committee, V.P. FTA |
|
Edwina
Zachar |
1953 |
Golden Gazette, A Cappella, FTA Pres., Commencement Comm. |
|
Louis
Zervos |
1953 |
Football, Baseball, Pres. Latin Club, Emersonian, Prom
Committee |
|
Gloria
Zlamal |
1953 |
Commercial Club, Girls' Glee Club, Spice & Variety |
|
Gloria
Adamson |
1954 |
FTA, GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Andy
Andrey |
1954 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Lucille
Andrey |
1954 |
GAA (Froebel), Commencement Committee |
|
Thresa
Baron |
1954 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Irene
Bartfai |
1954 |
GAA Board, S&V, A Cappella Girls' Tr, V.P.
Glee Club, Chor Ensemble |
Sally
Beiers |
1954 |
V.P. FTA, Radio Playshop Board |
|
Eugene Paul Bodnar |
1954 |
Pres. BOC, Emersonian, Football, Basketball, Social Comm. |
|
Pat
Bokich |
1954 |
GAA Board, Majorette, A Cappella, Commercial Club, Spice
& Variety |
|
Marlow
Bradley |
1954 |
Orchestra Off., Band, Jr. Play, Spice & Variety |
|
Joynell
Brannon |
1954 |
GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Don
Brumfield |
1954 |
ROTC, Band Off., Track Mgr., Spice & Variety,
Freshman Basketball |
|
Glenda
Brundidge |
1954 |
A Cappella, Glee Club, GAA, Spanish Club |
|
William
Butcher |
1954 |
No photo or entries |
|
Edward
Cardinas |
1954 |
No photo or entries |
|
Ronald
Carpenter |
1954 |
ROTC, Band |
|
Martin
Carrabine |
1954 |
Football, Track, V.P. Sr. Class, Prom & Booster
Committees |
|
Joe
Cash |
1954 |
No photo or entries |
|
Evelyn
Charbonneau |
1954 |
GAA Board, Latin Club, V.P. Soph. Class, Jr. Prom Comm. |
|
Pat
Charnetsky |
1954 |
Commercial Club, Jr. & Sr. Plays, Spice & Variety |
|
Becky
Christakis |
1954 |
Cheerleader, BOC, GAA Social Chair., Sr. Personality,
Social Comm. |
|
Paul
Cieszkiewicz |
1954 |
No photo or entries |
|
Peter
Cieszkiewicz |
1954 |
No photo or entries |
|
Michael
Constantinou |
1954 |
ROTC, Sr. Prom Comm., Football, "Julius Caesar" |
|
Maribelle
Coonrod |
1954 |
GAA Board, from El Paso, IL, and Lafeyette Jefferson H.S. |
|
Robert
Coppedge |
1954 |
Orchestra, Latin Club |
|
Bob
Cotner |
1954 |
Latin Club, Class Basketball |
|
Raul
Coy |
1954 |
ROTC, Rifle Team, "Julius Caesar" |
|
James
Critchfield |
1954 |
Pres. Concert Band, Orchestra, Spice & Variety |
|
Jack
Croney |
1954 |
Basketball, Track, Sr. Class Boys' Treas., Prom Comm. |
|
William
Crumley |
1954 |
Basketball Mgr., Junior Play |
|
Joan
Dittrich |
1954 |
Sr. Honor Society, GAA Board, Emersonian, Class Day Comm. |
|
Radivoj
Djujich |
1954 |
Valedictorian, Sr. Honor Society, French Club, Prom
Comm., S. Hop |
|
Radojke
Djujich |
1954 |
GAA Board, French Club Treas., S&V, Commercial Club,
Jr. Dues |
|
Joseph E. Dolch |
1954 |
ROTC, Jr. Play |
|
George
Dow |
1954 |
Football, Christmas Pageant, Band, Commencement Comm. |
|
Geraldine
Dunleavy |
1954 |
GAA |
|
Patricia
Dwyer |
1954 |
Emersonian, GAA, Jr. Play, Class Day Comm., Commercial
Club |
|
Merritt
Ervin |
1954 |
Orchestra Treasurer, ROTC, Spanish Club |
|
Alvin E. Evanovich |
1954 |
Concert Orchestra Librarian, Latin Club |
|
James
Farrell |
1954 |
Track, Cross Country, Class Basketball, Gift Committee |
|
Pat
Ferich |
1954 |
No photo or entries |
|
Vicki
Ferich |
1954 |
No photo or entries |
|
Lillian
Fernandez |
1954 |
GAA, Jr. Class Treas., Emersonian, Prom Comm., Sec. Span.
Club |
|
Terry
Finnerty |
1954 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Homer
Ford |
1954 |
Chamb of Com Speech Winner, Jr. Play, Sr. Drama, Radio
Playshop |
|
Jim
Freedman |
1954 |
ROTC, Latin Club, Class Day Committee, Christmas Pageant |
|
Raymond
Fuller |
1954 |
Spanish Club, ROTC, A Cappella |
|
Dean G. Gallinatti |
1954 |
Football, BOC, Pres. Soph. Class, Sec. Fresh. Class, Jr.
Class Play |
|
Barbara
Garwood |
1954 |
GAA,
Gift & Ring Committees, Spanish & Commercial Clubs
|
|
Tula
Gerasimo |
1954 |
V.P. Commercial Club, BOC, GAA Board, Prom Comm., Span.
Club |
|
Sidney W. Goldstein |
1954 |
Band, Orchestra, Sr. Drama, Rifle Drill Team, School
Bugler, ROTC |
|
Alma
Gomez |
1954 |
GAA, Spanish Club, Commercial Club |
|
James C. Gregor |
1954 |
Ed. Emersonian, Football, French Club, Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
Sandra
Grimes |
1954 |
Sr. Honor Society, Head Cheerleader, BOC, GAA Bd., Pres.
Booster |
|
Roy
Groves |
1954 |
Track, Spice & Variety, Emersonian, Class Basketball,
Prom Comm. |
|
Frank
Hamang |
1954 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
William
Hamer |
1954 |
Football, Baseball, Jr. & Sr. Plays, Fresh. Pres., A
Cappella |
|
Mary
Harris |
1954 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Nancy
Harris |
1954 |
Latin Club, GAA |
|
Chuck
Henderson |
1954 |
Salutatorian, Pres. Sr. Honor Soc, S&V, A Cappella,
Choral Ensemble |
|
Marilynne
Hile |
1954 |
GAA Board, Emersonian, Comm Club Treas., S&V, Ftball
Attendant |
|
Bob
Ippolito |
1954 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Darlene
Kallaus |
1954 |
Sr. Dramatics, Jr. & Sr. Plays, GAA, Prom Comm., Band
Officer |
|
Sevasti
Karedes |
1954 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Prom & Safety Committees |
|
Al
Karras |
1954 |
Football, Basketball, Emersonian, Track, Sr. Class
Secretary |
|
Cecilia
Kasperek |
1954 |
GAA Board, Commercial Club, Latin Club, Baccalaureate
Comm. |
|
Bob
Kellstrom |
1954 |
Football, Basketball, Track, V.P. Jr. Class, A Cappella |
|
Helena
Klazura |
1954 |
GAA, Class Day Comm., Emersonian, V.P. Spanish & Comm
Clubs |
|
Al
Klimaitis |
1954 |
Cross Country, Prom Committee, from Froebel |
|
Linda
Koedyker |
1954 |
Fresh. Off., GAA Board, Sr. Personality, Soph. Hop &
Jr. Prom Com. |
|
Dolores
Kokos |
1954 |
GAA Board, Latin Club, Golden Gazette, Sec. Commercial
Club |
|
Jim
Kovakas |
1954 |
Baseball, Basketball, Prom Comm., East Gary Edison Choir |
|
Jean
Krejsta |
1954 |
Concert
Band Publicity Mgr., Majorette, GAA, French & Span. Clubs
|
|
Mike
Lazo |
1954 |
V.P.
French Club, Band, Football Mgr., Basketball Mgr, Class Bball
|
|
Ray
Leiva |
1954 |
Football, Class Basketball, Commencement Committee |
|
Tom
Linkowski |
1954 |
Sr. Class Pres., BOC, Emersonian, Prom Comm., Class
Basketball |
|
Harriett
Long |
1954 |
Sec. Sr. Honor Society, Emersonian, Sr. Dramatics, Jr.
& Sr. Plays |
|
Mary
Magee |
1954 |
GAA Sports Co-ord., Golden Gazette, Latin Club, Sr. Cl
Girls' Treas. |
|
Mike
Malast |
1954 |
Pres. Orchestra, V.P. Band, Football, Track, Pep Band |
|
Genevieve
Malham |
1954 |
GAA, Comm. Club, Football Attendant, Glee Club, Christmas
Pagnt. |
|
Arlene
Massa |
1954 |
Sr. Honor Society, Pres. GAA, Co-Ed Golden Gazette, Jr.
Play, Prom |
|
Charlotte
Mirkovich |
1954 |
Sec. French Cl, Emersonian, Prom Comm., GAA Board, Frolic
& Hop |
|
John A. Morris |
1954 |
Basketball, Track, Spanish Club |
|
Marcella
Mroz |
1954 |
Glee Club, Choral Ensemble, Spice & Variety,
Commercial Club |
|
Margaret
Mulloy |
1954 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Latin Club, Baccalaureate Committee |
|
Wanda Lee Neubaum |
1954 |
GAA, Glee Club, Choral Ensemble, Spice & Variety,
Radio Playshop |
|
Harry
Owens |
1954 |
Orchestra, Class Basketball, Spanish Club |
|
Mary
Pany |
1954 |
Sr. Play, A Cappella, Choral Ensemble, Glee Club,
Commercial Club |
|
Shirley
Parthun |
1954 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Baccalaureate Committee |
|
Harry
Piasecki |
1954 |
Fresh. Frolic Comm, Class Bball, S&V, Prom Comm,
Christmas Pag. |
|
Don
Rebollo |
1954 |
Prom Comm. Chairman, Class Basketball, Spanish Club,
S&V |
|
Iris Kay Reynolds |
1954 |
Spice & Variety, B&G & Class Day Comm., Soph.
Hop Comm |
|
Ruth
Richards |
1954 |
Head Majorette, GAA, Band, Orchestra, Commercial Club |
|
Dean
Richardson |
1954 |
Prom Comm., Football, Jr. & Sr, Plays, GAA Pin-Up Boy
Candidate |
|
Hazel
Rollins |
1954 |
GAA |
|
Eugenia
Sacopulos |
1954 |
Jr. & Sr. Honor Society, Pres. Sr. Dramatics, Latin
Club, A Cappella |
|
Bob
Samansky |
1954 |
Track, Class Basketball, Cross Country, Band, Spanish
Club |
|
Bob
Schultz |
1954 |
Sr. Play, ROTC Drill Team, A Cappella, Spice &
Variety |
|
Pat
Settle |
1954 |
V.P. GAA, BOC, Cheerleader. Pres. Social Comm., Sec
Booster Com |
|
Jessee
Shaw |
1954 |
GAA, Commercial, Club, Spice & Variety |
|
Oceana
Shoemaker |
1954 |
Span
Club, A Cappella, Glee Club, Orchestra, Commencement Com
|
|
George William
Shonkwiler |
1954 |
Golden Gazette, Calling Card Committee |
|
Homer
Shorts |
1954 |
Class Plays, Bball Mgr., French Club, D.M.S.T., Christmas
Pageant |
|
Barbara
Siebenhaar |
1954 |
No photo or entries |
|
Yvonne
Spann |
1954 |
Sr. Honor Soc, Pres. A Cappella, Sec. GAA, Cheerleader,
Jr. Cl Pres. |
|
Robert
Spence |
1954 |
Band, Spice & Variety, D.M.S.T., Christmas Pageant,
Spanish Club |
|
Antoinette
Stilinovich |
1954 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Commencement Committee |
|
Sandra
Stinson |
1954 |
GAA Board, Sr. Dramatics, Chair. Prom Comm., FTA, Spanish
Club |
|
Lorraine
Thomas |
1954 |
GAA, Commercial Club |
|
Filomae
Traina |
1954 |
V.P. Sr. Dramatics, GAA Bd, Emersonian, Cheerleader,
Ftball Queen |
|
Rochelle
Vance |
1954 |
GAA Bd, Pres. Comm Club, S&V, Booster Comm.,
Commence. Com |
|
Stephen
Vangel |
1954 |
V.P. Jr. & Sr. Honor Society, Latin Club, Band,
Commencement Cm |
|
Nancy
Walker |
1954 |
Sr. Honor Society Chair., Co-Ed. Golden Gazette, Pres.
FTA, GAA |
|
Tom
Webber |
1954 |
Band, Auto Shop, Freshman Frolic Comm. |
|
Fred
Wellman |
1954 |
Class Basketball |
|
Cornita
Williams |
1954 |
FTA, Spanish Club, Jr. Play, GAA Board |
|
Charlotte
Wiser |
1954 |
GAA, Jr. Play, Emersonian, Class Day Comm., Golden
Gazette |
|
Michael
Yenko |
1954 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Linda
Aitken |
1955 |
GAA Board, Commercial Club, Spice & Variety |
|
Phyllis
Angotti |
1955 |
Commmercial Club, Horace Mann
Glee Club & Girls' Club |
|
Shirley
Atchison |
1955 |
Jr. Honor Soc., GAA, Comm. Club, Jr., Sr. Plays, V.P. Sr.
Dramatics |
|
Mary Lou Belshaw |
1955 |
Glee Club, Commercial Club, GAA, Commercial Club Award |
|
Sandra
Bencie |
1955 |
GAA Board, Commercial Club, S&V, Sr. Gift & Class
Day Comm. |
|
Joseph
Benjamin |
1955 |
A
Cappella, Fresh. Football, Class Basketball,
|
|
Phyllis
Billick |
1955 |
A Cappella, Jr. Play |
|
Kelly
Binkley |
1955 |
Commercial Club, ROTC |
|
Donald
Bloomingdale |
1955 |
Football, Baseball |
|
Rufus
Bracket |
1955 |
Cross Country, ROTC |
|
Joan
Brayack |
1955 |
Commercial Club |
|
David L. Brewer |
1955 |
Football, Baseball, Basketball, Sr. Play, A Cappella
Treasurer |
|
Ireneo
Bringos |
1955 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Rosie
Brown |
1955 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Sandra
Burns |
1955 |
GAA, Commercial Club |
|
Carol
Calandra |
1955 |
GAA, Glee Club, Commercial Club, Jr. Play, FTA |
|
Kenneth
Callaway |
1955 |
Football Co-Capt., Basketball, Baseball, "Julius
Caesar," V.P. BOC |
|
Sue
Campbell |
1955 |
GAA, Prom Coimmittee, from Neville H.S., Monroe, LA |
|
Arthur
Castellani |
1955 |
Basketball, Bsball, Emersonian, Sr. Personality, G.
Gazette, Jr Treas |
|
Toni
Choka |
1955 |
GAA, Home Econ. Club, Prom Committee, from E. Gary Edison |
|
Gordon Thomas Clark |
1955 |
Football, Track, Class Basketball, Sec. Fresh. Class,
Soph. Hop Com. |
|
Robert T. Clark |
1955 |
Football, Basketball, Track, S&V, Soph. Hop Program
Comm. |
|
Robert J. Clark |
1955 |
Cross Country, A Cappella, Boys' Chorus |
|
Louellyn
Cohan |
1955 |
Valedictorian, Pres. Sr. Honor Society, Sr. Drama, A
Cappella, GAA |
|
Chuck
Crowe |
1955 |
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Jr., Sr., Pklatys, Chair.
Prom Comm. |
|
Betty Nan Day |
1955 |
GAA Board, Sec. FTA, BOC, Sec. Commercial Club, Class Day
Com. |
|
Thomas
Deehan |
1955 |
Soph. Basketball, Class Basketball |
|
Denton
Dilling |
1955 |
Frosh. Football, Spanish Club, Band, Orchestra, Radio
Playshop |
|
Ronald
Dixon |
1955 |
Pres. Band, ROTC Drill Team, Rifle Team, Orchestra, Spice
& Variety |
|
Albert
Edwards |
1955 |
Cross Country, Track, ROTC |
|
Timothy
Ennis |
1955 |
Class Basketball, Freshman Football |
|
Richard
Filson |
1955 |
Basketball, Baseball, Cross Country, A Cappella, Boys'
Chorus |
|
David
Flanders |
1955 |
Band, Baseball |
|
Jack
Flannery |
1955 |
Sr. Honor Society Treasurer, Latin Club |
|
Raymond
Foremski |
1955 |
Radip Playshop, Drill Team, Rifle Team, Cross Country,
Spanish Club |
|
Jerry
Friedman |
1955 |
Rifle Team, Drill Team, A Cappella, Track, Cross Country |
|
Eugene
Gauthier |
1955 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Nick E. Gianikos |
1955 |
Class Basketball, Spanish Club, Bacc. Committee, Jr., Sr.
Plays |
|
Charles
G., Jr. Giley |
1955 |
Ed. Emersonian, Football, Basketball, Sr. Personality,
BOC |
|
Michael
Paul Glinatsis |
1955 |
Pres. Radioplay Shop, Band, Emersonian, Photo Cl, Drill
Tm, Drama |
|
Nancy
Gootee |
1955 |
GAA
Bd, Fresh. V.P., Pres. Booster C., A Cappella, Jr., Sr. Prom Cm.
|
Jane
Gordon |
1955 |
A Cappella, Glee Club, GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Terry
Gose |
1955 |
Track, ROTC, Band, Football |
|
Wanda
Grant |
1955 |
GAA Board, Head Majorette, Prom Committee, Commercial
Club |
|
Janie
Greenhaw |
1955 |
Salutatorian, Sr. Honor Society, FTA, Budget Committee |
|
Joan
Grigonis |
1955 |
GAA Board, A Cappella, Majorette, Girls' Band, Commence.
Comm. |
|
June
Grigonis |
1955 |
GAA Board, A Cappella, Majorette, Glee Club, Girls' Band |
|
Leo
Gross |
1955 |
ROTC |
|
Anita
Hall |
1955 |
Sr. Honor Society, GAA, Band |
|
Nicy
Harris |
1955 |
FTA, GAA |
|
Sue
Hennessy |
1955 |
Sr. Honor Soc, GAA Off., BOC, A Cappella,
Emersonian, Pr Social Cm |
Phyllis
Highes |
1955 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Walter
Hightower |
1955 |
Class Basketball |
|
Bob
Holquin |
1955 |
Sr. V.P., Prom Comm., Football, Class Basketball,
Baseball |
|
Helen
Jaeger |
1955 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Glee Club, Freshman Play |
|
Ronald
Jessup |
1955 |
Transferred from Horace Mann |
|
Margaret
Johnson |
1955 |
GAA, Glee Club, Commercial Club, Jr, Sr. Plays, FTA |
|
Bernadette
Kane |
1955 |
GAA Social Ch., G. Gazette, FTA, Sr Personality,
Cheerleader, Prom |
|
Paul
Karras |
1955 |
Football Co-Capt., Class Basketball, Jr, Sr. Plays, Pres.
A Cappella |
|
Diane
Kearney |
1955 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Glee Club & Girls' Club at
Horace Mann |
|
Britt
Kirkpatrick |
1955 |
Football, Baseball, Basketball, Class Basketball, Soph
Hop Comm. |
|
Irene
Koukos |
1955 |
Sr. Honor Soc, Hon. Colonel, Pres. FTA, Sec. GAA, Pres.
Comm Cl |
|
Andrea
Kraynak |
1955 |
Cheerleader, Sr. Play,, A Cappella, GAA Board, Prom
Committee |
|
Bernard
Kruse |
1955 |
Tech., ROTC |
|
Nancy
Lanter |
1955 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Charles
Lawson |
1955 |
ROTC, Rifle Team, Drill Team, Band |
|
Demitrula
Lazo |
1955 |
GAA Sports Co-Ord., Class Day Comm., FTA, Sr.
Personality, S&V |
|
Martha
Lee |
1955 |
GAA, Glee Club, Chorus, Science Club, Sr. Picnic Comm. |
|
Betsy
Logan |
1955 |
Spanish Club, Sr. Picnic Committee |
|
Paul
Lucas |
1955 |
Class Basketball |
|
Barbara
Malast |
1955 |
Cheerleader, GAA Board, A Cappella, Sr. Personality,
Football Queen |
|
Nich
Malham |
1955 |
Football, Baseball, V.P. Soph. Class, Jr. Play, Social
Comm. |
|
John
Malloy |
1955 |
Fresh. Football & Basketball, Class Bsketball,
G&G Comm., Sr. Invit. |
|
Carol
Massey |
1955 |
Basketball Class Basketball, Fresh. Football, Spanish
Club, Soph Hop |
|
Emmett
Mathews |
1955 |
Track, Cross Country |
|
Eleanor
Maurer |
1955 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Marge
McConnell |
1955 |
GAA Board, Commercial Club, Glee Club, S&V,
Invitation Comm. |
|
Margaret
McGuire |
1955 |
GAA Board, Sr. Personality, Sr. Play, Comm. Club, Class
Day Comm. |
|
Judith
Ann McMillan |
1955 |
Commercial Club, Sr. Teachers Committee |
|
Dorothy
McSwiggen |
1955 |
Commercial Club |
|
Donald A. Metz |
1955 |
Football, Class Basketball, Fresh. Basketball & Track |
|
Patricia
Mikovich |
1955 |
GAA, Glee Club |
|
Michael Joe Molchan |
1955 |
V.P. Sr. Honor Soc., Football, Bball, Bsball, Emersonian.
G. Gazette |
|
Joseph
Molnar |
1955 |
Football, Basketball, Track, Boys' State Representative |
|
Jay
Moody |
1955 |
Track, Commencement Comm., Golden Gazette, Boys' State
Com |
|
Guadalupe
Morales |
1955 |
Football, Sr. Hiomecoming Comm., Class Basketball,
Spanish Club |
|
Quito
Ochoa |
1955 |
Sr. Honor Society, ROTC, Drill Team, Band |
|
Richard
O'Reilly |
1955 |
Chemistry Club, Soph. Hop Comm., Freshman Football, Class
Bball |
|
Emil
Ottomanelli |
1955 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Lee
Paitsell |
1955 |
Football, Class Basketball, Class Day Com., Spanish Club |
|
Bobbie Jean Parker |
1955 |
GAA, A Cappella, Glee Club, Spice & Variety, Spring
Concert |
|
Martha
Paterson |
1955 |
Commercial Club |
|
Marlene Susan Paul |
1955 |
A
Cappella, GAA Asst. Treas., Frolic, Hop & Prom Committees,
|
|
Patricia Ann Pavlench |
1955 |
GAA Pres., V.P. Comm. Club, Gold. Gazette, A Cappella,
Girls' State |
|
Larry
Pavol |
1955 |
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Sr. Class Sec., BOC,
Soph. Hop Com |
|
Mary Ann Pawlicki |
1955 |
Commercial Club |
|
Beverly
Phillips |
1955 |
Sr. Honor Society, Glee Club, GAA, Class Day Comm. |
|
George
Primich |
1955 |
Latin Club, Transferred from Lew Wallace |
|
Joan
Pujo |
1955 |
GAA, Orchestra, Commercial Club |
|
Jerry
Raymond |
1955 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Jean
Ribnikar |
1955 |
FTA, FBLA, GAA, Latin Club, Glee Club |
|
Jesse
Riggans |
1955 |
Spanish Club, ROTC Drill Team & Firing Squad |
|
Don
Roy |
1955 |
Sr. Dramatics, Spice & Variety, Class Basketball |
|
Margaret
Sartoris |
1955 |
GAA, Latin Club, BOC, ROTC Hon. Colonel, Sr. Class
Treasurer |
|
Pat
Sayles |
1955 |
GAA, Glee Club, FBLA, Spanish Club, Spice & Variety |
|
Fred
Scheere |
1955 |
Freshman Football, Class Basketball |
|
Charles
Seebold |
1955 |
Football, Class Basketball |
|
Nick
Shayotovich |
1955 |
Pres. Orchestra, Spanish Club |
|
Ronald
Singleton |
1955 |
Bnd Mgr., ROTC, Drill Team |
|
Richard
Smith |
1955 |
Football, Transferred from Tolleston Jr. Year |
|
Betty Jean Soley |
1955 |
Emersonian, Latin Club, GAA, Transferred from Bishop Noll |
|
Mary
Sposato |
1955 |
GAA |
|
Jim
Stearnes |
1955 |
Football, Track, Spanish Club, A Cappella, Class
Basketball |
|
Don
Tarzwell |
1955 |
Football, BOC, Emersonian, Sr Boys' Treas, Social Com,
Soph Pres. |
|
William
Thompson |
1955 |
Transferred from Hobart, Glee Club, Freshman Basketball |
|
Sampson
Todd |
1955 |
ROTC, Rifle Team, Drill Team |
|
Ann
Toma |
1955 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Paul
Toma |
1955 |
Sr. Honor Soc., Football, Baseball, BOC, Emersonian, Jr.
Prom Com |
|
Rose
Tonis |
1955 |
GAA, Commercial Club, Glee Club, Spanish Club, Spice
& Variety |
|
Lillian
Turanek |
1955 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Jim
Vagenas |
1955 |
Sr. Class Pres., Prom Comm., Sr. Dramatics, Class Bball,
Class Day |
|
Dan
Valcik |
1955 |
Pres. BOC, Football, Baseball, Jr., Sr. Class Plays, Prom
Committee |
|
Marina
Vara |
1955 |
Sec. Sr. Honor Society, GAA, A Cappella, Golden
Gazette,Span. Cl |
|
Barbara
Vokurka |
1955 |
Sr. Honor Soc, Head Cheerlder, VP GAA, A Cappella, Sr
Personality |
|
Dorothy M. Wainman |
1955 |
Glee Club Treas., Ring Comm., BOC, GAA, Bacc. Committee |
|
Patricia
Walsh |
1955 |
GAA, Jr., Sr. Plays, Spice & Variety, Radipo Play
Shop |
|
Anne
Warner |
1955 |
Commercial
Club, Commencement & Dues Committees
|
|
William
Warren |
1955 |
Track, Class Basketball, ROTC, Band, Latin Club |
|
Gary
Watts |
1955 |
ROTC, Class Basketball |
|
June
Wheeler |
1955 |
Jr. Play, A Cappella, Glee Club, GAA, FTA |
|
Mary Lou Wileshal |
1955 |
Sr. Honor Society, Ed. Golden Gazette, GAA Treasurer,
Latin Club |
|
Anita
Wilkerson |
1955 |
GAA Bd, Emersonian, Jr-Sr Prom Comm., Sr. Personality,
Comm Cl |
|
Carolyn
Williams |
1955 |
Pres. Sr. Dramatics. Jr, Sr. Plays, GAA, Emersonian,
Spice & Variety |
|
Emma
Williams |
1955 |
GAA, Spice & Variety |
|
Robert
Williams |
1955 |
ROTC, Rifle Team, Drill Team |
|
James
Wright |
1955 |
Football, Fresh. Bball, Class Bball, Spanish Club, Fresh.
Frolic Comm. |
|
Paul
Yurko |
1955 |
ROTC |
|
Joyce
Zarakas |
1955 |
GAA Bd, A Cappella, Gift Comm., Comm. Club Social Chair,
Cl Day |
|
Frank Jr. Zone |
1955 |
Jr. & Sr. Honor Society, ROTC, Drill Team, Band |
|
Edward
Adams |
1956 |
ROTC, Drill Team, Emersonian, Drama Club (Wirt) |
|
Jefferson
Agee |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Sophie
Allbritten |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Society, GAA, Latin Club, Jr., Sr. Plays, Sr.
Dra,a Treas. |
|
Lawrence
Amidei |
1956 |
ROTC, Rifle Team |
|
Peter
Angle |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Soc. Treas., A Cappella, Football, Baseball,
Bacc. Comm. |
|
David
Aydelotte |
1956 |
Football Co-Capt., Basketball, S&V, A Cappella, ROTC,
Prom Comm. |
|
Thomas W. Baker |
1956 |
Trans. from Tarentum HS, Volleyball, Football, Bball,
V.P. Gym Club |
|
Charlene Venetta Banks |
1956 |
Concert Band, A Cappella, FTA, GAA, Christmas Pageant |
|
Robert
Barandela |
1956 |
Class Basketball, Spanish Club |
|
George
Beleslin |
1956 |
Football, Baseball, Basketball, Sr. Personality, Prom
Com. |
|
Lillia
Benjamin |
1956 |
GAA, Band, Glee Club, Spanish Club, Sr. Play Comm. |
|
Freida
Benson |
1956 |
Cheerleader, Bball Queen, GAA Board, Sr. Personality, V.P
Glee Club |
|
Ramona
Bianchini |
1956 |
BOC, V.P. Sr. Drama, GAA, A Cappella, Sr. Play, Program
Comm. |
|
Joseph
Blankenship |
1956 |
Basketball, Baseball, Emersonian, Sr. Personality, Soph.
Cl Treas. |
|
Joseph
Bodnar |
1956 |
Football, Emersonian, Golden Gazette, Basketball, Sr.
Personality |
|
Carol
Bolland |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
John
Bolletta |
1956 |
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Fresh. Class Pres, Soph.
Class Sec |
|
Barbara Ann Brodbeck |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Society, Pres. Latin Club, Band. Orchestra,
Commence. C. |
|
Sandra
Byrock |
1956 |
V.P.
Sr. Honor Society, Sr. Play, Class Day Comm., Pres. FTA, Span
|
Mary
Carrabine |
1956 |
Pres. GAA, FBLA, V.P. BOC, Ftball Queen Atten.,
A Cappella, Girls'St |
Nancy
Carter |
1956 |
GAA Board, Sec. Sr. Drama, Jr. Play,
"Everyman," Latin Club, Pagnt. |
|
Richard
Chentnik |
1956 |
Sr.
Honor Society, Cross Country, Basketball, Baseball, Latin Club
|
|
Annette
Clifton |
1956 |
GAA, Latin Club, Concert Orchestra, Concert Band |
|
Richard
Colleran |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Virginia
Crowe |
1956 |
GAA (Coldwater H.S.), Pep Band (Greeley H.S.) |
|
Donald
Cruce |
1956 |
Transfer from Marion, KY; Football, Basketball, Glee Club |
|
John
Cruce |
1956 |
Transfer from Marion, KY; Ftball, Fresh Bball, V.P. Soph
Cl, Glee Club |
|
Ronald
Cunningham |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Mary Elizabeth Curry |
1956 |
FBLA |
|
Velder J. Dabney |
1956 |
Glee Club, GAA, Choral Ensemble, Band |
|
Stanley
Dabrowski |
1956 |
ROTC |
|
Patricia
Deemer |
1956 |
Trans. from Calumet Township: Sr. Honor Soc., GAA, SSS,
TAB |
|
Bruce H. Dempsey |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Deanna
Denslaw |
1956 |
A Cappella, Treas. Glee Club & Ensemble, S&V,
Bacc. Comm., GAA |
|
Sue
DeShazo |
1956 |
Radio Play Shop, FBLA |
|
Joseph
Dishmon |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Thomas
Dixon |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Lela
Dulberger |
1956 |
Honor Society, Hd Majorette, Jr, Sr Cl Plays, Pres. Orch,
A Cappella |
|
Rex
Dull |
1956 |
Football, Baseball, Track |
|
Kenneth
Duvall |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Charles
Fedyna |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Violet
Fekete |
1956 |
Art & Span. Clubs, Class Day, Prom & Safety Comm,
Sr. Play Crew |
|
Barbara Jean Feuerstein |
1956 |
Trans. From Bishop Noll; Sr. Choral Club, S&V, GAA, A
Cappella, Pag |
|
Mary Ann Finnerty |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Marilyn
Fitch |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Society, FTA, GAA Board, Orchestra, V.P. Band,
Latin Cl |
|
Donna
Foster |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Sandra
Frame |
1956 |
GAA, Glee Club, A Cappella, FBLA, FTA, Spanish Club |
|
John
Franke |
1956 |
Ed. Emersonian, Pres. A Cappella, Sr Drama, Sr. Boys' Tr
& Perslty |
|
Michael
Galich |
1956 |
Latin Club, BOC, Emersonian, Class Basketball, Prom Comm. |
|
Richard
Galich |
1956 |
Track, Cross Country, Pres. Band, Latin Club, A Cappella,
S&V |
|
Thomas
Gasper |
1956 |
Emersonian, V.P. Art Club, Jr., Sr. Plays, Class Day
Comm, Sph Hop |
|
Ronald
Goldstein |
1956 |
Golden Gazette, Pres. BOC, Track, Cross Country |
|
Jacqueline
Green |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Norman
Greenwald |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Society, Jr., Sr. Plays, Pres. Sr. Drama,
S&V, Commence. |
|
Lawrence
Groberg |
1956 |
Football, Basketball, Bsball, Cross Country, Span. Cl, Cl
Basketball |
|
Max
Gulias |
1956 |
ROTC, V.P. Span. Club, Concert Band, Radio Play Shop, Pep
Band |
|
Charles
Hansard |
1956 |
Sr. Drama, Art Club Treas., S&V, A Cappella, Soph.
Hop Comm. |
|
Dolores Ann Hepker |
1956 |
Fresh. Girls' Treas., Sec. GAA, FBLA, Booster & Sr.
Gift Comm. |
|
Marie
Hudgins |
1956 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Theodore
Jatczak |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Mary Jo Jessup |
1956 |
Trans. From Horace Mann, Band, GAA, Pageant, Girls' Club
Mixer |
|
Floyd
Jones |
1956 |
ROTC, Drill Team, Rifle Team, V.P. Photography Club, Best
Drilled |
|
Marcie
Juzwiak |
1956 |
Golden Gazette, Pres. Glee Club, FTA, FBLA, Spanish Club |
|
Beverly
Keeley |
1956 |
A Cappella, Jr., Sr. Plays, GAA Asst. Sec., V.P. FTA,
Class Day Com |
|
Fred
Keller |
1956 |
ROTC, Latin Club, FTA, Sr. Play Ticket Comm. Photography
Club |
|
Margaret
Kelly |
1956 |
A cappella, GAA, FBLA, Pageant, S&V, Class Day Comm. |
|
Carol
Key |
1956 |
GAA Board, Prom, Safety & Hop Comm., Pageant, Fresh.
Frolic C. |
|
Dona
Kinder |
1956 |
Cheerleader, Ftball Queen Atten., Sr. Personality, GAA
Bd, Class Day |
|
Marjorie
Klimaitis |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Jo Ann Krejsta |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Society, Concert Band, Latin Club, GAA |
|
Thomas
Kwiatkowski |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Warren
Lamphear |
1956 |
Football, Basketball, Track, A Cappella, ROTC Off., Class
Day Comm |
|
Gerald Arthur Lind |
1956 |
Track, Cross Country, Sr. Play, S&V, Sr. Drama,
Christmas Pageant |
|
Lucille
Looney |
1956 |
Sec. Sr. Honor Society, Golden Gazette, FBLA, Spanish
Club |
|
Robert
Magaffney |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Rose
Malast |
1956 |
Band, Orchestra, FTA |
|
Wanda
Mazur |
1956 |
Trans.
from Froebel (Span Cl & FTA), FBLA, GAA, Safety Club,
|
|
Lawrence
McEvoy |
1956 |
Pres. Soph. Class, Football, S&V, Prom & Class
Day Comm. |
|
Patricia
McKenna |
1956 |
V.P. Jr. Class, GAA Board |
|
Sharon
McKenna |
1956 |
BOC, Pres. Glee Club, GAA Board, Prom Committee |
|
Daniel
McLeod |
1956 |
Football Co-Capt., Sec. Sr. Class, S&V, Sr. Gift
Comm., Sec. BOC |
|
Richard
McNair |
1956 |
Pres. Sr. Honor Soc, Sr, Class Pres., Football, A
Cappella, Boys' St |
|
Shirley Faye Miller |
1956 |
GAA, FBLA, Head Majorette, Band Officer, Safety Committee |
|
Jacqueline
Morally |
1956 |
Trans. From Clairton, PA (Bowling Cl, Mixed Chorus); GAA,
FBLA |
|
Patricia
Morrissey |
1956 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Nancy R. Motta |
1956 |
V.P. FBLA, FTA, GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Robert
Nash |
1956 |
Bacc. Comm, Golden Gazette, Art Club, S&V, Sr. Play,
Pres Span Cl |
|
William T. Naughton |
1956 |
Cross Country, Track, S&V, Spanish Club, Safety Comm. |
|
Glen
Neavis |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Soc., A Cappella, Boys' Chorus, Fresh.
Football, Latin Club |
|
Robert
Nieves |
1956 |
Track, Cross Country, Class Basketball, Band, Fresh.
Football |
|
McKinley
Nutall |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
James J. O'Connell |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Society, Jr-Sr Stage Crew, Football, S&V,
Spanish Club |
|
Monica
Owen |
1956 |
A Cappella, GAA, Emersonian, FTA Sec., Sr. Play,
Invitation Comm. |
|
Andrew
Paramantgis |
1956 |
Football, ROTC, S&V, Class Basketball, Fresh. Frolic.
& Basketball |
|
Nancy
Patton |
1956 |
Trans. From AL, FBLA, Safety Comm., FHA (AL) |
|
Mark
Pavicic |
1956 |
Football, Prom Comm., Art Club, S&V, Class Basketball |
|
Katherine
Pavlench |
1956 |
GAA Social Chair, Sr. Drama, Sr. Personality, Glee Club,
Sr. Prom C |
|
Judy
Price |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Soc, Class Day & Booster Com, Emersonian,
GAA Treas. |
|
James Richard Reeves |
1956 |
Basketball, Track, A Cappella, Cross Country, Homecoming
Comm |
|
John
Ricard |
1956 |
Concert Band, V.P. Orch., A Cappella, FTA, Fresh.
Football, Sr. Play |
|
Martha Sue Richerson |
1956 |
FBLA |
|
Fanny
Rocoff |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Society, Sr. Girls' Treas., FBLA, GAA, Latin
Club, Sr. Prom |
|
Cornelia
Rollins |
1956 |
Treas. FTA, FBLA, GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Shirley
Ronchi |
1956 |
GAA Board, Bacc. Comm., S&V, Jr. Play Crew, Sr. Play
Stud. Dir. |
|
Robert
Rospierski |
1956 |
ROTC, Spice & Variety, A Cappella |
|
James
Ross |
1956 |
Football, Baseball, Track, V.P. Sr. Cl, Emersonian, GAA
Pin-Up Boy |
|
Noreen
Ruszel |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Soc., A Cappella, S&V, Emersonian, Class
Day Comm. |
|
Bernice
Scott |
1956 |
Glee Club, Spanish Club, FTA, FBLA, GAA |
|
Carol
Scott |
1956 |
GAA Board, Sr. Personality, Ch. Social C,
Emersonian, Bball Qn Atten |
Robert
Sebring |
1956 |
Football, Baseball, Bball, Prom Comm, Jr. Cl. Pres., Sr.
Personality |
|
Ray Allen Simanski |
1956 |
Football, Basketball, Track |
|
Barbara
Simons |
1956 |
Cheerleader, GAA Board, FBLA, Sr. Personality, Bacc.
Comm. |
|
William Andrew Skalku |
1956 |
Sr. Honor Society, Freshman Football, Pageant, Latin Club |
|
Sharon
Smith |
1956 |
V.P. A Cappella, GAA Board, Bball Queen Attend., Prom
Comm. |
|
Geraldine
Someson |
1956 |
Football Queen, Hd Cheerleader, Emersonian, Hon. Lt.
Col., A Cap |
|
Betty
Stefanelli |
1956 |
FBLA Treasurer, GAA |
|
Laura
Stevenson |
1956 |
GAA, FBLA, Orchestra, Glee Club |
|
Roseann
Suarez |
1956 |
Spanish Club, GA, FBLA, FTA |
|
Dorothy
Subart |
1956 |
Prom Comm., GAA, FBLA, FTA, Radio Play Shop, Spanish Club |
|
Ann
Toma |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
George
Toneff |
1956 |
Football, Basketball, Sr. Personality, Sec. Jr. Class,
Prom Com |
|
Josephine
Traina |
1956 |
GAA Board, S&V, A Cappella Girls' Treas., Pres. Span.
Club, S. Hop |
|
Georgia
Tricolas |
1956 |
Transfer from H.M.; Jr., Sr. Class Plays, Jr., Sr. Prom
Comm., GAA |
|
Una Lee Uhl |
1956 |
Sr Honor Soc., GAA Board, Sr. Play, A Capella, Sr.
Personality, Jr Tr |
|
John
Utley |
1956 |
Basketball, Track, Sr. Personality, S&V, Cross
Country Co-Capt. |
|
Darlene
Vagner |
1956 |
GAA Board, Prom, Class Day, Frolic & Hop Committees |
|
Ronald
Vainer |
1956 |
Photography Club |
|
Rosanne
Vas |
1956 |
Ed. Golden Gazette, FBLA, FTA, GAA, Band, Latin Club |
|
Richard
Vaughan |
1956 |
Fresh. Basketball, Class Basketball, Golden Gazette |
|
Salvador
Villanueva |
1956 |
Class Basketball, Fresh. Basketball |
|
Peter
Vlisides |
1956 |
Track, Basketball |
|
Jane
Ward |
1956 |
FBLA, FTA |
|
John
Wellman |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Donald
Wilkie |
1956 |
Transfer from Dora, AL (Science Club & Prom Comm),
Class Bball |
|
Terence
Wool |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Frances
Wypiski |
1956 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA, Radio Play Shop, Spanish Club |
|
Clara
Zaharias |
1956 |
GAA, A Cappella, Glee Club, Spice & Variety |
|
Ethel
Zarakas |
1956 |
GAA Sports Co-Ord., FTA, S&V, Emersonian,
Sportsmanship Award |
|
Anthony
Zervos |
1956 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Lorraine
Amidei |
1957 |
FBLA, GAA |
|
Geirge Everett Arthur |
1957 |
Pres. Band, Christmas Pageant, Orchestra, Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
Victor
Baker |
1957 |
Reserve Football, Cross Country, ROTC Drill Team, Rifle
Team |
|
Mary
Bartfai |
1957 |
GAA, Soph. Pres., FTA, Prom, Bacc. & Safety Comm. |
|
Barbara Lou Bassett |
1957 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Emersonian, GAA, Latin Cl, A Cappella,
Band, Orch. |
|
Roberta
Bell |
1957 |
A Cappella, GAA, FBLA, Glee Club |
|
Lola
Bencie |
1957 |
Emersonian, GAA Bd., Sr.Personality, BOC, Ftball Atten.,
Jr. Play |
|
Richard
Bengston |
1957 |
ROTC, Rifle Team |
|
Daniel
Benjamin |
1957 |
Fresh. Ftball & Bball, Fr. Frolic, Prom & Safety
Comm, Mr. Gray |
|
Roseann
Benjamin |
1957 |
GAA Bd., Ftball Atten., A Cappella, Sr. Drama, Jr Play,
Sr Personality |
|
Sharon
Bewick |
1957 |
GAA, Glee Club, A Cappelle, Ring Committee |
|
James
Blaney |
1957 |
Safety Comm., Photo Club, Spanish Club |
|
Robert
Bodnar |
1957 |
Football, Bball, Bsball, Fr. Cl Pres., BOC, Sr.
Personality, Social Com |
|
Ruth Irene Bradley |
1957 |
GAA, FBLA, Jr. Class Play, Spanish Club |
|
James
Brenock |
1957 |
Cross Country, ROTC |
|
Robert
Brinston |
1957 |
Football,
Cross Country, Track, Basketball, Drill Team, Rifle Team,
|
|
Shirley
Bronikowski |
1957 |
GAA Board |
|
Mary
Brown |
1957 |
French Club, GAA, FBLA, Rules Committee |
|
Cynthia
Burns |
1957 |
Sr. Honor Soc, GAA Board, FTA Pres, Girls' State, Sr.
Personality |
|
James
Bynum |
1957 |
Football, Track, A Cappella, Sr. Play, Pres. BOC,
Sr.Personality |
|
Kenneth M. Carpenter |
1957 |
Orchestra, Safety Comm., Golden Gazette, A Cappella |
|
John
Carrabine |
1957 |
Football, Basketball, Baseball, A Cappella, Sr.
Personality, Latin Club |
|
Leo
Carrabine |
1957 |
Football Co-Capt., Latin Club, Baseball, Basketball, Sr.
Personality |
|
Carolyn
Cato |
1957 |
GAA Board, A Cappella, FBLA, Safety Comm., Band |
|
Louis
Cerda |
1957 |
Pres. Sr. Class, BOC, Sr. Personality, Emersonian, Prom
& Social C. |
|
Gerald
Christoff |
1957 |
Band, ROTC, BOC, Drill Team, Prom Committee |
|
Marilyn
Clark |
1957 |
Nat.
Honor Society, Cheerleader, GAA Bd., Sr. Personality, Booster
|
|
Darleen
Cook |
1957 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Carole
Cooper |
1957 |
Speech, Latin, French & Glee Clubs, GAA, S&V,
Pageant, Sock Hop |
|
Jon
Corkan |
1957 |
Football Co-Capt., Basketball, Baseball, Jr. Cl Sec., Sr.
Personality |
|
James E. Cromwell |
1957 |
Band, Track, Christmas Pageant |
|
Roberta Ann Curry |
1957 |
GAA, Glee Club Treasurer, FBLA Off., Choral Ensemble,
Safety Com |
|
Marjorie Davis |
1957 |
GAA Board, Sr. Drama, Jr. Class Play, French Club, A
Cappella, Band |
|
Wally DeRose |
1957 |
Football, Track, Boxing, Safety committee, Prom |
|
Barbara Dishmon |
1957 |
GAA, FTA, Glee Club, Spanish Club, Rules Committee |
|
Patrick Dorin |
1957 |
Trans from Bishop Noll, Ftball, Track, Cross Country, Jr
Play, Span C |
|
Clara Doumis |
1957 |
A Cappella, BOC, Comm. Club, GAA, Span Club, S&V,
Band Librarian |
|
Barbara
Ewers |
1957 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Emersonian, Golden Gazette, FBLA, GAA,
Cl Plays |
|
Lorraine
Falconer |
1957 |
A Cappella, Orchestra Pres., GAA, Pageant, Spanish Club |
|
Roberta
Farrell |
1957 |
GAA, FBLA, Jr.Play, Safety Committee |
|
Gerald
Fedorchak |
1957 |
Soph
Cl Off, Prom, Safety & Ring Comm, Jr. Play, Cl Bball,
|
|
Beverly
Fisher |
1957 |
Sec. Nat. Honor Soc, A Cappella Treas, G. Gazette, GAA,
Glee Club |
|
Bonnie
Francis |
1957 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, Orchestra |
|
Mary Ann Franke |
1957 |
Orchestra, FBLA |
|
Claudia
Galik |
1957 |
Orchestra, A Cappella, FBLA, Golden Gazette, GAA, S&V |
|
Arlene
Gillespie |
1957 |
FTA, Glee Club, Christmas Pageant |
|
Eileen E. Glenn |
1957 |
Nat. Hon. Society Treas, V.P. Latin Cl, GAA, Drama Cl,
Emersonian |
|
Minnie
Gray |
1957 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Richard
Guelinas |
1957 |
Art Club, Bacc. Comm., Jr. Play, Safety Comm. |
|
Edward Hajvert
|
1957 |
No activities listed |
|
Caroline
Haley |
1957 |
GAA, FBLA, Soph. Hop Committee |
|
Sallie
Harris |
1957 |
Glee Club, GAA, ,Orchestra |
|
Viddell
Heard |
1957 |
A Cappella |
|
Robert W. Henderson |
1957 |
Latin Club Pres., Jr. Class Off., Sr. Play, A Cappella,
Boys' State |
|
William
Henderson |
1957 |
Drill Team, Rifle Team, Safety Committee |
|
Ester
Hightower |
1957 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Donald
Hill |
1957 |
Nat. Hon. Soc, Latin Club, Photo Club, Prom & Safety
Com, ROTC |
|
Raymond
Howell |
1957 |
Track, Cross Country, Safety Committee |
|
Gloria Dean Hughes |
1957 |
FTA, FBLA, GAA |
|
Robert
Hulbert |
1957 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Glorietta
Hunt |
1957 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA, French Club, S&V, Pageant, Class
Colors Comm. |
|
Pat
Jones |
1957 |
GAA, FBLA, Concert Orchestra, Safety Committee |
|
Irene
Kalavros |
1957 |
GAA,
Spanish & French Clubs, FTA, Glee Club, Band, S&V
|
|
John
G. Kennedy |
1957 |
Jr. Class Pres, V.P. BOC, S&V, A Cappella, Sr. Cl
Play, Spanish Club |
|
Linda (Wilson) Kerr |
1957 |
Glee Club, GAA, S&V, Sr. Drama, Jr. Play, Spanish
Club, Soph Hop |
|
Barbara
Key |
1957 |
Nat. Honor Soc, GAA Bd, Pres. Sr. Drama, S&V, Sr.
Play & Person. |
|
Sandra
Koedyker |
1957 |
GAA Bd, Res, Cheerleader, Jr. Play Crew, Sr Personality,
Pageant |
|
Irene
Koulianos |
1957 |
FBLA, GAA, Glee Club, Band |
|
Irene
Kovakas |
1957 |
A Cappella, Glee Club, GAA, FBLA, FTA, Jr. Cl Play,
Spanish Club |
|
Lawrence T. Lawson |
1957 |
V.P. Band, Track, Football, ROTC, Orchestra, S&V,
Class Bball |
|
Virginia
Lemon |
1957 |
GAA, Jr. Play |
|
David
Lipsky |
1957 |
Safety Committee |
|
Charles
LuMella |
1957 |
Football, Fresh. Basketball & Track, Cl Bball, Safety
Committee |
|
James
Lunn |
1957 |
Trans Charleston H.S., Football, Prom & Safety Com,
Track, Art Clb |
|
Richard
Major |
1957 |
Concert Orchestra, Spanish Club, Pageant |
|
John
Malast |
1957 |
Basketball, Cross Country, Safety & Soph Hop
Committees |
|
Irene
Manoski |
1957 |
GAA Bd, Bacc., Safety & Rules Comm, FBLA, Glee Club,
Cl Plays |
|
Elvia
Marmolejo |
1957 |
Nat. Hon Soc, Pres Span. Cl, Band, V.P. Glee
Club, GAA, FBLA, S&V |
Judy
Marshall |
1957 |
GAA, Prom, Safety, Fresh Frolic & Soph Hp Comm,Jr. Cl
Play, Pagnt |
|
Beth Ann Mason |
1957 |
GAA V.P., V.P. A Cappella, Ed. Emersonian, Prom C, Sr
Personality |
|
Janice
Mason |
1957 |
Freshman & Prom Comm, GAA, Safety & Soph Hop Comm |
|
Thelma Jean Matthews |
1957 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, French Club |
|
Dennis James McGuire |
1957 |
Football, Sr. Drama Jr. Play, S&V, Prom Com, Sr.
Personality, Pagnt |
|
Pat
Milgi |
1957 |
Nat. Honor Soc., GAA, FBLA Pres, G. Gazette, Jr&Sr
Plays, Span Cl |
|
Helen
Molchan |
1957 |
Sr
Cl V.P., GAA Bd, Hobo Queen, Latin Club, Majorette, Sr. Personal.
|
Michael
Morales |
1957 |
Trans from Froebel, Football, Sr. Play Production, Safety
Comm. |
|
Gloria
Muniz |
1957 |
Spanish Club, FBLA, Majorette, Band, Safety Committee |
|
Juanita
Ochoa |
1957 |
GAA, Band, Glee Club, A Cappella, FBLA,
Jr&Sr Play Produc, Safety C |
Pat
O'Reilly |
1957 |
GAA, French Club, Prom Comm., Fresh Frolic & Soph Hop
Comm. |
|
Joela
Paitsell |
1957 |
GAA, FTA, Jr. Cl Off., Ring Comm., Fresh Frolic &
Soph Hop Com. |
|
Barbara
Patterson |
1957 |
GAA Board, FBLA, Spanish Club |
|
Myrene
Pepa |
1957 |
Sr. Drama Officer, Jr & Sr Class Plays, Prom Comm.,
GAA, FBLA |
|
Lawrence R. Plunkett |
1957 |
Nat. Honor Soc, Bball, A Cappella, Cross Country, Track,
Latin Club |
|
Donald
Price |
1957 |
Sr. Drama Off, A Cappella, S&V, Jr&Sr Class
Plays, Prom & Safety C |
|
Sonja
Pruitt |
1957 |
Football Queen, Head Cheerleader, GAA Bd, Sr.
Personality, Cl Plays |
|
Bruce
Richardson |
1957 |
Football, Freshman Basketball, Baseball, Latin Club,
Safety Comm |
|
Robert
Skalku |
1957 |
Fresh Football, Track, Class Basketball, Prom &
Safety Comm. |
|
Barbara
Smith |
1957 |
Trans. from KY, Glee Club, Safety Committee |
|
Sally
Smith |
1957 |
GAA, Safety Comm., FBLA |
|
Marge
Sposato |
1957 |
Sec. BOC, FBLA Off, A Cappella, GAA, Glee Club,
Jr&Sr Plays, Safety |
Vera
Stambolos |
1957 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Emersonian, FBLA, GAA,
Jr&Sr Class Plsys, Span C |
Veronica
Stearns |
1957 |
Trans from Tolleston, GAA, Safety Council, Glee Club,
Home Econ |
|
Jackie
Stubblefield |
1957 |
GAA, FBLA, Safety Comm, Glee Club, Spice & Variety |
|
Marlene
Stutesman |
1957 |
GAA Board, BOC, Band, Jr. Cl Play, Safety Comm., Fresh.
Comm |
|
Cordell
Svengalis |
1957 |
Golden Gazette, Safety Committee |
|
Marcia
Theodore |
1957 |
Sr. Drama, Safety Com, GAA, Pageant, Soph Hop, Jr&Sr
Plays, S&V |
|
Robert Lee Thomas |
1957 |
Football, BOC, Jr. Play, Track, Sr. Class Officer, Sr.
Personality |
|
Earnestine
Tidwell |
1957 |
Spanish Club |
|
Donald Earley Toma |
1957 |
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Spanish Club, Safety
Comm. |
|
Ted Michael Tsangaris |
1957 |
Pres Nat Hon Soc, Bsball, Sr Treas, Boys' State,
Emerson., Ath Mgr. |
|
Diane
Vargo |
1957 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA Off, Safety Comm., Soph. Hop Comm,
Commence |
|
Pat
Vaughan |
1957 |
Trans from Bishop Noll, GAA, Safety Com, Latin Club,
Announce Cm |
|
John Mark Vrtikapa |
1957 |
Football, Pageant, S&V, Cl Bball, Prom Com, Sr.
Pesonality, Safety |
|
Bill
Wainman |
1957 |
Safety Comm, Rifle Team, ROTC |
|
Ruth
Warner |
1957 |
GAA, Fresh Com, Soph Hop Com, Safety, Prom & Class
Ring Com |
|
Janet
Washko |
1957 |
GAA, Soph Dues Comm, FBLA Officer, Jr & Sr Play
Production |
|
Betha
Welch |
1957 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
June
Wellman |
1957 |
Pres. GAA, Latin Club Off., Glee Club, Bacc. Com, Sr.
Personality |
|
Pat
Whiteman |
1957 |
GAA, FBLA, Glee Club, S&V, Safety Comm, Christmas
Pageant |
|
Dorothy
Whiting |
1957 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, Spanish Club |
|
Judy
Williamson |
1957 |
Glee Club Treas, A Cappella, GAA, FBLA, Jr. Class Play,
S&V |
|
Donna
Wiltermood |
1957 |
Emersonian, GAA, Latin Club, FTA, Glee Club, Safety Comm. |
|
James M. Wiltermood |
1957 |
Basketball, Cross Country, Prom, Safety & Bacc. Comm,
A Cappella |
|
Mozena
Wofford |
1957 |
FTA |
|
Pat
Yuigo |
1957 |
Jr & Sr Plays, Sr. Drama, A Cappella, BOC, S&V,
Sr Cl Off, Prom C |
|
Sandra A. Zakarias |
1957 |
GAA Board, FBLA, Safety Comm, Soph Hop Comm, Fresh. Comm |
|
Nancy
Lee Zark |
1957 |
GAA Bd, Band&Orch Librar, S&V, A
Cappella, FBLA, Jr Cl Play, Glee C |
Barbara
Archer |
1958 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, S&V, Jr. Play, Debate Club,
GAA |
|
Charles
Baker |
1958 |
Jr. Play, Safety Committee |
|
William
Baker |
1958 |
Pageant, Safety Comm, ROTC, Photography Club, Class
Bball, S&V |
|
Christine
Bamis |
1958 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA, Band, Safety Club |
|
William
Bamis |
1958 |
Track, Football |
|
Vera Gerda Behrendt |
1958 |
A Cappella, GAA, Jr. Play, Band, Sr. Drama, French Club |
|
William
Beleslin |
1958 |
Football, Baseball, Basketball, Soph Cl Off, Prom &
Safety Comm. |
|
Juanita
Bell |
1958 |
Glee Club, French Club, Spice & Vareity |
|
Donald E. Benjamin |
1958 |
Frosh Football & Bball, Track, ROTC, Prom &
Safety Committees |
|
Robert
Blacknell |
1958 |
Baseball, Basketball, Spanish Club |
|
John
Bodnar |
1958 |
Nat. Honor Society, Latin Club, Fresh Track & Frolic,
Safety Comm |
|
William G.
Bolletta |
1958 |
Student Council Pres, Football Co-Capt, Sr. Personality,
Bball, Bsball |
|
William
Bollinger |
1958 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Sharon
Burden |
1958 |
GAA, Safety Comm, Concert Band, Majorette |
|
Robert
Burns |
1958 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Jim
Byers |
1958 |
Cross
Country, ROTC, "E' Assoc., Baseball, Mister "Eyes," Prom
C |
|
Rachel
Cerda |
1958 |
Emersonian, Sr. Drama, Sr. Play, Jr. Prom &
Announcement Comm. |
|
Lester
Child |
1958 |
Football, Fresh. Cl Off., Emersonian, Sr. Personality, E
Assoc, Bacc. |
|
JoAnn
Christakis |
1958 |
GAA Board, Emersonian, Soph Hop Queen, Jr. Prom Comm. |
|
Donna
Cook |
1958 |
GAA, FBLA, Debate Club, Safety Comm., Co-Chair of Fashion
Show |
|
Ronald
Cotner |
1958 |
Football, Track, E Assoc., Sr. Play, Safety Comm., Fresh.
Frolic |
|
Ronald
Cox |
1958 |
Cross Country, Freshman Track & Frolic Comm, ROTC,
Safety Com |
|
Marlene
Cunningham |
1958 |
GAA, FBLA, Band, Freshman Class Comm., Soph Hop Comm. |
|
James
Curtis |
1958 |
Football, Soph Hop King, Booster Club, Sr. Personality,
Social Com |
|
Betty
Dempsey |
1958 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Guy
DeStefano |
1958 |
Nat. Honor Soc, Sr. Class Pres., E Assoc Pres., Ftball,
Bball, Track |
|
Linda
Dian |
1958 |
GAA Board, FTA, Latin Club |
|
Margaret
Divich |
1958 |
GAA Board, FBLA Off., S&V, Safety Com, Jr. Play,
Fresh. Frolic Com |
|
Sally
Drakulich |
1958 |
Student Council, GAA, Junior Play |
|
Henry
Dunajski |
1958 |
ROTC, Band, Christmas Pageant, Safety Committee |
|
Judy
Dunn |
1958 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Wayne
Erdelac |
1958 |
French Club, Safety Committee |
|
Bill
Erris |
1958 |
ROTC, Track, Cross Country |
|
Pat
Fedorchak |
1958 |
Spanish
Club, GAA, FTA, Fresh Social Comm., Glee Club, Safety Cm
|
|
Beverly
Fickenscher |
1958 |
Nat.
Hon Soc, Band, Head Majorette, FBLA, GAA, Jr Eng. Award
|
|
Kathleen
Fieth |
1958 |
GAA, FTA, Latin Club, French Club, Safety Committee |
|
Jim
Flannery |
1958 |
Track, Photography Club Off., Latin Club, A Cappella,
S&V, Pageant |
|
Wanda
Freeman |
1958 |
GAA, FBLA, Safety Comm., Spanish Club, S&V |
|
Barbara
Gadzala |
1958 |
Ftball Atten., Sr. Personality, GAA & FBLA Off.,
Jr-Sr Plays, Sr Drama |
|
Manuel
Galoozis |
1958 |
Fresh. Football & Basketball, ROTC, Class Basketball,
Safety Comm. |
|
Mary Ann Gatchich |
1958 |
French Club |
|
Melvin Harold Goldman |
1958 |
Basketball,
Baseball, Track & Cross Cntry Mgr., E Assoc, Bacc. Com
|
|
Daniel A. Gospodarek |
1958 |
Football, Jr. & Sr. Prom Comm., Pageant, Jr. Play,
Sr. Drama |
|
Aaron
Grau |
1958 |
Basketball, Track, Boys' State, Jr. Class Pres., Sr.
Personality, Plays |
|
Sharon
Grogan |
1958 |
Nat. Honor Society, Latin, Spanish & French Clubs,
Norse Wind, FTA |
|
George
Gullich |
1958 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sandra
Hamby |
1958 |
Nat.
Hon Soc Off, GAA & FBLA Off., Bacc & Prom Com, Girls' State
|
|
Bill
Hardy |
1958 |
Concert Band Officer, Safety Committee |
|
Beckie
Hawtin |
1958 |
GAA Board, Prom Comm., Student Council, S&V, FBLA,
FTA |
|
Darrell R. Holler |
1958 |
Band Off., Orchestra, A Cappella, Spanish Club, S&V,
ROTC |
|
Willeva
Holloway |
1958 |
Spanish Club, Safety Committee, GAA, FBLA |
|
Sonia
Horkavi |
1958 |
GAA, Glee Club, A Cappella, Orchestra, French Club, Fresh
Class Off. |
|
Caroil Jeanne Houser |
1958 |
Latin Club, GAA, FBLA, Debate Club, Pageant, Jr. Play
Crew |
|
Jim
Howell |
1958 |
Safety & Prom Comm., S&V, Cross Country, Jr., Fr
Frolic, S. Hop |
|
Judy
Hunnicutt |
1958 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Albert
Ihnat |
1958 |
Cross Country, Baseball, Football, Basketball, Track, E
Assoc. |
|
Phyllis
Ihnat |
1958 |
GAA, FBLA, Spanish Club |
|
Blair
Isenberg |
1958 |
Football, Pres. A Cappella, Soph Cl Pres., Jr. Prom, Sr.
Personality |
|
Katherine
Jones |
1958 |
GAA, Glee Club, A Cappella, FBLA, Safety Committee |
|
Lorene
Jones |
1958 |
Concert Band, FBLA, GAA, Spanish Club, Safety Club |
|
Lillian
Joyce |
1958 |
Nat. Honor Soc., GAA, FBLA, Jr. Class Play Crew, Jr. Prom
Comm. |
|
Walter R. Karver |
1958 |
Band, Orchestra, Track, Cross Country, Sr. Drama Off.,
Jr-Sr Plays |
|
Mary Ann Kasperek |
1958 |
GAA Off., Fresh. Frolic & Jr. Prom Comm, S&V, Jr
Play, Safety Com |
|
Judy
Konkoly |
1958 |
GAA, Safety Committee |
|
Manuel N. Korfias |
1958 |
Drill Team, Rifle Team, Safety Committee, Regimental
Commander |
|
Nickie
Koulianos |
1958 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Donald
Langan |
1958 |
Nat. Honor Society, Hoosier Boys' State, Fresh. Ftball,
Track Mgr. |
|
Donna
Lengyel |
1958 |
GAA |
|
Jean
Leszcznski |
1958 |
GAA, Safety Committee |
|
Paul
Lipsky |
1958 |
Norse Wind, Safety Comm., Debate Club, Freshman Football |
|
Dorothy
Lowther |
1958 |
Glee Cl, Latin Cl, FBLA, GAA, Betty Crocker Homemaking
Award |
|
Tom
Mason |
1958 |
Concert Band Officer, Spanish Club |
|
Brian
McDonough |
1958 |
Emersonian, Sr. Personality, Football, Baseball, Jr.
Class Officer |
|
Rosalie
McGuire |
1958 |
GAA Officer, Norse Wind, Class Day, Soc & Booster
Comm, Spanish |
|
Bobbie Lu Mella |
1958 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA, Junior Play, Freshman Committee |
|
Terry
Miller |
1958 |
Track, Photography Club, Jr.-Sr. Plays, Sr. Drama, Safety
Comm. |
|
Voneva
Miller |
1958 |
Nat. Honor Society, Band, GAA, A Cappella, Spanish &
Safety Clubs |
|
Marlene
Millington |
1958 |
GAA Off, Student Council, Pr. Social & Prom Comm., Sr
Personality |
|
Frank
J. Milosevich |
1958 |
Nat. Honor Society, Boys' State, Track, Bssketball, Cross
Country |
|
Nadine
Naughton |
1958 |
Football Queen, Cheerleader, GAA, A Cappella, Plays, Sr.
Personality |
|
Biljana
Nikolich |
1958 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gus
Nonos |
1958 |
Track, Announcement Committee |
|
Bill
O'Brien |
1958 |
Spanish Club, Photography Club |
|
Tom
Olejnik |
1958 |
Freshman Play, Safety Committee |
|
Priscilla
Palikucha |
1958 |
Nat. Honor Society, GAA Officer, Sr. Drama, FBLA, Jr.-Sr.
Plays |
|
Jim
Parnell |
1958 |
Safety Comm., ROTC, Cross Country, Spanish Club |
|
Bill
Pavich |
1958 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mary
Pavlench |
1958 |
GAA Bd, Jr.-Sr. Plays, Hd Cheerleader, Drama Club Pres,
Sr Person. |
|
Thelma
Petals |
1958 |
FTA, FBLA, Concert Orchestra Officer |
|
Roger
Peters |
1958 |
Baseball, Prom & Safety Comm., Mr. "Sense of
Humor," Soph Hop |
|
Sandra
Popard |
1958 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Paula
Pope |
1958 |
Emersonian, GAA Bd; FBLA, Span Cl & Soph Cl Off; Sr
Personality |
|
Carolyn
Presslor |
1958 |
Nat. Hon Soc Off, Stud Councl, Cheerleader, Emersonian,
Sr Person. |
|
Marilyn
Presslor |
1958 |
Nat. Hon Soc Off, GAA Bd, Cheerleader, Ed Emersonian, Sr
Person. |
|
Patricia Ann Progre |
1958 |
Nat. Hon Soc Off, Pres. of GAA & FTA, Girls' State,
DAR Award |
|
Ned
Pujo |
1958 |
Football, Soph Hop, ROTC, Safety Comm., Jr-Sr. Plays,
Fresh. Bball |
|
Wendell
Rains |
1958 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John
Reder |
1958 |
Emersonian, Track Mgr., Photography Club, Spanish Club,
Safety C. |
|
Margaret
Ryan |
1958 |
Nat. Honor Society, GAA Board, S&V, FTA, Soph. &
Bacc. Comm. |
|
Darrell
Schlotterbeck |
1958 |
Band Pres., Latin Club, A Cappella, Drill Team, ROTC,
Rifle Team |
|
Allan
Schoon |
1958 |
Pres. Hon Soc. Sr. Cl & Orch Off., Track, Cross
Country, A Cappella |
|
Ronald
Sebastian |
1958 |
Latin & Span. Clubs, FBLA, Bishop Noll Track, Glee
Club & Safety C. |
|
William
Sexton |
1958 |
Photography
Club, FTA, Sr. Play Crew, Golf Tm, Soph. Hop, Safety
|
|
Maureen
Shea |
1958 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Emersonian, GAA Off., Res. Cheerleader,
Sr Person. |
|
Gloria
Smith |
1958 |
Glee Club, GAA, FBLA, Safety Committee |
|
Naomi
Stakis |
1958 |
Nat.
Honor Soc., Pres. FBLA, FTA & Sr. Drama Off., Pres. Glee Club
|
|
Edward
Stewart |
1958 |
Football, Pageant, ROTC, Safety Committee |
|
Larry
Stewart |
1958 |
ROTC, Rifle Team Safety Committee |
|
Joan
Terry |
1958 |
Norse Wind, Orchestra, GAA, Spanish Club, FBLA, Class Day
Comm. |
|
Audrey
Thiele |
1958 |
Glee Club, FBLA, Safety Committee |
|
Donna
Tidwell |
1958 |
GAA, FBLA, Reserve Cheerleader, Prom & Booster
Commitees |
|
Helen
Tropilo |
1958 |
GAA Bd. FTA & Jr. Class Off., A Cappella,
Jr. & Sr. Plays, Sr. Prom C. |
Thelma
Troumouliaris |
1958 |
Nat. Honor Society, GAA, FTA, FBLA, Band, Safety
Committee |
|
Clark
Troupe |
1958 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lucy
Villanueva |
1958 |
Spanish Club |
|
Tom
Walsh |
1958 |
Football Co-Capt., Emersonian, Track, Student Council,
Sr. Person. |
|
Loretta
Warshal |
1958 |
GAA Bd, Sr. Drama, Cl Day Comm., FTA, A Cappella, Jr.-Sr.
Plays |
|
Terry
Wharton |
1958 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jean
Wilburn |
1958 |
GAA Board, Miss "Life of the Party," FBLA Off.,
Norse Wind, Jr. Play |
|
Ruth
Wileshal |
1958 |
GAA Board, Norse Wind Ed., Sr. Class Off., Chair. Prom
Comm. |
|
Paul
Wilkes |
1958 |
Trans. From Bettendorf, IA; Chess Club, French Club, Pool
Club |
|
Herb
Williams |
1958 |
Track, Football, Cross Country, Baseball, Safety
Committee |
|
Michael
John Zaharias |
1958 |
A Cappella, Sr. Drama Off., Jr.-Sr. Plays, Commencement
Comm. |
|
Gail
Zakarias |
1958 |
Nat.
Honor Soc., Sr. Class & GAA Off., Ftball Attend, Sr. Personality
|
|
Joe
Zweig |
1958 |
Norse Wind, Class Bball, Hobo King, Commence Comm., Jr.
Prom |
|
Robert
Adams |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Andre
Anderson |
1959 |
ROTC, Photography Club, Audio-Visual, Speech |
|
Eleanor
Andrey |
1959 |
GAA |
|
Connie
Archibald |
1959 |
Concert Orchestra, GAA, Glee Club |
|
Doris
Ausenbaugh |
1959 |
Pageant, Safety Committee |
|
Barbara
Bartolomeo |
1959 |
Fresh. Cl Off., Ftball Attend., Prom Comm., Emersonian,
GAA, Span |
|
Bruce D. Bastian |
1959 |
Baseball,
"E" Men's Assoc., Emersonian, Post Prom Comm, Spanish
|
|
Ruth
Batterbee |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Isham
Bennett |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda
Bianchini |
1959 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, French Club Off., Decorating Coom. |
|
Elizabeth May Blain |
1959 |
GAA, Latin Club, Spice & Variety, Safety Committee |
|
Joel
Blum |
1959 |
Sr. Cl Pres., Honor Soc. Pres., Jr. Cl V.P., Stud.
Council, Track, Ftball |
|
George
Bodnar |
1959 |
Student Council Off., Baseball, Football, Emersonian, Sr.
Personality |
|
Richard
Bollinger |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mary Ann Bolton |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jackie
Bosok |
1959 |
Stud. Coun., GAA Sec., A Cappella Pres, Emersonian, Sr.
Personality |
|
Roger
Boyd |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Garith
Boyle |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lois
Brackett |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gloria
Brinston |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Yvonne
Brown |
1959 |
Orchestra, Band, Pep Band, GAA, DECA |
|
David
Bucklos |
1959 |
Fresh. Football & Basketbal, Band, Span. Club,
Weathermen's Club |
|
Helen
Buncich |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Howard
Burden |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James
Busch |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Florie
Cardinale |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Janet
Caventer |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sandra
Chapman |
1959 |
Orchestra, Bacc. Comm., FBLA, S&V, GAA, Norse Wind |
|
Dorothy
Christoff |
1959 |
Hon Soc Sec, Ed Norse Wind, GAA Treas, S&V, Stud.
Coun, Sr. Gift |
|
Carolyn Sue Clark |
1959 |
GAA Officer, Emersonian, FTA, Sr. Personality |
|
Norma
Coleman |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Patricia L. Cristea |
1959 |
GAA, DECA Treasurer |
|
Michael
Dabrowski |
1959 |
Norse Wind, DECA |
|
Arlene
Dawson |
1959 |
GAA, Spanish Club, FTA, FBLA, Sr. Drama, Pageant |
|
Nancy Kay Day |
1959 |
GAA, FTA Off., FBLA, Soph Hop Comm., Sr. Personality, Cl
Color |
|
Judy
Dewey |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John
Dishmon |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Eugene
Edwards |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Vernon
Edwards |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Brenda
Elrod |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thomas Jr. Farris |
1959 |
Football
Co-Capt, Sr. Cl Off., Baseball, Track, Pageant, "E" Men
|
|
Carol
Fedorchak |
1959 |
GAA Off., Football Queen, FBLA, DECA Off., Prom Comm,
Class Day |
|
Linda
Fiddler |
1959 |
French Club, Glee Club, GAA |
|
Virginia
Foster |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kaliope
Galanos |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA, French Club, Constitution Committee |
|
Carolyn Grace Galik |
1959 |
Orchestra Off., Band, Pep Band, GAA, FTA, Latin Club |
|
Richard
Gee |
1959 |
ROTC, Rifle Team, Safety Committee |
|
Francis
Gelasomo |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carol
Grembowicz |
1959 |
GAA Bd, Majorette, FBLA, Prom Comm., Sr. Day Comm.,
S&V |
|
Nancy
Grigonis |
1959 |
GAA |
|
Paul Douglas Groberg |
1959 |
Hon Society, Stud. Coun, Boys' State, Baseball, Booster
Com Pres. |
|
Hope
Hanko |
1959 |
GAA, FTA, Spanish Club, Photography Club, Orchestra |
|
Elaine J. Harris |
1959 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, Spanish Club |
|
Linda
Harris |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA Treas, Norse Wind, Hon Cadet Col, Sr.
Personality |
|
Regina
Hart |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sue
Hedman |
1959 |
Homecoming Atten, GAA Board, Norse Wind, FBLA, Sr.
Personality |
|
Betty Lou Holt |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joyce
Hudgins |
1959 |
Orchestra, GAA, FBLA, Spanish Club |
|
Nathaniel
Hughes |
1959 |
Basketball |
|
Jeri Lyne Ihnat |
1959 |
GAA, Spanish Club, Orchestra, S&V, Art Club V.P.,
Glee Club Officer |
|
Sandra
Johnson |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA, A Cappella, S&V, Pageant, Safety Committee |
|
Gwen
Johnston |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Cecilia
Jurdzy |
1959 |
GAA Bd, Head Cheerleader, Homecoming Attend., Sr.
Personality |
|
Marianne
Kalin |
1959 |
Honor Society, S&V, Latin Club, GAA, FTA,, Jr-Sr
Plays |
|
Gary
Kallaus |
1959 |
Sr. Drama Off., Cl Day Comm., Jr-Sr Plays, A Cappella,
S&V, Latin C |
|
Greta
Karas |
1959 |
Sr. Drama, Latin Club, GAA, FTA, Jr-Sr Play, Commencement
Com |
|
Martha
Katona |
1959 |
GAA Board, FBLA, Orchestra, A Cappella, S&V, Sr. Cl
Picnic Comm. |
|
James
Keehn |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carole
Killion |
1959 |
Emersonian, GAA Off, Class Day & Prom Comm, FTA Off.,
Jr-Sr Play |
|
Melvyn N. Klein |
1959 |
Hon Soc Off, Boys' State, Norse Wind, Stud Coun,Track,
French Cl |
|
Stephen
Klug |
1959 |
Bball, Jr. Cl Pres, Boys' State, Hon Soc, Stud Coun, Sr.
Personality |
|
Athena
Kontaxis |
1959 |
FBLA, GAA, Art Club, Spanish Club |
|
George D. Koulianos |
1959 |
Football, Emersonian, "E" Association Officer,
Sr. Personality |
|
Ronnie
Krok |
1959 |
Football Co-Capt., Basketball, "E" Assoc., Prom
Committee |
|
Bart
Kusmierz |
1959 |
Football, Basketball, Bsball, Emersonian, Soph Cl V.P.,
Social Com |
|
Donald
Kwiatowski |
1959 |
Football, Basketball, "E" Assoc., Booster, Prom
& Class Day Comm |
|
Joe Jr. Kwolek |
1959 |
Basketball, Track, Golf Team, "E" Assoc., Bacc.
& Prom Comm. |
|
Franklin
LaMaster |
1959 |
Concert Band Off., Track, Orchestra, Pageant, Class Day
Comm. |
|
Robert D. Lambie |
1959 |
Concert Band, Latin Club, Safety Committee |
|
Helen
Lehocky |
1959 |
Honor Society, GAA Bd., FBLA Treas., Latin Club, Band,
Orchestra |
|
Nancy Anne Lengyel |
1959 |
Concert Orchestra, GAA, Majorette, Safety Committee |
|
Helen
Lukovich |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Betty Lou Madison |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Charlotte Darlene Magdos |
1959 |
Art Club Off., Soph. Hop & Prom Comm, GAA, FBLA, FTA |
|
Marian Joan Mako |
1959 |
GAA, Safety Committee |
|
Pat
Maloney |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Virginia Lee Mann |
1959 |
GAA, Spanish Club, Glee Club, A Cappella, Spice &
Variety |
|
Mickey
Manoski |
1959 |
GAA
Sports-Co-ord, Latin Cl Pres, Emerson., Girls' State, Stud Coun
|
|
Feme
Maragos |
1959 |
FBLA Officer, FTA, GAA, Jr-Sr Play |
|
Manual
Maragos |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Marlene
Martinez |
1959 |
Honor Society Off, Norse Wind, FTA Pres., FBLA Off.,
Stud. Council |
|
Gerrie Massa |
1959 |
GAA, Cheerleading, Majorette |
|
Joseph G. Massa |
1959 |
Basketball,
Baseball, Student Council, Orch Pres., A Cappella V.P.
|
|
Barbara
Mathews |
1959 |
FTA, FBLA, GAA, Pageant, Sr. Drama, Fresh. Frolic |
|
Lillian
McCain |
1959 |
French Club, FBLA, Safety Committee |
|
Barbara
McDaniels |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA, Latin Club, Prom Committee |
|
Nancy
McDonough |
1959 |
GAA Bd, Honor Society, FBLA Off., FTA, Norse Wind, Class
Day Cm |
|
Jeanette
McKay |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA, Safety Committee |
|
Nancy
McLeod |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Barbara
Merlo |
1959 |
Cheerleader, S&V, GAA, Sr. Drama Off., Safety &
Booster Comm. |
|
Ronald
Mihelic |
1959 |
Spanish Club, Pin-Up Boy Nominee, Norse Wind |
|
Carole Ann Miller |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Barbara
Milosevich |
1959 |
GAA Board, FTA, FBLA, Majorette, S&V, Safety Comm. |
|
Joe
Milosevich |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Willa
Mitchell |
1959 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, Girls' Rifle Team, French Club, White
Collar Girl Att |
|
Delores
Molnar |
1959 |
GAA, French Club, DECA, Drama Club, Jr-Sr Play Comm. |
|
Pam
Moody |
1959 |
Band Officer, S&V, FBLA Off., GAA Board, Class Day
Comm. |
|
Cathy
Motta |
1959 |
Sr. Class Off., Honor Society, Girls' Glee Club, GAA,
FTA, FBLA |
|
Barbara
Nelson |
1959 |
GAA, Spanish Club, Safety Committee |
|
Gracemary
Newbert |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Marjorie
Noble |
1959 |
FTA, GAA, A Cappella, Orchestra, Spanish Club |
|
John
Nowak |
1959 |
Football, Bball, Baseball, Student Council, "E"
Assoc., Sr. Personality |
|
George
O'Bradovich |
1959 |
Track, "E" Assoc., Art Club, Band Officer,
Emersonian |
|
Edward
O'Brien |
1959 |
Honor Society, Norse Wind, Class Day Committee |
|
Nancy
Owen |
1959 |
GAA Board, Sr. Class Off., Norse Wind, FBLA, Class Day
Comm. |
|
Janice Rudine Page |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA, Concert Orchestra, Safety Committee |
|
Hugh Don Painter |
1959 |
Baseball |
|
Marguerite
Pariaguas |
1959 |
Spanish Club, Concert Band, GAA |
|
Ella
Parker |
1959 |
Orchestra, Safety Committee, FBLA, GAA |
|
Jean Ann Parrish |
1959 |
Spanish Club, Pageant, GAA |
|
Francis
Patterson |
1959 |
Band, Majorette, GAA, FBLA |
|
Judith Carol Patton |
1959 |
DAR Outstand Citizen, Hon Soc., Student Coun, FBLA Pres,
Jr-Sr Pl |
|
Barbara Elaine Perry |
1959 |
FBLA, FTA, GAA, Safety Committee |
|
Judith
Pfile |
1959 |
Latin Club, GAA Board, Debate Club, Glee Club, FTA, ,
Fresh. Frolic |
|
Dennis
Powell |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Phyllis
Puskos |
1959 |
GAA, Spanish Club, Safety Committee |
|
Robert Ellis Radloff |
1959 |
Band Pres., Orchestra, Track, S&V, ROTC, Safety Comm. |
|
Ramona Jean Reaves |
1959 |
Concert Band, Glee Club, FBLA, Safety Committee |
|
Julia Ann Reder |
1959 |
GAA Bd., A Capella, Sr. Drama Of., Pageant, Jr.-Sr.
Plays, S&V |
|
Sally
Resanovich |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dan
Richter |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gene
Shayotovich |
1959 |
Ftball, Baseball, Emersonian, "E" Assoc.,
Social Comm, Soph. Cl Off. |
|
Pete
Shipley |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Judith
Ann Singleton |
1959 |
GAA, A Cappella, FBLA, Concert Band, Spanish Club, Safety
Comm. |
|
Sandra Lee Sivertsong |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA, Glee Club, Spanish Club, Safety Comm. |
|
Beverly
Skalku |
1959 |
FTA, GAA, Concert Orchestra, Majorette |
|
Peter
Skorich |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Delores
Smith |
1959 |
GAA, A Cappella, Glee Club, Latin Club, S&V, Safety
Comm |
|
Sevasti
Smolios |
1959 |
DECA, GAA, FHA, Glee Club |
|
Lawrence J. Stawicki |
1959 |
Track, Basketball, Cross Country, Prom Ciommittee |
|
Barbara
Stutesman |
1959 |
GAA Bd, A Cappella Off., Emersonian, S&V, Prom Comm,
Jr-Sr Plays |
|
Julie
Szakacs |
1959 |
GAA Pres., Band Off., FBLA, Norse Wind, Spanish Club |
|
Gloria
Timberman |
1959 |
Ftball Attend., GAA, Emersonian, FBLA, Homecom Attend, Sr
Pers |
|
Ted
Trottier |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Michael J. Troumouliaris |
1959 |
Honor Society, Span. Club Pres., Class Ring & Class
Gift C., Pageant |
|
Margaret Ann Troupe |
1959 |
FTA, Glee Club, A Cappella, Drama Club, Pageant |
|
Robert
Turchany |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mike
Urukolo |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Judy
Vagner |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA |
|
Diane
Vasil |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joe
Vondorkovich |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Steve
Vrtikapa |
1959 |
Football, "E" Assoc., Baseball, Prom Committee,
Fresh Class Officer |
|
Thomas
Wainman |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mel
Wakefield |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Betty
Walton |
1959 |
Drama Club, FTA, FBLA, GAA, Safety Committee |
|
Sandra R. Ward |
1959 |
GAA, Bowling Team, Latin Club, Safety Committee |
|
Dennis
Washko |
1959 |
Photography Club, Safety Committee |
|
Maurice
Webb |
1959 |
FBLA, FTA, Spanish Club, Safety Committee |
|
Alice Kay Webster |
1959 |
Concert Orchestra, Latin Club, Glee Club, A Cappella |
|
Judy
Wessler |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Judith Ann Wharton |
1959 |
Concert Band Officer, Concert Orchestra, FBLA, Safety
Comm. |
|
Sherry
Williams |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Edmund Ted Wilmoth |
1959 |
Concert Band, Concert Orchestra, Track, Cross Country |
|
Linda Sue Wilson |
1959 |
GAA, FBLA, Photography Club |
|
James
Yancey |
1959 |
ROTC, Rifle Team, Drill Tm, Student Coun, Track, Batt.
Commander |
|
Kyra
York |
1959 |
Drama Club, GAA, FBLA |
|
Ernest
Young |
1959 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joan Jean Zablocki |
1959 |
GAA Board, Honor Soc, Girls' State, Prom Comm., Sr.
Personality |
|
Steve G. Zaharias |
1959 |
Weathermen's Club, Football, Track, "E" Assoc.,
Sr. Personality |
|
Cetron Doyle Ammons |
1960 |
ROTC Regimental Staff, Drill Tm Commander, Orchestra,
Latin Club |
|
Sandra
Archibald |
1960 |
Concert Orchestra Officer, GAA, Glee Club, Majorette |
|
Rosemary
Arreola |
1960 |
GAA, Norse Wind, V.P. Orchestra, Fall Play, Latin Club,
Commence. |
|
Sandra Sue Balash |
1960 |
GAA Off., FTA, FBLA, Prom Comm., D.E., Fresh & Soph.
Comm. |
|
Carol Ann Barnes |
1960 |
GAA, A Cappella, S&V, Art Club, Christmas Pageant,
Hon. Cadet Col. |
|
Lelia Kay Barnett |
1960 |
French Club, GAA, FBLA, FTA |
|
Jo Ann
Becker |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA, D.E. Club |
|
Barbara Ellen Biros |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, Announcement Committee |
|
Richard Michael Blaney |
1960 |
Band Pres., A Cappella, Stud. Council, Norse
Wind, S&V, French Club |
Carmen
Blanton |
1960 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, GAA |
|
Gale Karen Bleicher |
1960 |
GAA, FTA, Student Council, Social Comm., Fresh. &
Soph. Comm. |
|
Joan M. Bodnar |
1960 |
FTA Off., GAA Board, Glee Club, Latin Club, Pageant,
Fresh. Frolic C. |
|
Thomas A. Bodnar |
1960 |
Fr & Soph VP, Jr-Sr Pl, Emersonian, Stud Council
Pres, S Personality |
|
Michael George Boukis |
1960 |
Football, A Cappella Off, "E" Assoc., Social
& Booster,Sr. Personality |
|
Richard John Boyle |
1960 |
Baseball, Spanish Club, Cross Country, Latin Club |
|
Janet
Brackett |
1960 |
GAA, Spice & Variety, FBLA, Band |
|
Amelia Ann Brayack |
1960 |
FBLA, Orchestra, GAA, D.E. Cl, Christmas Pageant, Spice
& Variety |
|
Allen Lee Bridges |
1960 |
ROTC, Audio-Visual |
|
James Matthew
Buchfuehrer |
1960 |
Football, Jr-Sr Plays, A Cappella, S&V, B&G,
Commencement Com. |
|
Leroy Dale Burden |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Victoria D. Burgess |
1960 |
Glee Cl Pres., A Cappella Sec, Hd Majorette, GAA,
S&V, Eng Award |
|
Patricia Ann Butler |
1960 |
Norse Wind Ed., Latin Club, GAA, FTA, Drama Club, FBLA |
|
Paul E., Jr. Callaway |
1960 |
A Cappella Pres., Span. Cl Off., Prom & Invit. Comm.,
Fresh Ftball |
|
Thomas
C. Carrington |
1960 |
Latin Club, Track, Basketball, Wrestling |
|
Judith
Marie Cerjeski |
1960 |
Emersonian, Stud Coun, GAA, Jr-Sr Play, Sr. Person.,
Homecmg Att. |
|
Pete T. Chionos |
1960 |
Football, Jr. & Sr. Plays, Drama Club |
|
Arthur L. Clary |
1960 |
Baseball,
Basketball, Drama Club, Social & Prom Comm., Span. Club
|
|
Carol
Conroy |
1960 |
Norse Wind, GAA, FBLA, Res. Cheerleader, Glee Club, Fr
& Soph Cm |
|
Richard Thomas Cook |
1960 |
Reserve Football, Social & Prom Comm., Latin Club,
Sr. Play, Hop |
|
James L. Coolman |
1960 |
Honor Society, Boys' State, "E" Club, Football,
Sr. Personality |
|
John Patrick Cutic |
1960 |
Basketball,
Hop & Prom Comm., Boys' State, Latin Club,
|
|
Janet
Dear |
1960 |
GAA, Spanish Club, FTA |
|
Linda Mae Docks |
1960 |
Orchestra, FTA, Glee Club, Band |
|
Gilbert
Dudley |
1960 |
ROTC Drill Team, Latin Club |
|
Diana
Duncan |
1960 |
GAA, Glee Club, A Cappella, S&V, French Club Off.,
Pageant |
|
Ural Lee Durham |
1960 |
Track, Cross Country, Latin Club, Band, Freedom Shrine
Comm. |
|
Walter
England |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Elizabeth Ann Ennis |
1960 |
GAA
Pres., Student Council, A Cappella, Jr-Sr Plays, Sr. Personality
|
|
Roger Alan Ershick |
1960 |
Latin Club, A Cappella |
|
David John Jr. Evans |
1960 |
Latin Club, Science Club, Jr. Classical League |
|
Larry
Evans |
1960 |
ROTC, Track, All-City Band, Span Club, Photography Club,
Pep Band |
|
Shirley F. Fieth |
1960 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, D.E.C.A., Homemaking Award |
|
Sandra Sue Figge |
1960 |
Emersonian, Stud Council, GAA, Homecmg Att., FBLA Pres,
Sr Pers. |
|
Jean Ann Fleming |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, Glee Club, A Cappella, Latin Club |
|
Lorraine Adele Foremski |
1960 |
GAA, Drama Club Off., FBLA, Band, Prom & Class Gift
Comm. |
|
Norman Steve Gajda |
1960 |
Emersonian, Student Council,
Football, "E" Club, Prom Comm,
Hop |
|
Lawrence A. Gajewski |
1960 |
Football Co-Capt., Emersonian, Sr. Cl Pres., Stud.
Council, "E" Club |
|
Mary Ann Galanis |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, Speech Club |
|
Donna Jean Gallagher |
1960 |
GAA Board, FBLA Off., Photography Club, Sr. Picnic Comm. |
|
William John Gerhardt |
1960 |
Football Co-Capt., "E" Club, Fresh. Bball,
Latin Club, Sr. Personality |
|
Gus E. Gianikos |
1960 |
Football Mgr., Jr-Sr Plays, Drama Club Pres., S&V,
Pageant, Span Cl |
|
Mary Helen Gillaspie |
1960 |
GAA Board, FBLA, Prom Comm., Jr-Sr Plays |
|
Kathleen Teresa Glenn |
1960 |
GAA, A Cappella, FBLA, S&V, Commence. & Class
Colors Comm. |
|
Gary Ray Gracin |
1960 |
Football, Freshman Basketball, Christmas Pageant, D.E. |
|
Audrey Verlene Graham |
1960 |
FBLA, FTA, GAA |
|
Mary Ann Grant |
1960 |
GAA Board, Jr. Class Off., A Cappella, FBLA, S&V,
Prom Committee |
|
Michael
Guill |
1960 |
Orchestra, Freshman Football, Latin Club |
|
Rubie Nell Harton |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, Norse Wind |
|
Marlene Mary Hawrys |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA |
|
Martha Jean Hennessy |
1960 |
GAA Board, Head Cheerleader, Sr. Personality, S&V, A
Cappella |
|
Carlton
Hennings |
1960 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Robert G. Hennings |
1960 |
Wrestling Team, Drill Team, Rifle Team, Track |
|
Gloria Ruth Heridia |
1960 |
GAA, Latin Club |
|
Joyce
Hibbs |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Harold
Wayne Hodge |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Karen Mae Hunter |
1960 |
GAA, S&V, Latin Club, FBLA, Glee Club, White Collar
Court |
|
James
Ihnat |
1960 |
Sr. Honor Society, French Club |
|
Zorka
Ilich |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Vera Jean Irby |
1960 |
Concert Orchestra, GAA, French Club, FBLA |
|
Paula Kay Jessup |
1960 |
GAA, Concert Band |
|
Joseph A. Jimenez |
1960 |
Track, Christmas Pageant, Cross Country, Spanish Club,
Fr. Bball |
|
Dennis Loyed Johnson |
1960 |
Spanish Club, Soph. Hop Committee |
|
Judith
Kay Judd |
1960 |
Glee Club, Latin Club, FTA Off., GAA, FBLA Off., Spice
& Vareity |
|
Jean Karen Jungerman |
1960 |
Latin Club, Glee Club, FBLA |
|
Antoinette
Juskevice |
1960 |
Sr. Honor Soc. Off., GAA, FTA Pres., Girls' State Alter.,
Spanish Cl. |
|
Fran Marie Juzwiak |
1960 |
Latin Club, Norse Wind, GAA |
|
Robert R. Kacerski |
1960 |
Spice & Variety, D.E. Club, Photography Club,
Basketball |
|
Gregory J. Karczewski |
1960 |
"E" Club Pres, Sr. Personality, Football, Sr.
V.P., Fresh & Jr. Pres. |
|
Christ
Kazanas |
1960 |
Football, "E" Association, D.E. Club, Drama
Club, Track, Fr. Bball |
|
Christina Kay Kennedy |
1960 |
GAA V.P., Sr. Personality, Girls' State, A Cappella,
FBLA, Fr. Officer |
|
Kathleen Sharon Koch |
1960 |
GAA, Latin Club |
|
Gerald Gaza Konkoly |
1960 |
D.E. Club Officer, Spice & Variety, Football,
Photography Club |
|
Anthe
Koukos |
1960 |
Spanish Club Pres., GAA, French Club, FTA, Class Motto
Comm. |
|
Pauline
Kourounis |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
David L. Krejsta |
1960 |
Concert Band, A Cappella, Latin Club, Christmas Pageant |
|
Carol Ann Kwolek |
1960 |
Soph. Class Off, GAA, White Collar Queen, FBLA,
S&V, Class Ring C. |
Barbara Elaine Lamastus |
1960 |
Transfer from Lew Wallace |
|
Thomas
Lanham |
1960 |
Latin Club, Band |
|
William R. Lind |
1960 |
Emersonian, Football, Pageant, Prom Comm., Sr.
Personality |
|
Thomas
Link |
1960 |
Latin Club, Football Mgr. |
|
Earl
Looney |
1960 |
Student Council, ROTC Drill Team |
|
Patricia Ann MacLean |
1960 |
Glee Club, Spanish Club, A Cappella, Band Off.,
Orchestra, GAA |
|
Patsy
Madison |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joseph Edward Magiera |
1960 |
D.E. Club |
|
Norma Jean Mailath |
1960 |
Honor Soc Off., GAA Board, A Cappella, Glee Club Off.,
Jr-Sr Play |
|
Judith Marie Maldonado |
1960 |
Spanish Club, GAA |
|
David Mark Malham |
1960 |
Football, Spice & Variety, "E" Club, Drama
Club, Hop, Sr. Personality |
|
Marie Irene Malinowski |
1960 |
Norse Wind, GAA Board, FBLA, S&V, Sr. Invit. &
Hop Comm. |
|
Doris May Malizzo |
1960 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, Latin Club, Freshman Frolic Comm. |
|
Arley Cleveland Marley |
1960 |
Latin Club |
|
Margo Ellen Massa |
1960 |
Emersonian Co-Ed., GAA Off, Student Council Off., Sr.
Personality |
|
David K. McDowell |
1960 |
Football, Track, Cross Country, Jr. Class Officer |
|
Henry M. McEvoy |
1960 |
Frosh Football, Social & Prom Comm., Drama Club Off.,
D.E. Club |
|
Harriet K. McLaughlin |
1960 |
Emersonian, Jr-Sr Play Crew, Soph & Sr. Cl Off., GAA,
Prom Com. |
|
David Earl McNair |
1960 |
Sr. Class Off., Boys' State, Football Mgr., "E"
Club, Bacc. Comm. |
|
Donald
Meece |
1960 |
Homecoming Escort, Prom Committee |
|
Geraldine
Milgi |
1960 |
Spanish Club, GAA, FBLA, Drama Club |
|
Peggy Jean Millner |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James Leroy Moore |
1960 |
Track, Latin Club, Chess Club |
|
Mikee Lynn Nowak |
1960 |
GAA Officer, Stud Council, Emersonian, Girls' State, Sr.
Personality |
|
John Albert O'Brien |
1960 |
Freshman Football & Basketball, Photography Club |
|
Patrick
O'Brien |
1960 |
French Club, Latin Club, Tennis Club |
|
Kenneth
Olin |
1960 |
Drill Team, Rifle Team, Student Council, ROTC |
|
Patricia
Onika |
1960 |
Football Queen, GAA Officer, FBLA, Christmas Pageant,
Fresh. Frolic |
|
Michael John Panagiotis |
1960 |
Football, Jr-Sr Plays, Spice & Variety, Latin Club,
Baseball, "E" Club |
|
Sandra
Pany |
1960 |
Honor Society V.P., Cheerleader, GAA & FTA Officer,
Jr-Sr Plays |
|
Patricia
Pardee |
1960 |
Glee Club, GAA, FBLA |
|
Eva
Parker |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA |
|
Violet
Parker |
1960 |
Band, Art Club, FBLA, Glee Club, A Cappella, GAA |
|
Anna Louise Parnell |
1960 |
GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Robert J. Pawlik |
1960 |
Sr. Hon Soc., Pres., Stud. Coun, "E" Cl,
Ftball, Wrestlng, Sr Person. |
|
Margaret
Pfile |
1960 |
GAA Board, Spice & variety, FTA, FBLA |
|
Alfred
Piunti |
1960 |
Freshman Football & Basketball, Spice & Variety |
|
Michael D. Popa |
1960 |
Freshman Football & Basketball, Latin Club |
|
Donald M. Pujo |
1960 |
Football, Spice & Variety, D.E. Officer |
|
Rita Marie Reeves |
1960 |
GAA Board, Jr-Sr Plays, S&V, Norse Wind, FBLA, Fresh.
Frolic Com. |
|
Nancy Jane Reid |
1960 |
GAA, Football Attendant, Prom Comm., FBLA, Drama Club,
Pageant |
|
James E. Ricard |
1960 |
Sr. Honor Society, Baseball, Latin & Spanish Club,
Freshman Bball |
|
James
Richardson |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Henry A. Roddiger |
1960 |
Football, Basketball Mgr., Class Day Comm., "E"
Club, Latin Club |
|
Carol Ann Rogers |
1960 |
GAA Bd, Bacc. Comm., A Cappella, Pageant, Span.
Cl, Sr. Personality |
Betty Jean Rolston |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Pearle May Ross |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA |
|
Judith
Roth |
1960 |
GAA, A Cappella, Spice & Variety, Pageant, Class Day
Comm. |
|
Lee Andrew Saliaris |
1960 |
Freshman Football, ROTC |
|
Richard J. Samansky |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mary Louise Sanchez |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, Drama Club, Latin Club, Spice & Variety |
|
Vera Yvonne Savage |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, Orchestra |
|
Gerald R. Schoon |
1960 |
Football, Basketball, Track, A Cappella, Christmas
Pageant |
|
Patricia Ann Shea |
1960 |
GAA Off., S&V, Homecoming Att., FBLA, Norse Wind, Sr.
Personality |
|
Larry D. Sheets |
1960 |
Football, "E" Club, Jr-Sr Plays, Drama Club,
Pageant, Sr. Personality |
|
Russell Glenn Siler |
1960 |
Band, Latin Club |
|
Martin
Sims |
1960 |
Football, "E" Club, Track, Baseball, Golf |
|
Robert J. Skrivan |
1960 |
Photography Club |
|
Mary Rae Smith |
1960 |
GAA Board, A Cappella, S&V, Commence. Comm., Span.
Club, Hop |
|
Ronald
Smith |
1960 |
Norse Wind, Drama Club, Spice & Variety, Fres.
Football, Jr-Sr Plays |
|
Sharon Olivia Someson |
1960 |
Cheerleader, Homecoming Queen, GAA Bd., Sr Cl Off, Sr
Personality |
|
Gail Ann Spence |
1960 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, Norse Wind, Spanish Club, Soph. Class
Comm. |
|
Nancy Lee Suckey |
1960 |
GAA, A Cappella, FBLA |
|
Anthony J. Sulewski |
1960 |
Track |
|
Catherine Louise
Sullivan |
1960 |
Trans. From Bishop Noll, GAA FBLA |
|
Sharon
Swain |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, Latin Club, Christmas Pageant |
|
Alice
Sweitzer |
1960 |
Transfer from Chesterton |
|
Brenda Joyce Taylor |
1960 |
Trans. From
Roosevelt, French Club, |
|
James
Terry |
1960 |
Spice & Variety, Band, Freshman Football |
|
Martha Carolyn Tincher |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, Glee Club, Orchestra, A Cappella |
|
Bernadine
Tropilo |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA Off., S&V, Glee Club, Prom Comm., Soph.
Class Officer |
|
Athony
Tsikouris |
1960 |
Honor Society, Latin Club, Economics Panel, Stud. Council
Program |
|
Mary Rose Underwood |
1960 |
FBLA, Art Club Officer, Drama Club |
|
Joseph J. Unger |
1960 |
D.E. Club, Christmas Pageant |
|
Jon
Vallette |
1960 |
Fr. Ftball, D.E. Club, Activities Photographer, Prom Com,
Pageant |
|
Margaret
Velasquez |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joe
Vessely |
1960 |
Basketball, D.E. Club, Photography, Art Club |
|
Yvonne Marie Vician |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Zorine M. Vitkovich |
1960 |
GAA, FTA, A Cappella, Glee Club, Class Day Committee |
|
James Lincoln II Wall |
1960 |
Band, Football, Track, ROTC |
|
William J. Wallace |
1960 |
Spanish Club, ROTC, Photography Club, Christmas Pageant |
|
Judith Ann Warne |
1960 |
GAA, A Cappella, Spice & Variety, FBLA, Hop,
Invitation Comm. |
|
Sharon Lynne Warren |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, Jr-Sr Play Production |
|
Diane M. Wharton |
1960 |
GAA, Spanish Club, Glee Club, D.E. Officer, FBLA |
|
Jolene Carole White |
1960 |
Girls' Rifle Team, Band Officer, Glee Club, GAA, Art
Club, Drama Club |
|
Richard Allen Wilmore |
1960 |
Student Council, Prom & Bacc. Comm., ROTC, Band,
Latin Club |
|
Jerry Miller Wyrick |
1960 |
Football, Wrestling Team, Handball, Band |
|
Theresa Chrisa Zaharias |
1960 |
GAA, FBLA, Photography Club, Orchestra |
|
Walter
Zale |
1960 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ronald
Zinn |
1960 |
Football, Spice & Variety, Jr-Sr Plays, Baseball |
|
Joanne Marie Zukowski |
1960 |
Trans. From Horace Mann, GAA, FBLA, Commencement Comm. |
|
Gerald
Albritton |
1961 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Charles Edward Andrews |
1961 |
ROTC, Drill Team |
|
Marvin Eugene Andrews |
1961 |
Science Club, Intramural Basketball & Baseball |
|
Connie R. Appel |
1961 |
Hon Soc, Sr. V.P., Band Off, Voice of Democ. Winner, GAA,
A Cap |
|
Gene
Armstrong |
1961 |
Spanish Club, Photography Club, Prom Comm., Latin &
Art Clubs |
|
Dianne Louise Badanish |
1961 |
GAA,
FTA & FBLA Off., Soph. Hop & Prom Comm., Senior Picnic
|
|
Don
Bayer |
1961 |
Football, Track, Stud Council, Latin Club, Prom Chair,
Sr. Personality |
|
Dave
Bencie |
1961 |
Football, "E" Club |
|
Suzanne
Bewick |
1961 |
FBLA, GAA, Hop & Prom Comm., A Cappella, Spanish Club |
|
Judith Kay Beyers |
1961 |
Cheerleader, GAA Bd, Emersonian, Homecom. Atten., Sr
Personality |
|
Pamela Sue Blacketor |
1961 |
GAA Off., Cheerleader, Homecom. Atten, Span. Club, Sr
Personality |
|
Bonnie Jean Blum |
1961 |
Sr. Honor Soc., FBLA Pres, Sr Class & FTA Off., Hop,
Sr. Personality |
|
William J. Brackett |
1961 |
Student Coun, A Cappella Pr., Sr. Cl Day, Drama Cl, Band,
Jr-Sr Play |
|
William Paul Brown |
1961 |
Basketball, Baseball, Audio-Visual, Spanish Club, Golf
Team, Fr Ftball |
|
Murray
Bryant |
1961 |
Orchestra, All Orchestra, ROTC, Band |
|
John Gibson Bubik |
1961 |
Football Mgr., "E" Club, A Cappella, Hop, Prom
& Nominating Comm |
|
Sherriann
Bullock |
1961 |
Orchestra, Majorette, Glee Club, FBLA, Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
Barbara
Byrum |
1961 |
Norse Wind Ed, FBLA, Drama & Span. Club, GAA, Glee
Club |
|
Joyce Juanita Campbell |
1961 |
Emersonian, Stud Council, Jr Cl Off, Homecom. Atten, Miss
Prsnality |
|
Barbara
Cardwell |
1961 |
Sr. Honor Society, Hon. Cadet Col., FBLA Officer, FTA |
|
Ray
Castle |
1961 |
Band, Spice & Variety, Jr-Sr Play, Prom Comm., Drama
Cl Off. |
|
Fred Edward Caventer |
1961 |
Photography
Club, Audio-Visual, D.E. Club Pres., Sr. Picnic Comm.
|
|
Edward E. Charbonneau |
1961 |
Stud. Council Pres., Jr. Cl Pres., Basketball, Baseball,
Mr. Personality |
|
Willard
Charnetsky |
1961 |
Nat. Hon. Soc, Latin Club, Joe Berg, Discuss. Club, World
Affairs, A-V |
|
John Richard Childers |
1961 |
ROTC, Drill Team, Rifle Team, French Club Sec. |
|
Bill
Christie |
1961 |
Latin Club |
|
Judith
Clark |
1961 |
GAA, FBLA, Cheering Block |
|
Richard Kenneth Cooley |
1961 |
Sr. Class Off., Basketball Mgr, "E" Club, Prom
& Commence. Comm |
|
Thomas
William Corwin |
1961 |
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Drama Cl, Emersonian, Sr
Personality |
|
Jonnie Lou Cristea |
1961 |
GAA, DECA, FTA Off, Soph. Hop & Prom Comm, Carnival
Queen Att |
|
Linda
Cvetetic |
1961 |
FBLA, FTA, Drama Club, Spanish Club, Art Club, Commence
Comm. |
|
Toby George Darkins |
1961 |
Honor Society, Band, "E" Club, French &
Latin Clubs, Prom Comm. |
|
Charles Kay Dashe |
1961 |
Pres. Honor Soc, Joe Berg, French & Debate Club Off,
Discussion Cl |
|
Carrie Mae Delaney |
1961 |
Trans.
From Roosevelt, Glee Club, Latin Club, Boosters, GAA
|
|
David A. Dian |
1961 |
Latin Club |
|
James
Dishmon |
1961 |
Basketball, A Cappella, Art Club, Track, Span Club,
Photography Club |
|
Patricia Ann Dittrich |
1961 |
GAA Bd, Spanish Club, Sr. Day Comm., S&V, A Cappella |
|
Chester
Dunn |
1961 |
Trans from CA, Math Club, Drill Team, RifleTeam, Bowling |
|
Georgia Lee Early |
1961 |
B&G, Jr-Sr Prom Comm., S&V, Latin & Drama
Clubs, GAA |
|
Joan Theresa Early |
1961 |
Drama Club, S&V, GAA, D.E. Officer, Class Day &
Prom Committees |
|
John
Erdelles |
1961 |
Distributive Education |
|
Ida Mae Esters |
1961 |
GAA, FBLA, Cheering Block |
|
George
Ewers |
1961 |
Sr. Drama, Jr-Sr Plays, "E" Club, Pageant, Prom
Comm, Sr Personal |
|
Carol Lynn Falconer |
1961 |
Honor Society, GAA, Spanish Club, FTA, Glee Club Officer |
|
Richard B Farrell |
1961 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Sr. Class Pres, Track, Cross Cntry, Sr
Personality |
|
William Edward Franklin |
1961 |
Baseball, Prom Committee, Commercial Art III |
|
John Joseph Galka |
1961 |
Spice & Variety, Soph. Hop, Fresh. Frolics |
|
Jack
Galoozis |
1961 |
Football, Basketball, Art Club, "E" Club |
|
Michael T. Galoozis |
1961 |
Football, Basketball, "E" Club, Track, Summer
Baseball |
|
Allen
Gast |
1961 |
Cross Country, Track, Football, Basketball, ROTC |
|
Anthony John Gorski |
1961 |
Distributive Education, Art Club |
|
Marie
Graham |
1961 |
GAA, FBLA, Cheering Block |
|
James
Grogan |
1961 |
Football |
|
William Joseph Hake |
1961 |
Sr. Honor Society, Jr. Class & Latin Club Off.,
Football, "E" Club |
|
James
Haley |
1961 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bernice Faye Hardesty |
1961 |
Glee Club, Spanish Club |
|
Rona Louise Hirschberg |
1961 |
Nat. Hon Soc, GAA Off., Latin Club Off, Cl Day Comm,
S&V, Cl Plays |
|
Denise
Hronopolous |
1961 |
GAA |
|
Leroy
Hughes |
1961 |
Spanish Club, ROTC, Track, Basketball |
|
Phyllis Ann Irish |
1961 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, Orchestra, French Club, Bacc.
Comm. |
|
William G. Johnson |
1961 |
Trans. From Roosevelt, ROTC, Drill Team, Football, Track |
|
Mary Tina Jones |
1961 |
GAA, FBLA, Cheering Block |
|
Raymond Arthur Joyce |
1961 |
Nat. Honor Soc, Fresh. Ftball & Bball, "E"
Club, Commence Comm. |
|
Ruth Ann Jurdzy |
1961 |
Cheerleader, Emersonian, GAA Bd, Ftball Queen, St.
Council, Sr. Per |
|
Edmund J. Kalin |
1961 |
Boys' State, "E" Club, Football, Prom & Cl
Day Comm, Span Cl Off. |
|
Dianne
Karver |
1961 |
GAA, Drama Club, FTA, FBLA, Spanish Club, Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
June Maxine Keller |
1961 |
Band, Latin Club, A Cappella, Glee Club |
|
Sharon Marie Kern |
1961 |
A Cappella, Girls' State, FBLA Off., Stud. Coun, Sr
Person., Sr Picnic |
|
Joseph Oliver Kish |
1961 |
Band, Orchestra, A Cappella, Pep Band, All City Band |
|
James E. Kostel |
1961 |
D.E.C.A., Rifle Team |
|
Thomas M. Koulianos |
1961 |
Football, "E" Cl, Sr. Class Comm, Latin Club,
Track, Sr. Personality |
|
Robert Joel Kreminski |
1961 |
Spanish Club, ROTC, Drill Team, Rifle Team |
|
Gerald
Kwolek |
1961 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Steven E. Lehocky |
1961 |
Concert Band Officer, Distributive Education Club, ROTC,
Pep Band |
|
L. Frank Lewis |
1961 |
Football, Baseball, Basketball, Social Com, "E"
Club, Sr. Personality |
|
Darlene
Lubeznick |
1961 |
GAA Board, Norse Wind, Drama Club, Business Research
Award |
|
Elizabeth
Malamatos |
1961 |
GAA,
Latin Club, Majorette, Orchestra, FBLA, Glee Club, Soph Hop
|
|
Daphne
Maldonado |
1961 |
FBLA, Spanish Club, GAA |
|
James P.H. Maloney |
1961 |
Nat. Honor Society, Jr. Class Officer, Latin Club |
|
Laurel Marie Marsden |
1961 |
GAA, DECA, Spice & Variety, Girls ROTC, Hon. Captain,
Prom Comm |
|
Rosemary Elaine Mason |
1961 |
GAA,
Ftball Attend., Drama Cl Pres, Norse Wind, Sr. Day Comm.
|
|
Dan
McDonough |
1961 |
Football, "E" Club, Prom & Sr. Picnic
Comm., Fr. Basketball, Hop |
|
John Donald Miklos |
1961 |
Christmas Pageant, Photography Club, Baseball |
|
James R. Mikovich |
1961 |
Football, "E" Club, Spanish Club, Bacc. Comm. |
|
Genevieve
Moran |
1961 |
A Cappella, FTA, Glee Club, GAA, Drama Club, FBLA |
|
Sharon Jayne Neill |
1961 |
Drama Club, GAA, Band |
|
Bob
Norman |
1961 |
Latin Club, Art Club, Spanish Club, Drama Club |
|
Carol Helen Parmley |
1961 |
D.E. Club Treasurer |
|
Michael Wayne Patrick |
1961 |
Emersonian,
Ftball Co-Capt., Booster & Social Com, Sr. Personality
|
|
Ann
Patton |
1961 |
FTA Officer, FBLA, Sr. Class Officer, Sr. Picnic Comm. |
|
Joann
Pavloff |
1961 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Michael Edward Pepa |
1961 |
Photography Club, Freshman Football |
|
Nancy Jean Perkins |
1961 |
Norse Wind |
|
Jacqueline
Perry |
1961 |
GAA, FBLA, Cheering Block |
|
John
Petalis |
1961 |
Orchestra, ROTC, Wrestling, Track |
|
Bernard William Pfile |
1961 |
Latin Club |
|
Joe
Piaseczny |
1961 |
Basketball, Baseball, "E" Club, Prom Committee,
A Cappella |
|
Richard
Pope |
1961 |
Freshman & Reserve Football, "E" Club,
Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
Ann Marie Pujo |
1961 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Stephen
Rashevich |
1961 |
Band, Drum Major, Drama Club, A Cappella Treas., Prom
Comm. |
|
Raymond
Rebollo |
1961 |
Golf, "E" Club, Reserve Basketball, Spanish
Club |
|
Donna Lynnette
Richardson |
1961 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA, Art Club, Glee Club, Class Day Committee |
|
James Charles Richmond |
1961 |
Baseball, Latin Club, "E" Club, Art Club |
|
William E. Robinson |
1961 |
ROTC, A Cappella, Freshman Football |
|
Michael A. Roth |
1961 |
Football, "E" Club, Prom & Class Ring
Comm., Sr. Personality |
|
Charles B. Runions |
1961 |
Football,
"E" Club, Spanish and Latin Clubs, Class Gift Comm.
|
|
John
Ryan |
1961 |
Football Co-Capt., Emersonian Co-Ed, Baseball, Student
Council |
|
Patricia Ann Sanders |
1961 |
Drama Club, GAA Board, FBLA, A Cappella, Jr-Sr Plays,
Class Day |
|
Helen
Scoumbourdi |
1961 |
GAA, Art Club, FBLA |
|
Carolyn Diane Shockley |
1961 |
FBLA |
|
Paulette R. Simon |
1961 |
GAA, French Club, FBLA |
|
Cynthia
Sims |
1961 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Don A.J. Sipos |
1961 |
Football, "E" Club, Band, Fresh. Bball, Spanish
Club, Pageant |
|
Shirley Ann Slavo |
1961 |
Glee Club, GAA, FBLA |
|
Barbara Ann Smith |
1961 |
GAA Bd, Drama Cl, Norse Wind, Prom Comm, FBLA, Sr.
Personality |
|
Sharon Ruby Spurgeon |
1961 |
GAA Board, Orchestra, French & Glee Club, Band Off.,
Prom Comm. |
|
Wanda
Stanford |
1961 |
Art Club |
|
Michol Louise Stanislaw |
1961 |
Sen. Honor Society, FBLA, FTA, GAA, Art Club, Class Day
Comm. |
|
Samuel
Stone |
1961 |
Basketball |
|
Gordon
Summers |
1961 |
French Club Officer |
|
James
Szabo |
1961 |
French Club |
|
Catherine
Talmadge |
1961 |
GAA, A Cappella, Latin Club, Glee Club |
|
Lucretia Ann Tanner |
1961 |
GAA, Spice & Variety, Drama Club, A Cappella, Prom
Comm. |
|
Margaret Marie Tarullo |
1961 |
GAA, Football Atend., Bacc. Comm., Polka-dot Queen, Jr-Sr
Plays |
|
Margaret Alice Titus |
1961 |
FBLA, Distributive Education, GAA, Booster Club |
|
Francis Elizabeth Toda |
1961 |
GAA; Fresh., FTA, & FBLA Officer; Prom Comm.,
Citizenship Award |
|
Barbara Kay Toma |
1961 |
Norse Wind, Spanish Club |
|
Antoinette Elaine Traina |
1961 |
Emersonian,
GAA Off., Cheerleader, Social Comm., Sr. Personality
|
|
Ethel
Turanek |
1961 |
GAA, FBLA, D.E.C.A., Glee Club |
|
Joan
Vangel |
1961 |
GAA Board, Senior Honor Society |
|
John Lewis Wallace |
1961 |
Band, Cross Country, Track, Football, Baseball |
|
Jim
Walsh |
1961 |
Football, "E" Club, Photography Club |
|
Eleanor
Warshal |
1961 |
GAA Bd, Drama Club Off., Norse Wind, Sr. Comm., Soph. Hop |
|
Harzel
Watkins |
1961 |
ROTC |
|
Helen Annette Webster |
1961 |
Latin Club, Art Club, GAA, FBLA, Drama Club |
|
William L. Wessler |
1961 |
Concert Band, Latin Club, Drama Club |
|
Rosalie Ann Wiatrolik |
1961 |
Orchestra, FBLA |
|
Terry Earl Widing |
1961 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jane
Agnes Withers |
1961 |
FBLA |
|
Paula Kay Wring |
1961 |
FBLA |
|
Carolyn Sue Wyrick |
1961 |
Glee Cl, A Cappella, Girls' Rifle Tm, Latin & Drama
Clubs, Jr-Sr Plays |
|
Carl F. Young |
1961 |
ROTC, Drama & Debate Cl, Spanish & French Clubs,
Fresh. Ftball |
|
Donna Marie Zajac |
1961 |
GAA, Glee Club, A Cappella, Girls'Rifle Team, Spanish
& Drama Club |
|
Lorraine Penny Zarakas |
1961 |
GAA Pres., Head Cheerleader, Homecoming Queen, Sr.
Personality |
|
Daniel
Ziegler |
1961 |
Distributive Education |
|
Paul Walter Zienen |
1961 |
Band Pres., Pep Band, Orchestra, All City Band, Commence.
Comm. |
|
Francine
Zukowski |
1961 |
Ftball O'Rama Queen, Cheerleader, Homecoming Atten, Sr.
Person. |
|
Robert William Bayer |
1962 |
Football, Bball, Emersonian Co-Ed, Cross Cntry,
"E" Club, Sr. Pers. |
|
Bill
Bedwell |
1962 |
ROTC, Science Club V.P., Prom Committee |
|
Marian Joan Beller |
1962 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA |
|
John
Blaney |
1962 |
D.E.C.A., Drama Club, ROTC, Varsity Golf |
|
Frank Anthony Bodnar |
1962 |
Football Co-Capt., Boys' State, Student Council, Jr. Cl
Off., Sr. Pers. |
|
Thelma Lee Bowden |
1962 |
Art Club, Glee Club, Drama Club, FBLA, Spice &
Variety |
|
Kenneth James Boyle |
1962 |
Photography Club, Spanish Club, D.E.C.A. |
|
Stanley Charles Brown |
1962 |
Band, Orchestra |
|
Tommy Lee Brown |
1962 |
Basketball, Football |
|
Sharon Diane Bynum |
1962 |
GAA Bd, Booster Club, FBLA, Drama Club Off, Ftball Queen,
Rifle Tm. |
|
Shirley Elizabeth Carter |
1962 |
Trans. From AL Luth. Acad, Soph Cl Sec., Jr. Cl Treas.,
Acad Chorus |
|
Bonnie
Cerjeski |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sally
Champion |
1962 |
Prom
Comm., FTA Social Chair., GAA, Drama & Spanish Club, FBLA
|
|
Susan Marie Charbonneau |
1962 |
Emersonian Co-Ed, Nat. Hon. Soc., GAA & Sr Cl V.P.,
Sr. Personality |
|
Tom
Charbonneau |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carolyn
Chastain |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Demaris Jan Childress |
1962 |
Cheerleader, Jr. Cl Off., Football Queen Att., Stud.
Council, Sr. Pers. |
|
Adele Marie Cieliesz |
1962 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Katrina Lynette Clayton |
1962 |
GAA Bd., FBLA Off., Prom Comm., Drama Club, FTA, Fr.
& Soph C. |
|
Herbert
Coley |
1962 |
Cross Country, Spanish Club, Basketball, "E"
Club |
|
Connie
Coros |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Nick
Coros |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Manuel De Jesus Cruz |
1962 |
French Club, Spanish Club, City ROTC Honor Counsel |
|
Mary
Cunningham |
1962 |
GAA, Concert Orchestra |
|
Dianne Marie Cvetetic |
1962 |
Drama Cl Pr, GAA Bd, Stud Coun, Emersonian, Prom Com, Sr.
Pers. |
|
Karen
Cyprian |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dulce
Danciu |
1962 |
Orchestra, FBLA, GAA, Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
Alfreda
Davis |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dennis Lee Davis |
1962 |
A Cappella Off., Football, "E" Club, Drama Club |
|
Paul Frederick Dawson |
1962 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Pres. Stud. Council, Football, Baseball,
Boys' State |
|
Esperanza
De La Garza |
1962 |
Nat. Honor Soc., GAA, Band & Dance Band Off, French
& Latin Clubs |
|
Marguerite Joyce Dixon |
1962 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Stud. Council, Head Cheerleader, Orch
Pres., GAA Pr |
|
Holly
Kay Dunsworth |
1962 |
Glee Club Pres., GAA, FBLA, FTA, A Cappella, French Club |
|
Patricia Ann Farrell |
1962 |
GAA & Stud. Coun Off, Homecom Queen, Span Cl Pr., Hon
ROTC Lt |
|
Joseph Anthony Festa |
1962 |
Science, Latin & Drama Clubs, Golf, Prom Comm Chair,
Jr Boys' Rep |
|
Geraldine Irene Fitzgerald |
1962 |
Band, Spanish Club, FBLA |
|
Harry Flournoy |
1962 |
basketball, ROTC |
|
Tom Forbes |
1962 |
Orchestra |
|
Henry Nelson Ford |
1962 |
Track, Fresh. Football, "E" Club, Booster
Comm., GAA Pin-Up Boy |
|
John
Gallagher |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James
Garbett |
1962 |
Basketball Co-Capt., Football, Bsball, Prom, Span Cl, Sr.
Personality |
|
Nan
Gracin |
1962 |
GA, FTA, Drama & Art Clubs, Prom Comm., A Cappella |
|
Pat
Griffin |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Janice Ann Grigonis |
1962 |
FBLA Pres., Stud. Coun, GAA Sports Co-ord., Emersonian,
Sr. Pers. |
|
Shirley Ann Gullett |
1962 |
Trans. From Portage, Shorthand Award, Science Awrd |
|
Larry
Hackett |
1962 |
Football, "E" Club |
|
Callie
Ann Hampton |
1962 |
D.E.C.A. Officer, FTA, FBLA, GAA |
|
Janet Lee Harper |
1962 |
Fresh. Cl Off., A Cappella V.P., Citizenship Award, FBLA,
GAA |
|
Fred
Hellman |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mary Jane Hendrix |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Grace Elizabeth
Hodorowski |
1962 |
Latin Club, GAA, FBLA, D.E.C.A., Speech Club |
|
Sandra Ann Hollaway |
1962 |
French Cl Off., GAA, Glee Cl, A Cappella, Prom, ROTC
Girls' Rifle Tm |
|
James Gordon Holman |
1962 |
Football, Baseball, "E" Club Pres., Sr. Treas.,
Jr. V.P., Sr. Personality |
|
George Dennis Horkavi |
1962 |
Latin Club, "E" Club, Football, Wrestling,
Golf, Prom Committee |
|
Betty
Hudgins |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Marianne
Hudspeth |
1962 |
Orchestra, GAA |
|
Ora Lee Hughes |
1962 |
GAA |
|
Pamela
Hunt |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Milo
Ihnat |
1962 |
Football, Basketball, Wrestling, "E" Club,
Drama Club |
|
James Edward Irwin |
1962 |
D.E.C.A. Pres. |
|
Ray
Janiczek |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dewite
Johnson |
1962 |
Basketball, Track Co-Capt., ROTC Staff, "E"
Club, Fresh. Football |
|
Daniel Arthur Kapica |
1962 |
Norse Wind Ed., Emersonian, Golf, "E" Club,
Class day Comm. |
|
John
Karedes |
1962 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Citizenship Award, Orch, Science Club,
Stud. Coun. |
|
Sheila Ann Kelly |
1962 |
GAA Board., FTA Officer, FBLA, Band, Science Club |
|
Linda
King |
1962 |
FBLA Officer, GAA, FTA, D.E.C.A., Spanish Club, Drama
Club |
|
Mike
Klug |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Theo
Koulianos |
1962 |
Football, Baseball, Wrestlng, "E" Club, Social
Comm., Sr.Personality |
|
Sharon Lee Krieter |
1962 |
GAA, Drama Club |
|
Janice Mary Kruchowsky |
1962 |
GAA, FBLA Sec., Girls; Rifle Team, Prom Committee |
|
Richard
E. Larson |
1962 |
Football Mgr., Wrestling Mgr., "E" Club,
Concert Band |
|
Karen Katherine Lemmons |
1962 |
FBLA, Art Club, GAA |
|
Robert D. Lesenyie |
1962 |
Science Club, Photography Club, Fresh Football &
Basketball |
|
Sandra Ann Lowther |
1962 |
FTA, FBLA, GAA, Spanish Club, Head Majorette, Band |
|
Gloria
Luscombe |
1962 |
FBLA, Glee Club, D.E.C.A., Art Club |
|
Margaret A, Mailath |
1962 |
Emersonian, FTA, GAA, Norse Wind, Prom Comm., French Club |
|
William Joseph Marcotte |
1962 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind, Latin Club, Prom Comm., FBLA |
|
Roger
Marley |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Michael
J. McDonald |
1962 |
ROTC, Spanish Club, Science Club, Football |
|
Phyllis Diane McPherson |
1962 |
GAA, Drama & French Clubs, FBLA, Soph. Hop & Prom
Comm. |
|
Bruce Robert Miller |
1962 |
Spanish Club, D.E.C.A., Band, Science Club |
|
Joan
Miller |
1962 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Trent
Miller |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Tom
Miranda |
1962 |
A Cappella |
|
Bridget
Moore |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sharon Ann Motta |
1962 |
GAA, FBLA, D.E.C.A. |
|
Annette Jo Muffoletto |
1962 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind, Bkkeep Award, GAA Tr, FBLA VP,
Sr. Pers |
|
George
Munoz |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sandra
Nash |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Arthur James Neely |
1962 |
Ftball Co-Capt., Sr. Cl Pres, B&G Ch, "E"
Club, Stud Coun, Social C. |
|
Janet Carol Nelson |
1962 |
GAA, FBLA, Majorette, Band, Drama Club, Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
Janna Sue Nowak |
1962 |
Homecoming Queen Att., GAA, A Cappella, Span Cl, Sr.
Personality |
|
Elizabeth
Joan O'Connell |
1962 |
GAA, Drama & Art Clubs, FTA, Fresh. Frolic &
Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
Patricia
Page |
1962 |
Orchestra, Dance Band, GAA, FBLA, Prom Committee |
|
Florence Louise
Paniaguas |
1962 |
Drama Club, FBLA, GAA, Jr-Sr Plays, Band, Majorette |
|
Angelo
Pappas |
1962 |
ROTC |
|
William
Pardee |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Judith Joan Parker |
1962 |
Nat. Hon. Society, Jr. Class & French Club Off., GAA,
Prom Comm. |
|
Lynne Ray Patsel |
1962 |
Concert Band, Orchestra, All-City Band |
|
Terry
Pharr |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alton Jr. Pickford |
1962 |
Baseball |
|
Frances Eileen Pierce |
1962 |
GAA, Glee Club, Spanish Club, Drama Club, FTA, Fall Play |
|
Archie
Pikramenos |
1962 |
Football, Baseball, ROTC, Wrestling, Citizenship Award,
Art Club |
|
James
Pippins |
1962 |
Croiss Country, Track, ROTC, Spanish Club, Emersonian |
|
Karen Sue Pittman |
1962 |
Nat. Honor Society, Latin Club, Joe Berg, Student
Council, Sr. Sec. |
|
Robert C. Predovich |
1962 |
Football, Wrestling, "E" Club, D.E.C.A., ROTC |
|
Barbara Anne Rainey |
1962 |
GAA Board, Student Council, Orch Off., Emersonian, Norse
Wind |
|
Henrietta
Rajski |
1962 |
A Cappella, Student Council, GAA, Drama Club, FBLA, Dance
Band |
|
John Earl Rodgers |
1962 |
Basketball, Track, Booster Committee, ROTC |
|
Mary Ann Rolston |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Amanda
Ross |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
David Edward Ross |
1962 |
Ftball, Drama Club Off., Prom Comm, A Cappella, Fr.
Bball, "E" Club |
|
Ronald
Roszkowiak |
1962 |
Fresh. Football, Track, Drama Club, S&V, Homecoming
Escort |
|
Barbara Lynn Rota |
1962 |
GAA |
|
Sandra
Rowland |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sybil Jeannette Russell |
1962 |
Nat. Hon. Society, Joe Berg, A Cappella, Emersonian, GAA
Bd, B&G |
|
Kitty
Schuller |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Karen Ann Skubish |
1962 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Stud. Council, Latin Cl, GAA, Orch., Hon
Cadet Capt. |
|
Jackie
Smith |
1962 |
Photography Club, Spice & Variety, Concert Band |
|
Ricky
Smith |
1962 |
Football, "E" Club, Science Club, Mr.
Personality |
|
Robert
Smith |
1962 |
Football, Wrestling, Drama Club, Prom Comm.,
"E" Club, Science Cl |
|
Audrey Waynne Snelling |
1962 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, Prom Comm., Spice & Variety |
|
Evelyn
Spurlock |
1962 |
Ftball-O-Rama Queen, GAA Bd., Glee Club, Homecoming Queen
Att. |
|
Gail Ann Stanford |
1962 |
Homecoming Queen Att., Sr. Cl Off., GAA, Hon ROTC Lt.,
Sr. Pers. |
|
Janet Marie Stawicki |
1962 |
GAA Bd., Ftball Queen Att., Studt Coun, Prom Comm,
Fitness Awrd |
|
Millie
Stefonovich |
1962 |
French Club |
|
Diann Grace Stewart |
1962 |
GAA Board, Drama Club, Prom Committee |
|
Sally Jo Stewart |
1962 |
Nat.
Honor Soc., Student Council, Emersonian, FTA, Prom Comm.
|
|
Wayne L. Stewart |
1962 |
D.E.C.A., ROTC, Art Club, Reserve Football, Drama &
Science Club |
|
Carolyn Ann Sulich |
1962 |
Latin Club, GAA, Drama Club, FBLA, Art Club |
|
Colleen Ruth Sullivan |
1962 |
GAA Board, Drama Club V.P., FTA, Prom Comm., Majorette |
|
Jackie Sue Sutton |
1962 |
FBLA, GAA, Art Club |
|
Delores
Taylor |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jon Francis Templin |
1962 |
Football,
Baseball, Res. Bball, Fr. Cl Pres., Cl
Day Comm., Sr. Pers. |
|
Pat
Thomas |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Warren D. Timberman |
1962 |
Football, A Cappella Pres., "E" Club, Drama
Club, Sr. Personality |
|
Virginia
Tockstein |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joyce Ann Tolan |
1962 |
Band Off., FBLA, GAA, Prom Comm., Latin Club, FTA |
|
John
Toma |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Patricia Ann Tomlinson |
1962 |
French Club, Concert Band, FBLA |
|
Marta Angela Velligan |
1962 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Latin Cl Sec., Art Cl V.P., Sci Cl, Joe
Berg, Prom C. |
|
Allen
Washko |
1962 |
Soph & Sr. Boys' Rep., Prom Comm., Photography Cl,
GAA Pin-Up |
|
Edwina Dawn White |
1962 |
Girls'
State, Student Council, Concert & Dance Band Pres., GAA
|
|
Adelle
Williams |
1962 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, Ibid Staff, Football-O-Rama Att., Prom
Comm. |
|
Roberta
Williams |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Myrdis
Wilson |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Evelyn Louise Woffard |
1962 |
FTA, FBLA, D.E.C.A., Art Club, Prom Committee |
|
Abraham Jr. Woods |
1962 |
ROTC, Basketball Mgr., Science Club |
|
Arthur William Wright |
1962 |
Student Council, B&G Chair., Football, Golf,
"E" Club, Science Club |
|
Sam
Wyatt |
1962 |
Dance Band, ROTC |
|
Virginia Rae Yancey |
1962 |
Orchestra, FBLA, GAA, Norse Wind, Emersonian, Spanish
Club |
|
Helen Patricia Young |
1962 |
Nat. Honor Society, Joe Berg Seminars, Latin Club, Jr.
Class League |
|
Irene Georgia Zaharias |
1962 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA, Drama Club, Art Club, Science Club |
|
Ivan
Zanetti |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ray Paul Zeimis |
1962 |
Varsity Golf, D.E.C.A., Drama Club, Science Club |
|
Beverly
Zigler |
1962 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James Allen Zurn |
1962 |
Varsity Wrestling Co-Capt. |
|
Arnett
Anderson |
1963 |
ROTC, Basketball, Basketball Mgr. |
|
Judy Ann Andrews |
1963 |
GAA, Latin Club |
|
Bill
Batalis |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Margaret Jane Beeves |
1963 |
GAA, FTA, Drama Club |
|
Georgia
Bisdaris |
1963 |
FHA, FBLA, FTA, Drama Club, Spice & Variety |
|
Barbara
Bizadellis |
1963 |
Art Club Off., Drama Club, GAA S&V, FTA, Latin Club |
|
Carole Anne Blaemire |
1963 |
Nat. Hon. Society, GAA, Band, Span. Club Pres., Bacc.
Comm. |
|
Frederick
Boddie |
1963 |
Football, Basketball, Track, ROTC Drill Team,
"E" Club |
|
Antoinette Marie Bodnar |
1963 |
Booster Comm. Pres., GAA Off., Cheerleader, Studt Coun,
HC Att. |
|
William
Botd |
1963 |
Orchestra Mgr., Dance Band Mgr., All City Orch., ROTC
Drill Team |
|
Susie Ann Brewer |
1963 |
FTA, FBLA, D.E.C.A., French Club |
|
Alex
Brown |
1963 |
Football, Baseball, "E" Club, Soph. Boys'
Treas., Sr. Prom Comm. |
|
Fannie Mae Brown |
1963 |
FBLA, FTA, GAA, FHA Officer, Prom Committee |
|
James
Brown |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
William
Brown |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Garry Eugene Burkhart |
1963 |
Football, Wrestling, Baseball, Fresh. Basketball,
"E" Club, ROTC |
|
Patricia Kathleen Burns |
1963 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Cheerleader, GAA V.P., Latin Club
Off., Booster C. |
|
Anna
Sue Butler |
1963 |
Drama Club, Science, FHA |
|
Edward
Butler |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kathy
Cahill |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Fred Lawrence Callaway |
1963 |
Football, "E" Club, Sr. Prom Comm., Fresh.
Basketball, Drama Club |
|
Shirley Jean Campbell |
1963 |
Nat.
Honor Society, Miss Gold, Homecoming Atten., Emersonian
|
|
Robert
Carpenter |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Richard
Castle |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda Louise Chalfant |
1963 |
Dance Band Off., Pep Band, Marching Band, Art Club Off.,
GAA |
|
John
Chionos |
1963 |
Football, Drama Club, "E" Club Off., Baseball,
Art Club |
|
Marie Alice Chirigo |
1963 |
FBLA Officer, Spanish Club, GAA, Concert Band Mgr. |
|
Gloria Jane Chmiel |
1963 |
GAA, FHA Officer, Drama Club |
|
Lillian
Christ |
1963 |
Nat. Honor Society, FBLA, GAA, Spanish Club, Majorette,
Band |
|
Rose Mary Clark |
1963 |
GAA Bd., Norse Wind, Emersonian, Drama Club Off., Student
Coun. |
|
Sharon
Clifford |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Charlice Mae Cline |
1963 |
Cheerleader, GAA Board, A Cappella, Spanish Club, Booster
Comm. |
|
Christine
Coines |
1963 |
FBLA, Drama Club |
|
Thomas
Coleman |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kurt W. Coolman |
1963 |
Basketball, Cross Country, Track, Spanish Club Pres.,
Bacc. Comm. |
|
Freida Paulette Copley |
1963 |
D.E.C.A. Officer |
|
Whitt
Cruce |
1963 |
Sr. Class Oiff., Boys' State, Football, "E"
Club, Prom Comm, Drama |
|
Carmen
Cruz |
1963 |
Concert Orchestra Officer, GAA |
|
Jeffrey Hale Davies |
1963 |
Nat. Honor Society, Student Council, "E" Club,
Social Comm. |
|
Vivian Lee Davis |
1963 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind Bus. Mgr., Latin & Spanish
Clubs, GAA |
|
Kathleen
Dian |
1963 |
Drama Club, GAA, FTA Off., Latin Club, Orchestra |
|
Mary Theresa Edwards |
1963 |
GAA Board, Social Comm., Drama & Glee Club, Spice
& Variety |
|
Gerry Dean Elston |
1963 |
Nat. Honor Society, Sr. Class Pres., Student Council,
Boys' State |
|
Charles Stanley Erris |
1963 |
Track,
Cross Country, Photography & Spanish Club, Basketball Mgr.
|
|
Raymond Allen Flournoy |
1963 |
Latin & Debate Clubs, Band, Basketball, Fresh. Track,
S&V |
|
Elvin
Fodrill |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dianna Kay Foster |
1963 |
GAA, Spanish & Drama Clubs, Spice & Variety, Fr.
& Soph. Comm. |
|
Patricia Jean Franklin |
1963 |
GAA, Booster Comm., FHA, FBLA, Spice & Variety |
|
Thomas John Gayda |
1963 |
Basketball, Homecoming Escort, Student Council, Spanish
Club |
|
Lawrence D. Gee |
1963 |
Football, Fresh. Class Officer, "E" Club |
|
Carole Ann Gerhardt |
1963 |
GAA Board, Student Council, Sr. Prom & Class Ring
Comm., Hop |
|
Diane Michele Golden |
1963 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, D.E.C.A., French Club, FHA |
|
Judith
Grecco |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Richard Alan Hansen |
1963 |
Nat. Honor Society, Sr. Cl Off., A Cappella, Citizenship
Award |
|
Patricia
Heliman |
1963 |
Concert Band, GAA |
|
Elizabeth Ann Henderson |
1963 |
Nat. Hon Soc., Girls' State, Latin Cl Pres., GAA V.P. ,
Student Coun. |
|
Bridget Ann Hennessy |
1963 |
GAA
Off, Cheerleader, Homecoming Queen, A Cappella Off,Span Cl
|
|
Michael Dwane Hernandez |
1963 |
ROTC, Debate Club Pres., Science Club V.P.,
Drama & Spanish Clubs |
Judith Louise Holt |
1963 |
D.E.C.C. Officer, GAA, Latin Club, Drama Club |
|
Nancy Lynn Humbert |
1963 |
Cheerleader, Norse Wind, Emersonian, A Cappella, Miss
Gold Cand. |
|
Johine Ann Ignelzi |
1963 |
Emersonian, Cheerleader, GAA Off, Homecoming Atten., Span
Club |
|
Jo Ellen Irish |
1963 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, FBLA, FTA |
|
Lynne
Irwin |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Georgia
Jablonski |
1963 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., FBLA Off., GAA, FTA, Spanish Club, Prom
Comm. |
|
Willie
Jones |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
George Kalin |
1963 |
|
|
Suzanne
Karan |
1963 |
Homecom
Atten., Stud. Coun, Emersonian, Norse Wind, Teen Cor.
|
|
Pamela Rae Kenneth |
1963 |
GAA, Student Council, Drama Club & FTA Off., A
Cappella, Debate Cl |
|
Mike
Kostur |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Millie
Kostur |
1963 |
Art Club President & Secretary |
|
David
Krieter |
1963 |
Wrestling, Football, Track, "E" Club, Fresh.
Frolic Comm. |
|
Janet
Langan |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mary Marshalean Lanham |
1963 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, FBLA, GAA, Announcement Comm. |
|
Deborah Marie Lawrence |
1963 |
GAA Board, Jr. Class Off., Drama & Glee Clubs, A
Cappella, Cl Ring |
|
Sandra
Lea |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda Lee Levandoski |
1963 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind, GAA, FBLA, Prom Comm., White
Collar Q. |
|
Marcia Regina Lind |
1963 |
GAA Board, Football-O-Rama Alternate, A Cappella, Spanish
Cl Off. |
|
Patricia Long |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Pedro Lopez |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Robert J. Lopez |
1963 |
Cross Country, Freshman Football & Basketball |
|
Richard Frank Maleniak |
1963 |
Science Club, Sr. Prom Committee, Latin Club |
|
Donald Maloney |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Shirley Mason |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carla McDowell |
1963 |
GAA, Spanish & Drama Clubs, Spice & Variety,
Orchestra, Fr. Frolic |
|
Carol Jeanne Miller |
1963 |
GAA, Spice & Variety, FBLA, Glee Club Pres., FTA,
Drama Club |
|
Marguerite Ann Mitchener |
1963 |
Emersonian Co-Editor, Norse Wind, FTA Pres., Latin Club, GAA |
|
Nelda Joyce Newcomb |
1963 |
Glee Club, FBLA, FHA |
|
David Carl Noble |
1963 |
Varsity football, "E" Club pres., A Cappella, Prom & social committees |
|
Lourdes Aminda Ocasio |
1963 |
FHA Officer, GAA, Drama Club |
|
Nicki Lynn Pappas |
1963 |
Concert
& Dance Band Pres., GAA, A Cappella, Glee & Drama Club
|
|
Patricia
Parker |
1963 |
FBLA |
|
Alice Jean Pawlik |
1963 |
GAA Board, Student Council, Majorette, Band, FBLA Off.,
FHA Off. |
|
Lawrence
Peterson |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Frances Laverne
Pinkerton |
1963 |
FBLA, Drama Club, GAA, Prom & Sr. Gift Committees |
|
Marie Ellen Plesko |
1963 |
Nat.
Hon Soc, Head Majorette, GAA Bd, Orch. Pres, Latin Club, FTA
|
|
Priscilla Ruth Portillo |
1963 |
Prom Comm., GAA, FBLA, French & Spanish Clubs, Band |
|
Anthony Nick Poupolos |
1963 |
Football, Wrestling, Trackl, Band, Science Club, Bacc.
Comm. |
|
Toula N. Poupolos |
1963 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Sr. Prom Comm. Ch., Orch Off., FHA
Pres., FBLA |
|
Diana Lynn Prentiss |
1963 |
GAA, A Cappella, Drama Club, Norse Wind, Emersonian, FBLA
Off. |
|
Ray
Radoja |
1963 |
Football, Reserve Basketball, "E" Club, Drama
Club |
|
Sharon Kay Rains |
1963 |
Sr. Class Officer, D.E.C.A. |
|
Carolyn June Ranney |
1963 |
GAA Bd, Emersonian, Norse Wind, FBLA, Class Day Comm,
Span Cl |
|
Bronko
Rnic |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dale Virginia Robison |
1963 |
Norse Wind, Ed., FBLA Off., GAA, Latin &
Drama Clubs, Bacc. Comm. |
Gladys
Rodriguez |
1963 |
D.E.C.A., GAA |
|
Chris
Rogers |
1963 |
Soph Cl. Pres., Football, Baseball, Student Council,
Booster Comm. |
|
Sharon
Ross |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda Kay Rowland |
1963 |
FHA Officer, GAA, FBLA, FTA |
|
Steve
Sarafin |
1963 |
French Club, Prom Committee |
|
Sandra Kay Schwartz |
1963 |
A Cappella, GAA, FBLA, FHA, Glee Club |
|
David Conway Simmons |
1963 |
Football Mgr., Fresh. Football, "E" Club,
Spanish Club, Class Day C. |
|
Mary Elizabeth Sims |
1963 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, French & Science Clubs |
|
Paula Rae Sivertson |
1963 |
Nat. Hon. Society, Drama Club Pres., Emersonian Co-Ed.,
GAA Off. |
|
Mary
Smith |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kathleen Joyce Spearman |
1963 |
Orchestra, Latin Club, GAA |
|
Sandra Kaye Spence |
1963 |
Sr. Class & FBLA Off., GAA Board, Citizenship Award,
WC Queen Att |
|
Patricia
Stanislaw |
1963 |
FBLA Pres., FTA Off., GAA, White Collar Queen Attendant |
|
Stella
Stath |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Diana
Stearns |
1963 |
GAA, FHA |
|
Sharon
Stout |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Roger
Sullivan |
1963 |
Football, Wrestling, Student Council |
|
Judith Ruth Teegarden |
1963 |
A Cappella, Glee Club, GAA, Prom Comm, Fresh. Frolic
& Soph. Hop |
|
Walter J. Thompson |
1963 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind, Football, Wrestling, ROTC,
"E" Club |
|
Mary
Tica |
1963 |
D.E.C.A., French Club |
|
Thomas Paul Torie |
1963 |
Hon. Soc Off., ROTC Reg. Comm., Joe Berg, Stud. Coun,
Football |
|
Carolyn Lee Trathen |
1963 |
FBLA, FTA |
|
Judith Ann Tripp |
1963 |
Orchestra, Drama Club, FBLA, GAA |
|
Wayne
Tripp |
1963 |
ROTC |
|
Edward B., Jr. Volk |
1963 |
Football Co-Capt., Baseball, Basketball, All Conf.
Football, "E" Club |
|
Sandra
Wallace |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Aline
Walls |
1963 |
French Club, GAA, FTA, FHA, D.E.C.A. |
|
Audrey Elizabeth Ware |
1963 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA, D.E.C.A., French Club |
|
Steven J. Wetmore |
1963 |
Nat. Hon Soc, Student Coun, Fr Club Pres., Joe Berg,
Debate Cl V.P. |
|
Rozell Jr. Williams |
1963 |
Nat. Honor Society, Joe Berg, French Club, Spice &
Variety |
|
Elizabeth
Withers |
1963 |
GAA Board, FBLA, Drama Club, Sr. Prom
Committee |
|
Jeffrey Ronald Wolfe |
1963 |
Wrestling, Drama Club, Track, French Club, ROTC |
|
Gloria Jean Woods |
1963 |
French Club, GAA, D.E.C.A., Science Club |
|
Thomas
Wool |
1963 |
Football |
|
Angie
Ypsilantis |
1963 |
FTA Officer, FBLA
Officer, GAA, Class Motto Comm. |
|
Donna
Zeigler |
1963 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Janet Diane Andrey |
1964 |
Band, Orchestra, All City Band, Pep Band, GAA, FBLA |
|
Frank
Anogianakis |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Steve
Archer |
1964 |
Drama Club, Debate Club, Norse Wind, Band, Latin Club |
|
Mickey
Arias |
1964 |
FBLA |
|
Sandra Gail Barr |
1964 |
FHA, D.E.C.A. |
|
Louis
Barreiro |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Peggy Ann Barton |
1964 |
GAA, Concert & Pep Band, Orchestra, Student Council,
Glee Club |
|
Lee
Bastin |
1964 |
ROTC |
|
William Anthony Bellis |
1964 |
D.E.C.A., Track, Football, "E" Club |
|
Shirley Louise Bewick |
1964 |
Homecoming Queen, GAA Officer, Miss Gold, Sr. Class
Girls' Treas. |
|
Patricia Ann Blacketor |
1964 |
GAA, FBLA, Drama Club, Glee Club, Post Prom Comm. |
|
Robert
Bodnar |
1964 |
Honor Society, Debate & Science Clubs, Latin Cl Off.,
Studt Council |
|
Ronnie Pat Bradford |
1964 |
Rifle Team, Drill Team, ROTC |
|
Ronnie Gene Bragdon |
1964 |
Freshman Football, French Club, Prom Comm. |
|
Nathaniel
Brewer |
1964 |
ROTC, Cross Country |
|
Gary
Bryant |
1964 |
Football, "E" club, D.E.C.A. |
|
JoAnne
Bubik |
1964 |
Emersonian Ed., Norse Wind, FBLA Off., Drama Club, Glee
Cl, GAA |
|
William
Cahill |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Barbara
Carter |
1964 |
Jr. Class Off., Jr. Prom Comm., GAA, FBLA, Drama Club |
|
Ada
Centeno |
1964 |
Art Club, Spanish Club |
|
Sandra Lee Champion |
1964 |
Glee Club, GAA Board, Emersonian, Norse Wind, Latin Club |
|
Elbert Earl Chase |
1964 |
Basketball, Concert Band, Pep Band |
|
Christ
Christoff |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mernett
Coleman |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Pete
Coleman |
1964 |
Varsity Baseball, Jr. Boys' Treasurer, "E" Club |
|
Michael
Collins |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Antoinette
Colombo |
1964 |
D.E.C.A., Drama Club, GAA, Art Club |
|
Gordon Joseph Coolman |
1964 |
Cross Cntry, Track, Res Wrestling, Drum Major, Band,
Stud. Council |
|
Constance
Corder |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thomas Lloyd Corder |
1964 |
Rifle Team, Booster Comm., Concert Band, Football Mgr. |
|
John
Cothren |
1964 |
Football Co-Capt., Bsball, "E" Club, Prom
Comm., Sr. Boys' Treas. |
|
Bruce
Cox |
1964 |
ROTC, Drill Team, D.E.C.A., Drama Club |
|
Shirlee
Cristea |
1964 |
GAA, FBLA, Glee Club, Class Ring & Post Prom
Committees |
|
Martin Alan Culver |
1964 |
Basketball, "E" Club, Science, Drama & Span
Clubs, Homcmg Escort |
|
June
Cunningham |
1964 |
Concert & All City Band, Pep Band, GAA, Soph. Hop
Comm. |
|
Steve
Cvetetic |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bob
Daggy |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dawn
Davies |
1964 |
Head Cheerleader, Drama Club Bd., Homecoming Queem Atten. |
|
Nancy Lynne Davis |
1964 |
A Capella, Latin Club, FTA, FBLA, Norse Wind, Glee Club |
|
Sandra Jean Deaton |
1964 |
D.E.C.A., FBLA, Drama & Glee Club, GAA, Typing I
Award |
|
John Mike Demakas |
1964 |
Pres. Fresh. Class, Football, Baseball, "E"
Club, Student Council |
|
Dennis
Denslaw |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Paul Joe DiPiazza |
1964 |
Freshman Basketball, Wrestling, "E" Club |
|
JoAnne
Easton |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Danny
Edmonds |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bruce
Ellison |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James
Ershick |
1964 |
Football, Fresh. Basketball, "E" Club, ROTC,
Drama Cl, Prom Comm. |
|
Christine
Festa |
1964 |
GAA, FTA, Spanish Club, Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
Kathleen Fisher |
1964 |
GAA Board, Student Council, A Cappella Off., Prom Comm.,
FBLA |
|
Martha Fleming |
1964 |
Band, Orchestra, Glee Club, FBLA, FTA, GAA |
|
Robert Flournoy |
1964 |
No activities |
|
LaJuanta Freeman |
1964 |
GAA, A Cappella, Glee Club |
|
William Curtis Gill |
1964 |
Science Club, Latin Club, Band, ROTC Officer, Sr. Day
Comm. |
|
Gerald
Gondell |
1964 |
Football Co-Capt., Wrestling, "E" Club, Spanish
Club, Fresh. Officer |
|
Noelle
Gonzales |
1964 |
GAA, FBLA, Drama, Spanish Club |
|
Cheryl
Goodlow |
1964 |
FBLA, FTA, GAA, Drama Club, Science Club |
|
Dennis
Gorby |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Fred Grasham |
1964 |
Band, Orchestra, Lettermen, ROTC, Varsity Football, Varsity Baseball |
|
Richard
Grasham |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carolyn
Griffin |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Catherine
Griffin |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Louis
Grozdanis |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sue
Guill |
1964 |
GAA, Soph. Hop Comm., Pres. D.E.C.A., Spanish Club, Band |
|
Laura
Guy |
1964 |
FTA, FBLA, A Cappella, Student Council |
|
Pauline
Hanko |
1964 |
FTA, FBLA, GAA, Majorette, Concert Band, D.E.C.A. |
|
Kathleen
Hard |
1964 |
GAA, Spanish Club, Norse Wind, Emersonian |
|
Katherine
Hazimihalis |
1964 |
GAA Officer, Drama Off., Norse Wind, FTA, Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
John
Hennessy |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mary Louise Hernandez |
1964 |
GAA, FBLA, Drama Club |
|
Dolores Ann Herr |
1964 |
GAA, Drama Club, Soph. Hop Com. |
|
Catherine
Hill |
1964 |
GAA
Board, FBLA, FTA, Drama Club, Fresh Frolic
& Soph. Hop Com |
|
Fayth
Hill |
1964 |
GAA, Drama Club, FBLA |
|
Barbara
Horning |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Larry
Horton |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Anthony
Hubbard |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John
Hudgins |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Tom
Hunter |
1964 |
Fresh Football, Varsity Football, "E" Club,
Social Coimm. |
|
Mary Ann Ivanyo |
1964 |
GAA Board, FBLA, Art Club, FTA |
|
Mary Ann Jadrnak |
1964 |
GAA, FHA |
|
William Donald Jamski |
1964 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Sci & Span Clubs, Joe Berg, World
Affairs Forum |
|
Edith
Janes |
1964 |
GAA, A Capella Pres., Drama Club, FBLA, Majorette, Prom
Comm. |
|
Robert
Janulis |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Judy
Jeffers |
1964 |
Art Club, D.E.C.A. |
|
Dorothy
Johnson |
1964 |
GAA, FTA, Spanish Club |
|
Robert
Johnson |
1964 |
Wrestling, Spanish Club, Debate Club |
|
Elizabeth
Jurdzy |
1964 |
Student Council, GAA, FBLA Sec., Drama Club, Prom &
Hop Comm. |
|
Lorraine
Karver |
1964 |
Sr. Off., FTA Off., FBLA Off., All City Band, GAA, Band,
Orchestra |
|
Sherrie Gay Keenan |
1964 |
GAA, Cap & Gown Comm., Drama Club, Booster Club,
Emersonian |
|
Allen
Kennedy |
1964 |
A Cappella, Football, Vesters, D.E.C.A. |
|
Michael
Keough |
1964 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., World Aff., Joe Berg, Latin & Sci
Clubs, Cross Cntry |
|
Randall
Kerhin |
1964 |
Student Coun, Baseball, Wrestling, Prom Comm,
"E" Cl, Drama Cl |
|
Nancy
King |
1964 |
GAA, Reserve Cheerleader, A Cappella, Glee Club Pres.
Drama Club |
|
Katherine
Kirby |
1964 |
GAA, Band, FBLA, Drama Club |
|
Fred
Koch |
1964 |
ROTC, Debate Club, Latin Club |
|
Ted
Kolodzinski |
1964 |
Football Mgr., "E" Club, Homecoming Escort, Sr.
Day Committee |
|
Jack
Locke |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Michael
Long |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Patricia
Long |
1964 |
Stud Coun Pres., GAA Sec., Orch. V.P., Emersonian, H.
Queen Att. |
|
Frederick
Lutz |
1964 |
Track |
|
Micky
Maragos |
1964 |
Football, "E" Club |
|
Ramiro
Massas |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Rita
McConnachie |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mary
McLaughlin |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James
Metlov |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Roland
Millington |
1964 |
Football, Wrestling, Latin Club, "E" Club |
|
Dorothy
Mitchell |
1964 |
Glee Club, Drama Club, A Cappella, GAA |
|
Lucille
Montemayor |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Charles
Mroczek |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Nino
Muffoletto |
1964 |
Basketball, Baseball, "E" Club, Latin Club |
|
Larry
Mullins |
1964 |
Debate Club, Latin Club, ROTC, Football, Wrestling |
|
JoAmber
Neal |
1964 |
Band |
|
Sharon
Neddef |
1964 |
GAA, FBLA, D.E.C.A., Drama Club |
|
Elyse
Nosko |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Larry Allen Oros |
1964 |
Football, "E" Club, Jr. Cl V.P., A Cappella
V.P., Boys' State, Prom C. |
|
Lynne Gay Oros |
1964 |
GAA Bd, Homecoming Queen Att, Ftball-O-Rama Queen, A
Cappella |
|
Mary
Parnell |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alex
Pavloff |
1964 |
Band, Football |
|
Jack
Phillips |
1964 |
Debate Club Pres, World Affairs, Track; Latin, Drama
& Science Clubs |
|
Edward
Pickford |
1964 |
D.E.C.A., ROTC |
|
Fred
Pierce |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Robert
Pittman |
1964 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Football, Bsball, "E" Club,
Student Coun, Joe Berg |
|
Sally
Rainey |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carol
Reese |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Helen
Richardson |
1964 |
Spanish Club, FBLA, GAA, FTA, Drama Club |
|
Valerie
Riley |
1964 |
FBLA Treas., GAA Board, Sop. Hop & Post Prom
Committees |
|
Dutch
Ross |
1964 |
Track, Art Club, Science Club |
|
Judy
Roszkowiak |
1964 |
GAA, FTA, FBLA, Glee Club, D.E.C.A., Freshman Frolic |
|
Timothy
Roy |
1964 |
Nat. Honor Societty, Joe Berg, Span. Club, Prom Comm.,
Fr. Cl Off. |
|
James
Rubens |
1964 |
Sr. Class Pres., Football, Baseball, "E" Club,
Student Council |
|
Patsy
Runions |
1964 |
GAA, FBLA, Band, Soph. Hop Committee |
|
Bob
Ruszel |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sharon
Salvetti |
1964 |
GAA Board, FHA Off., FBLA, Ring Comm., Drama Club, Fresh
Friolic |
|
Donna
Samardzija |
1964 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Student Council, Joe Berg, Girls' State,
GAA Pres. |
|
Grace
Sanchez |
1964 |
Sr. Off, Jr. Off, ROTC Cad. Cpt., FBLA Off., GAA, White
Collar Queen |
|
Thomas
Santell |
1964 |
D.E.C.A. Officer, ROTC |
|
Sam
Savich |
1964 |
Track |
|
Virginia
Schoon |
1964 |
GAA |
|
Christine
Shaban |
1964 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA Off., Spanish Club, Drama Club, Soph. Hop
Comm. |
|
Ralph
Shaffer |
1964 |
Spanish Club, Art Club, Science Club |
|
Marion
Simon |
1964 |
Orchestra Pres. & Concertmistress, Band, FBLA Off.,
GAA, FTA Off. |
|
Linda
Stevens |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thomas
Stewart |
1964 |
ROTC, Latin Club, Football, Track, Prom Comm., Science
Club |
|
Kendall
Stinson |
1964 |
ROTC, Wrestling |
|
Robin
Stuart |
1964 |
Latin Club, Res. Football, Science Club, Soph. Class Off
& Hop |
|
Robert
Stutesman |
1964 |
Spanish Club, Drama Club, Science Club |
|
Allan
Templin |
1964 |
Football, Prom Comm., Drama Club Pres., Wrestling,
Science Club |
|
Virginia
Thrasher |
1964 |
FBLA, GAA, D.E.C.A. |
|
Arlene
Tichansky |
1964 |
GAA, FBLA, D.E.C.A., Drama Club |
|
Joe
Tidwell |
1964 |
ROTC, Football, Basketball, Track, "E" Club |
|
Karen
Tomlinson |
1964 |
FTA, Norse Wind |
|
Fred
Trathen |
1964 |
Football, ROTC Cmdr., Wrestling, "E" Club,
Spanish & Drama Clubs |
|
Betty
Turner |
1964 |
No phto or activities provided in yearbook |
|
Richard
Vantrease |
1964 |
Stud. Coun. Pr, Boys' State, Ftball, Wrestling Co-Capt.,
Inter HS SC |
|
Ruben
Vasquez |
1964 |
ROTC, Drama Club, Science Club, French Club |
|
Ronnie
Vaughn |
1964 |
Fresh Football, Wrestling, Latin & Span. Clubs, Prom
& Social Comm. |
|
Jan
Vician |
1964 |
Student Council, GAA Bd, Emersonian, Homecoming Att.,
FBLA Off. |
|
Timothy
Vitkovich |
1964 |
Concert Orchestra (violin), Latin Club, ROTC, A Cappella |
|
Stephanie
Vondorkovich |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John
Walton |
1964 |
Cross Country, ROTC |
|
Benellie
Washigton |
1964 |
No activities
listed in yearbook |
|
Don
Wharton |
1964 |
Band Pres., Golf, Pep Band, All City Band, Dance Band,
Drama Club |
|
Pamela
White |
1964 |
ROTC Cadet Capt., FBLA, GAA, Band, Spanish Club, Soph.
Hop Com |
|
Cherry
Williams |
1964 |
FBLA, A Cappella
|
|
Margaret
Williams |
1964 |
GAA, A Cappella, Glee Club, Drama Club, FTA |
|
Terry
Wolfrath |
1964 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Jr. Pres., Boys' State, Prom Comm.,
Spanish Club |
|
Marion
Worth |
1964 |
Honor Soc., Student Council, GAA Bd, FTA Pres., FBLA, A
Cappella |
|
Elmira
Wright |
1964 |
GAA, FBLA, Glee Club, Drama Club, D.E.C.A. |
|
Richard
Young |
1964 |
Spanish Club, FTA |
|
Manuel
Ypsilantis |
1964 |
Football, Basketball, "E" Club, Sr. Picnic
Committee |
|
Dixie
Zeigra |
1964 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Paula
Zeimis |
1964 |
GAA, FBLA, ROTC Hon Cadet Capt., Sr. Officer, FTA, Drama
Club |
|
Mary Anne Alexander |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Orchestra, French Cl, FTA Social Ch.,
GAA, Joe Berg |
|
Nick James Anast |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Orch., "E" Club, Football, Res.
Wrestling, Fr. Bball |
|
Mary Katherine Andrews |
1965 |
Drama Club, FHA, V.P. GAA |
|
Lynn Ellen Archer |
1965 |
Band, Orchestra, FTA, GAA Board, Majorette, Spanish Club |
|
Peggy Marie Arnett |
1965 |
FBLA, FHA, GAA, Glee Club |
|
Robyn Jean Arthur |
1965 |
Orchestra, Drama Club, GAA Bd., Majorette, Span Club,
Spice & Var. |
|
Linda Lee Atsas |
1965 |
Art Club Pres., Orchestra, D.E.C.A., FBLA, GAA |
|
Byron Lee Ayres |
1965 |
Reserve Football, Track, Wrestling, "E" Club,
Jr. Class V.P. |
|
Donald Lee Baker |
1965 |
Band, Orchestra, Dance Band, D.E.C.A. Pres.,
"E" Club, Track |
|
Mabel
Baker |
1965 |
A Cappella, Drama Club, French Club, FTA, GAA, Glee Club |
|
Ronald
Bartley |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lee Andrew Beeks |
1965 |
Freshman Basketball, ROTC, D.E.C.A. |
|
Dorothea Marie Benedict |
1965 |
A Cappella, Band |
|
Ronald James Benjamin |
1965 |
Football, Student Council, A Cappella Pres.,
"E" Club Treasurer |
|
William Richard Bercaw |
1965 |
Nat. Honor Society, Reserve Basketball, Football |
|
Linda
Berry |
1965 |
Band, Orchestra, French Club, GAA |
|
Don
Billick |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Juliana
Blankenship |
1965 |
H. Queen Att., Booster Cl Pres., Cheerleader, Stud.
Council, Jr. Sec. |
|
Cheryl Lynn Bloomingdale |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Society, FBLA, Joe Berg, GAA, Latin Club, Norse
Wind |
|
Richard
Boyd |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carole Marie Boyle |
1965 |
Drama Club, FBLA, French Club, GAA, Norse Wind |
|
Mary Carolyn Bragdon |
1965 |
Business Co-op, Drama Club, French Club, GAA, Glee Club |
|
Janet Gaye Brown |
1965 |
Band, Debate Club, Drama Club, French Club, FHA, GAA |
|
Linda Faye Bryant |
1965 |
Drama Club |
|
Bennie
Bunkley |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Neill E. Byrum |
1965 |
Band, Orchestra, D.E.C.A., Latin Club, Norse Wind, Pep
Band |
|
Gloria Jean Capata |
1965 |
FBLA Social Chair., FHA Treasurer, GAA Board, Glee Club |
|
James Roger Carter |
1965 |
Band, "E" Club, Latin Club, Norse Wind,
Wrestling, Booster Club Tr. |
|
Jennie Maxine Carver |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joseph Michael Cerda |
1965 |
Football, Baseball, "E" Club, Jr. Class Pres.,
Social Coimmittee |
|
Sharon Leigh Chaney |
1965 |
Art Club Treasurer, FBLA, Spanish Club |
|
Becky
Chionos |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Patricia JoAnn Christo |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., GAA Pres., Head Cheerleader, Inter-Hgh
Stud. Coun. |
|
Michael
Thomas Clifford |
1965 |
Football, Reserve Basketball, Drama Club, "E"
Club |
|
Paul James Coker |
1965 |
Football, Wrestling, "E" Club, Spanish Club
Treasurer |
|
Karen Lynn Conquest |
1965 |
GAA Bd., H. Queen, Girls' State, Cheerleader, Sr. Cl
Sec., Soph Trs. |
|
Wendell Earl Cook |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Diana Drucella Day |
1965 |
Art Club, FHA V.P., Latin Club, Pep Club |
|
Marcia Lynn Dean |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alice Marie Dear |
1965 |
Nat.
Hon. Soc. Emersonian Co-Ed., J. Berg, Norse Wind, GAA, Stu C.
|
Creighton
Dickerson |
1965 |
ROTC Officer, Drill Team, Rifle Team |
|
Jacqueline Lee Dodds |
1965 |
Orchestra, All City Orch., Band, FBLA, French & Span.
Club |
|
Homer Lee Fortner |
1965 |
Orchestra Mgr., Band, Reserve Baseball |
|
Lee
Freel |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Patrick L Gallagher |
1965 |
Football,
"E" Club, Spanish Club, |
|
Raul
Gallardo |
1965 |
Fresh.&
Res. Football, ROTC Drill Tm, Baseball, Bball & Wrestling Mgr.
|
Tom
Galouzis |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Science Club Treas., Pres. Span. Club,
Track, Chess |
|
JoAnn
Georgiadis |
1965 |
Orchestra, Drama Club, FTA, GAA, Pop Club |
|
Harold James Goodwin |
1965 |
All City Band, Concert Band, "E" Club, Latin
Club, Wrestling |
|
Linda Kathryn Gorby |
1965 |
Orchestra, Drama Club, GAA |
|
Dennis
Gould |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sharon
Grau |
1965 |
Drama Club, GA Bd., Majorette, Orchestra, Spanish Club,
S&V |
|
Mary
Gress |
1965 |
Orchestra, String Ensemble, Norse Wind, Emersonian |
|
Frank W. Grist |
1965 |
Band, Dance Band, Spanish Club, Pep Band |
|
John
Guzman |
1965 |
Drama Club Pres., Spanish Club |
|
Pamela Jeanne Hackett |
1965 |
Band, Orchestra, Drama Club, FTA Pres., GAA Bd, Norse
Wind |
|
Kathleen Marie Hake |
1965 |
Drama Club, FBLA, GAA, Latin Club |
|
Carol Ann Hanaway |
1965 |
D.E.C.A., GAA, Glee Club |
|
Bill
Hanyard |
1965 |
Basketball |
|
Danny Bob Harris |
1965 |
Band, Football, Spanish Club, Track, Wrestling,
"E" Club |
|
Linda Rae Harris |
1965 |
D.E.C.A. |
|
Robert Charles Hatcher |
1965 |
Band, Orchestra, Reserve Football |
|
Sophie
Hazimihalis |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda
Hellman |
1965 |
Concert Band, All City Band, Chess Cl, Dance
& Pep Bands, Sec GAA |
Milton
Hinchman |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Yolanda Lee
Hollingsworth |
1965 |
A Cappella, FBLA, FHA Pres., Glee Club, GAA, Student
Council |
|
Vivian Hilda Holman |
1965 |
Drama Club, FTA, GAA, Glee Club Social Chairman |
|
Elva Carolyn Hudgins |
1965 |
Art Club, GAA |
|
Susan
Irish |
1965 |
A Capella, FBLA, FHA Sec. |
|
Linda Marie Jablonski |
1965 |
Emersonian, GAA, Quill & Scroll, Student Council,
Booster Clb, FBLA |
|
James D. Jasperson |
1965 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind, Sr. Class Pres., Res. Ftball,
Prom Chair. |
|
Sam
Jewell |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Barbara
Johnson |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thelma
Kalavros |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Society, GAA V.P., World Affairs Forum, Booster
Cl Pres. |
|
Margaret Pamela Karedes |
1965 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind, Chess Club, Glee Club, Spanish
Club |
|
Mike
Karlsrud |
1965 |
Football, Wrestling, Track, "E" Club, Band |
|
Fred
Kawicki |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Nick
Kazonis |
1965 |
Band, All City Band, Football, "E" Club Pres.,
Sr. Boys' Treas., Sci Cl |
|
Jerry Wayne Key |
1965 |
Band, Orchestra, Dance Band Pres., Spanish Club, Pep
Band, Track |
|
Larry
Klim |
1965 |
Nat.
Hon. Soc. V.P., Football Co-Capt., Track, "E" & Span.
Clubs |
|
Angeline
Korfias |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Orch. V.P., Emersonian, Norse Wind Ed.,
Latin Club |
|
Robert
Koschal |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Irene
Koulianos |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Philip
Kowal |
1965 |
ROTC, Drill Team |
|
Joe
Kozar |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Pamela Ann Kruchowsky |
1965 |
Band, Drama Club, FBLA |
|
Sharon Ann Kummerer |
1965 |
Nat. Honor Soc., Drama Club, GAA Sec., Jr. Juror, French
& Span Cl |
|
Jim
Kupres |
1965 |
Band, Dance Band, Pep Band |
|
Mildred
Lalic |
1965 |
Business Co-op., FBLA, GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Bobbie Jean Lowe |
1965 |
FBLA |
|
Barbara Lynn Lutz |
1965 |
FBLA, Spanish Club |
|
Michael Joseph Mako |
1965 |
Football, Track, "E" Club, Boys' State, Sr.
Boys' Representative |
|
Nitza
Maldonado |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Tamara
Maleniak |
1965 |
Honor Soc., Emersonian Co-Ed., FBLA V.P., Latin Club,
Norse Wind |
|
Donna Lynn Marley |
1965 |
Orchestra, D.E.C.A., FBLA Treasurer, GAA |
|
Lyle W. Marschand |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Society, Band, Jr. Juror, World Affairs Forum,
Wrestling |
|
Irma Edith Massas |
1965 |
Art Club, D.E.C.A., FHA, GAA |
|
Timmi Jo McCarthy |
1965 |
A Cappella, Drama Club, GAA, Glee Club |
|
Diane
McKee |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Norma Gene McMillan |
1965 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind, GAA Bd., FBLA Historian, Sr.
Girls' Treas. |
|
Cheryl
McNelly |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Anthony Frank Medina |
1965 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind, ROTC, Rifle Team Capt., Drama Cl
V.P. |
|
Lewis
Miazga |
1965 |
ROTC |
|
Angela
Milisavljevic |
1965 |
Orchestra, Majorette |
|
David
Miller |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Diane
Momcilovich |
1965 |
FBLA, FHA |
|
Roosevelt Moore |
1965 |
|
|
JoAnne
Morris |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Stella
Morris |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Brenda
Morrison |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Tony
Muffoletto |
1965 |
Drama Club |
|
Mary
Niswander |
1965 |
GAA, Orchestra |
|
Colletta Susan O'Brien |
1965 |
GAA |
|
Jane Maureen O'Brien |
1965 |
A Cappella, Madrigal Singers, Drama Club Sec., GAA |
|
Maria
Parianos |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Judson Craig Parker |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Sr Cl V.P., Cross Cntry,Track, Boys'
State, Stud. Cnl |
|
Larry David Parker |
1965 |
Football, Track, "E" Club, Drama Club |
|
Ronald Edward Parrish |
1965 |
A Cappella, Freshman Basketball, ROTC |
|
John Richard Patrick |
1965 |
Ftball Co-Capt., Wrestling, "E" Club, Soph.
Class Pres., Studt Coun. |
|
Emmett
Paul |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Society, Latin Club, Chess Club Pres., Joe
Berg, Science Cl |
|
William
Pendleton |
1965 |
ROTC |
|
Kathryn
Peterson |
1965 |
|
|
Alan
Pinkstaff |
1965 |
Football, Track, Wrestling, "E" Club |
|
Marvalene
Poole |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ronald C. Powell |
1965 |
Band, Pep Band, Wrestling Mgr., "E" Club,
Spanish Club Treas. |
|
Peter
Poznic |
1965 |
Intramural Basketball |
|
John Everett Prascak |
1965 |
Debate Club
V.P., Drama Club, Norse Wind, Track Mgr.,
|
|
Sheryl Ann Prentiss |
1965 |
Drama Club, FBLA, GAA Board, Norse Wind, Pep Club |
|
Linda Jean Pzepczynski |
1965 |
FBLA, FHA Social Chairman, GAA, Glee Club |
|
Zorine
Radovich |
1965 |
Debate Club Pres., Drama Club, GAA, S&V, Fresh.
Girls' Treas. |
|
Joseph
Repya |
1965 |
ROTC Drill & Rifle Teams, Latin Cl Pres, Debate,
Chess & Debate Cl |
|
Kathleen
Rhodes |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Robert
Ricard |
1965 |
Baseball, Basketball, Spanish Club, Social Comm.,
"E" Club, Fr V.P. |
|
George
Rodriguez |
1965 |
Band, D.E.C.A. |
|
Joseph
Rogers |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ted
Romanowski |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sandra Kay Rubens |
1965 |
Drama Club, Nominating Committee, GAA |
|
Peggy
Saliaris |
1965 |
GAA |
|
Ruth
Santiago |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Herminia
Serrano |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Patricia
Short |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Roger Dean Siler |
1965 |
Wrestling Co-Capt., "E" Cl V.P., Latin Cl,
Span. Cl, Student Council |
|
Margaret
Smith |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gail Joanne Spearman |
1965 |
D.E.C.A. |
|
Gladys
Spears |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thomas Edward Springmann |
1965 |
National Honor Society, Latin Club |
|
Barbara Marie Spurlock |
1965 |
GAA, Glee Club V.P., Homecoming Att., Cheerleader, S.
Council |
|
Richard Max Stafford |
1965 |
Chess Club, "E" Club, Science Club, Wrestling |
|
Bettie Jean Staples |
1965 |
French Club, GAA |
|
Randy
Stefan |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joel
Stone |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Robert Lee Sumler |
1965 |
Band Pres., Dance Band, Drill Team, Pep Band, Orchestra,
ROTC |
|
Kendall Frayne Svengalis |
1965 |
Orch.,
All City Orch., A Capp, Str Ensemble, Dbate & Lat.Clbs, NW
|
|
Donna
Swain |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Steve Michael Szabo |
1965 |
Studt.
Council V.P. & Pres., Basketball, Football, Baseball, Social Cm.
|
Milan Drago Tesanovich |
1965 |
Nat. Hon. Society, Wrestling, Football, ROTC, Debate
& Drama Club |
|
Annette Roberta Thomas |
1965 |
Orchestra Officer, FBLA, FHA, FTA V.P., Norse Wind |
|
Gail Renee Thomas |
1965 |
Drama Club, GAA |
|
Diana
Kay Thompson |
1965 |
Fresh. Sec., GAA Bd, Glee Cl, Homecoming Att, Jr. Treas,
S. Council |
|
Bruce
Timberman |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Brenda LaVerne Tipton |
1965 |
FHA, French Club, GAA, Norse Wind, Pep Club |
|
Lillian Marie Tomala |
1965 |
FBLA, FHA, GAA, Glee Club |
|
Mary
Tsakyris |
1965 |
Nat. Honor Society, FBLA, French Club |
|
Richard James Utroske |
1965 |
Nat. Honor Society, Track, "E" Club, Jr. Cl
Treas., Spanish Club |
|
Robert Earl Utroske |
1965 |
Nat. Honor Society, Track, "E" Club, Student
Council, French Club |
|
Charlene Dawn VanGorp |
1965 |
GAA, Glee Club, Norse Wind, Spanish Club |
|
John Van Liew |
1965 |
No activities listed |
|
William Viera Velasquez |
1965 |
Band, Dance Band, Pep Band, Drum Major |
|
Julius A. Vinzani |
1965 |
Football, Reserve Wrestling, "E" Club, Span.
Club. Fresh. Basketball |
|
Donna
Vulinovich |
1965 |
Orchestra, Majorette, FBLA Sec., Bus. Co-op., Spanish
Club |
|
Richard Wayne Walsh |
1965 |
D.E.C.A. |
|
Joyce Marie Warchus |
1965 |
Drama Club, FTA, GAA |
|
Lynn Cheryll Ward |
1965 |
A Cappella Sec., Ftball-O-Rama Queen, GAA, ROTC Hon. Lt,
Drama |
|
Deloma Dunn Wardrop |
1965 |
Drama Club, GAA |
|
James
Webster |
1965 |
Band, Orchestra, String Ensemble |
|
Gerald Edwarsd Wellman |
1965 |
Football, Bsball, "E" Club, Span. Club, Fresh.
Cl Pres., Soph. Cl Sec. |
|
Larry Wayne Welsch |
1965 |
Freshman Football |
|
Martha
West |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Calvin Thomas Williams |
1965 |
Art Club, ROTC, Track |
|
Barbara Ann Willianms |
1965 |
D.E.C.A., FBLA, FHA |
|
Kenneth Henry Wilson |
1965 |
Track, Cross Country, Fresh. Basketball, ROTC Drill Team,
French Cl |
|
Roland Wilson |
1965 |
ROTC, Varsity Wrestling (1st place sect. meet), Football, Track |
|
Sabra
Wood |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kathleen
Woods |
1965 |
Drama Club, FHA, GAA |
|
Dorothy
Wozniak |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jean Ethel Yargus |
1965 |
Drama Club, Spanish Club |
|
Sevasti
Zarakas |
1965 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Donald
Allen |
1966 |
Basketball, ROTC |
|
Cesar Eloy Jr. Alvarez |
1966 |
All
City & All Conf. Ftball, Pres. Inter H.S. Coun, Hon. Soc., J. Berg
|
|
Mary
Anast |
1966 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind, , Student. Coun., FTA,
Salutatorian, GAA |
|
Mary
Anogianakis |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Perry
Arnn |
1966 |
Band, Drum Major |
|
Jo Ann
Atsas |
1966 |
GAA, Drama Club, Art Club, FHA, Fresh. Frolic, Concert
Band |
|
Cynthia
Ayres |
1966 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, FBLA, GAA, Sr. Personality |
|
Ruth
Babb |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dale F. Barringer |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bennie
Baskin |
1966 |
Football, Track, ROTC |
|
Anastasia Chris Batalis |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Robert A. Becker |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bertha Ester Bernal |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Richard
Besaw |
1966 |
Business Cooperative Club |
|
Jean Carolyn Blaemire |
1966 |
GAA Bd, Girls' State Alt., FTA Off., Band Mgr,
Norse Wind, Sr. Person. |
Mary Ellen Boland |
1966 |
Nat. Hon Soc, Cheerleader, Emersonian Eed., DAR Citizen
Award |
|
Darlene
Boone |
1966 |
Band, Orchstra, Latin Club, Pep Band, Dance Band,
All-City Band |
|
Kathryn
Boyd |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
George Jr. Bradley |
1966 |
D.E.C.A. President |
|
Elizabeth Ann Brown |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Grace
Canchola |
1966 |
Art Club, Spanish Club Sec., Photography |
|
David
Carnahan |
1966 |
Golf, "E" Club, Spanish Club, Prom Committee |
|
Michael
Carnahan |
1966 |
ROTC Cmdr., Football, Swimming, Spanish Club V.P., Sr.
Personality |
|
Edward Ray Carr |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alfredo
Castro |
1966 |
ROTC Award |
|
Lee
Cauley |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
William Dale Cherry |
1966 |
Fresh. Football, "E" Club, Norse Wind, Latin
Club, Prom Comm. |
|
Catherine
Christoff |
1966 |
Hon. Society, Valedictorian, GAA Bd, Glee Cl & A
Cappella Accomp. |
|
Bradley
Clapp |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Merle
Clayton |
1966 |
Football, Track Mgr., A Cappella, Debate Club, D.E.C.A.
Club |
|
Dave
Coker |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Beverly Lynn Coleman |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jessica
Colosimo |
1966 |
Football-O-Rama Q., Sr. Cl Sec, GAA, Pep Club Pres, Sr.
Personality |
|
Terry
Conners |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Janet
Cooley |
1966 |
GAA, Concert Orchestra, Bulletts |
|
Collette
Cornett |
1966 |
GAA, Drama Club, Pep Club, FBLA |
|
Delphine Marie Cortez |
1966 |
A Cappella, Glee Club |
|
Kathryn Louise Covington |
1966 |
FTA, FBLA, ROTC Cadet, GAA Girls' Rifle Team |
|
James Jr. Cox |
1966 |
Latin Club |
|
Lynda
Cristea |
1966 |
GAA, FBLA, Science Club |
|
Frank
Curti |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ladonna
Dallas |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Daryl Judith Davis |
1966 |
GAA Board, Glee Club, FBLA, Prom Committee, Spice &
Variety |
|
Barbara Jean Dawson |
1966 |
Booster Club Pres., Cheerleader, Studt Council,
Sr.Personality, GAA |
|
Joe Wayne Day |
1966 |
Swimming, Golf, Prom Comm., "E" Club, Res.
Football, Latin Club |
|
Nathaniel
Dear |
1966 |
Basketball, Football, "E" Club, Sr. Personality
Comm. |
|
Barbara
Derringer |
1966 |
Business Cooperative Club, Art Club |
|
Martha
Dillon |
1966 |
Art Club President |
|
Mike
Dittmer |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Rachael Lorraine Docks |
1966 |
GAA, Glee Club, A Cappella, Madrigal Singers, Art Club |
|
Joan
Dowell |
1966 |
FBLA, Glee Club Sec., Fresh. Frolic & Soph. Hop
Committees |
|
David
Dragash |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Barbara
Drago |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda
Dragoo |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Terry Joe Dudley |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jacqueline L. Duffie |
1966 |
Glee Club Accompanist, A Cappella Sec., FHA,
FBLA, Madrigal Singrs |
Douglas A. Durr |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jimmie
Edwards |
1966 |
Football, Res. Basketball, "E" Club, All City
Band, Track, Drill Team |
|
Susie
Elizonda |
1966 |
A Cappella, Drama Club, Spanish Club |
|
Nathaniel
Evans |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Nanette E. Festa |
1966 |
Art Club, Joe Berg, Norse Wind, Emersonian, Fr Club,
Quill & Scroll |
|
Antoinette Marie
Fitzgerald |
1966 |
GAA, FBLA, A Cappella, Glee Club |
|
Deatra
Flourney |
1966 |
GAA, Science Club, Drama Club |
|
Loren C. Fodrill |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carl Thomas Franzen |
1966 |
Football, Latin Club, Prom Committee |
|
Elizabeth
Freeman |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alex
Glumac |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John Paul Grasham |
1966 |
Football Co-Capt., Baseball, "E" Club Treas.,
Intramural Bball |
|
Mark Patrick Griffin |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bernadette
Grigonis |
1966 |
GAA, FTA Officer, FBLA, "E" Day, Spanish Club,
Nominating Comm. |
|
Diane
Hanaway |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Barry
Hansen |
1966 |
Sr. Cl Pres., Nat. Honor Society, Student Council,
Baseball, Latin Cl |
|
Georgia Ann Harris |
1966 |
Nat. Honor Society, Joe Berg, FTA, GAA, Spanish Club
Pres. |
|
Richard Edward Harris |
1966 |
|
|
Anthony Lee Helton |
1966 |
Latin Club, Baseball, Prom Committee |
|
Howard
Henry |
1966 |
Nat. Honor Society, Joe Berg, World Aff. Forum, Band,
Engl Award |
|
Fred Goulden Husted |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Steve
Hutchinson |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Marsha
Jablonski |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Philip
Jaggers |
1966 |
Drama Club Stage
Mgr., Norse Wind, Dramatics Award |
|
Eugene
Jendzejizak |
1966 |
Drama Club, Drama Club Award |
|
Benjamin Excell Jr.
Johnson |
1966 |
A Cappella, Madrigal Siners, Latin Club, Art Club
President |
|
Janet Marie Johnson |
1966 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Studt Coun Sec., Homecoming Q, GAA,, A
Cap. |
|
Dennis
Jolly |
1966 |
Basketball, Res. Football, Track, "E" Club,
Basketball Mgr. |
|
David Michael Jones |
1966 |
Swimming, Reserve Wrestling |
|
Robert Absolom Joseph |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dennis Joan Jubinski |
1966 |
D.E.C.A. Club |
|
Wanda Jean Jurdzy |
1966 |
Homecoming Court, Cheerleader, Student Council, GAA,
Girls' Rep |
|
Tina
Kallimani |
1966 |
Norse Wind Ed., GAA Board, Girls' State, Emersonian, Sr.
Personal. |
|
James Thomas Kerns |
1966 |
ROTC Off., Baseball, "E" Club, Fresh. Football
& Track |
|
Norman
Kirby |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gary C. Knox |
1966 |
Football, Wrestling, "E" Club, ROTC |
|
Jacqueline
Knox |
1966 |
Orchestra Officer, Head Majorette, GAA, FHA, Pep Club,
Bulletts |
|
Diana Barbara Kollar |
1966 |
GAA Bd., FBLA, Pep Club, Prom Comm., Fresh. Frolic &
Soph. Hop |
|
Paula W. Kolodziej |
1966 |
Drama Club Treasurer, Bullettes, FBLA, Pep Club |
|
Jacqueline
Kontos |
1966 |
FBLA
Off., FTA, GAA, Drama Club Off., Pep Club,
|
|
Douglas
Kostel |
1966 |
Track, FBLA, ROTC Officer, Rifle Team, FTA |
|
Kathleen
Koutsis |
1966 |
GAA, FBLA Pres., Drama Club, Pep Club, Prom Committee |
|
James
Krieter |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ronald Paul Kurmis |
1966 |
Football, Baseball, "E" Club, Spanish Club |
|
Pete
Lalic |
1966 |
Football, Basketball, Baseball, "E" Club,
Student Council, Sr. Cl Off. |
|
Linda
Ledesma |
1966 |
Art Club V.P., Drama Club, Photographer |
|
Michael
Leka |
1966 |
Football Co-Capt., Baseball, "E" Club, Senior
Personality |
|
Margaret
Lemmons |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Andrea R. Lomax |
1966 |
GAA, Drama Club, Pep Club |
|
Edward
Long |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Estrellita
Lopez |
1966 |
A Cappella, Madrigal Singers, Bullettes, Drama Club,
FBLA, GAA |
|
Mercedes
Lopez |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dan
Malamatos |
1966 |
Wrestling, "E" Club |
|
James Donald Malast |
1966 |
Football Mgr., Wrestling, "E" Club |
|
Lucy
Mandujano |
1966 |
GAA |
|
Jim
Mantakounis |
1966 |
Track, Cross Country Capt., "E" Club, Science
Club, Prom Comm. |
|
Samuel
Massas |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Paul
Mather |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Edward
Maxwell |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
William Ray McCall |
1966 |
Latin Club, Band, Fresh. Frolic & Soph. Hop Comittees |
|
Linda
McCathren |
1966 |
Orchestra Pres., All City Orch., Bullettes, GAA, FTA
Treas., FBLA |
|
Robert H. McConnel |
1966 |
A Cappella Pres., Latin Club, Baseball Mgr. |
|
Patrick
McCorkel |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Janice Elaine Miles |
1966 |
GAA, D.E.C.A. Club, Drama Club, Pep Club |
|
Chad
Miller |
1966 |
Co-op Club, D.E.C.A. Club |
|
Leonard
Miller |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ramona
Molina |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Henry Jr. Montemayor |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Louisa
Montemayor |
1966 |
GAA, D.E.C.A. Club |
|
Kathleen
Moore |
1966 |
GAA FBLA, Spanish Club, Drama Club, Pep Club |
|
James Anthony Morgan |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Peter
Morphis |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bessie
Morris |
1966 |
Orchestra, All City Orchestra, Bullettes, Science Club,
Latin Club |
|
Lavada
Moses |
1966 |
Drama Club, Booster Club, Pep Club, Glee Club, D.E.C.A.
Club |
|
Charlene
Movchan |
1966 |
GAA
Board, Orchestra V.P., All City Orch., Majorette, Pep Club
|
|
Charlotte
Movchan |
1966 |
Orchestra, GAA, French Club |
|
Susan
Mullins |
1966 |
GAA Bd, FTA Pres., Latin Club, Studt Coun, Emersonian,
Norse Wind |
|
Patricia Ann Neely |
1966 |
GAA Pres., Head Cheerleader, Latin Club, Sr. Personality,
Soph. Sec |
|
Radmila
Ninkovich |
1966 |
GAA, FBLA, Pep Club |
|
Edward Allan Nixon |
1966 |
ROTC,
City & State Drill Team Champions, Hon. Guard Borman Day
|
|
Allen C. O'Brien |
1966 |
Reserve
Football, "E" Club, Art Club, Booster Club, Spanish Club
|
|
Sheila Jean O'Dell |
1966 |
GAA, FBLA,
|
|
Audeliza
Olavarria |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James Andrew Orr |
1966 |
Wrestling, ROTC, Drill Team City & State Champions |
|
Mary
Papakosmas |
1966 |
FBLA, Drama Club, Orchestra, Prom Committee |
|
Ronald Lewis Parks |
1966 |
Band, Reserve Wrestling, Reserve Football, D.E.C.A. Club |
|
Larry Patterson |
1966 |
ROTC |
|
Judith Ann Patrick |
1966 |
GAA, Spanish Club, FBLA, Jr. Juror |
|
Linda Susan Patton |
1966 |
FTA Sec., FBLA Hist, Bullettes Capt., GAA, All City Chor,
A Cappella |
|
Carole Mildred Paul |
1966 |
Emersonian Ed., GAA V.P., Norse Wind, Student Council,
Booster Cl |
|
Eva
Paulk |
1966 |
Band, All City Band, Dance band, GAA, Orchestra, Latin
Club |
|
John
Pavlinski |
1966 |
Chemistry Citation |
|
Max Pearson |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lawrence Petersen |
1966 |
|
|
Raymond S. Petersen |
1966 |
ROTC Rifle Team, ROTC Promotion Bd., ROTC Bd of Conduct |
|
Dianne Lynne Phillips |
1966 |
Orchestra |
|
Richard Thomas Pierce |
1966 |
Ftball, Wrestling, Sr. Boys' Rep., ROTC Off., Jr. Cl
Treas., Soph V.P. |
|
Kristine
Pinkerton |
1966 |
ROTC Hon. Col., Homecoming Court, FBLA Off, GAA, Soph
Girls' Rep |
|
William Raleigh Plesko |
1966 |
Cross Country, Band, "E" Club, Track, Spanish
Club |
|
Sidney Dale Popa |
1966 |
Wrestling
City & NWC Champ, Ftball, Sr, Class V.P., ROTC Off, Track
|
Carlos D. Portillo |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Karron
Predovich |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
William
Quinlan |
1966 |
Football, Wrestling, Band
V.P., "E" Club, All City Orchestra, Prom C |
|
Robert
Radovich |
1966 |
GAA Pin-Up Boy Candidate, ROTC Hon. Council,
"E" Club, Wrestling |
|
Bill
Ranney |
1966 |
Swimming,
Freshman Football & Basketball, Spanish Club Officer
|
|
Pete
Rehtorik |
1966 |
Football, Track, ROTC, Norse Wind, Spanish Club |
|
Marilyn
Respoli |
1966 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, Spice & Variety, GAA, French
Club, Art Club |
|
Carolyn Ann Richardson |
1966 |
GAA, Bullettes, Glee Club, Drama Club, FTA, FHA |
|
Sharon Ann Richardson |
1966 |
Glee Club, A Cappella |
|
Laurie Dawn Riley |
1966 |
Student Council Sec., GAA Board, Homecoming Court,
Cheerleader |
|
Jennie
Rodriquez |
1966 |
Student Council, Prom Comm., A Cappella, Glee Club, Pep
Club |
|
Juanita
Rodriquez |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Rosa Evelyn Rodriquez |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lawrence
Rogers |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alexander
Sarafin |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Robert L. Simmons |
1966 |
Baseball, Reserve Football & Basketball,
"E" Club, Jr. Boys' Cl Rep. |
|
Bruce S. Simon |
1966 |
Debate Club, Drama Club, Norse Wind |
|
Carol Ann Spearman |
1966 |
Orchestra |
|
Carol Ellen Stafford |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Nelson Robert Stallworth |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Angelo
Stath |
1966 |
Football, Track, "E" Club, Student Council, Sr.
Personality, Fr. Pres. |
|
Leon
Stath |
1966 |
Football, Track, "E" Club, Latin Club, Fresh.
Treasurer, Post-Prom C |
|
John Jay Strasburg |
1966 |
Band, All City Band, French Club, Wrestling, Orchestra |
|
John Douglas Styers |
1966 |
Reserve Football |
|
Charles Russel Sutton |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Donita Marie Talley |
1966 |
GAA, FBLA V.P., FTA, Spanish Club Sec., Art Club |
|
Susan Anne Taylor |
1966 |
GAA, Glee Club, A Capella, Class Secretary - sophmore year |
|
Karen S. Teel |
1966 |
Band, Orchestra, Bullettes, GAA, Pep Band, Prom Committee |
|
Dave
Templin |
1966 |
Freshman Football, FBLA, "E" Club, Spanish Club |
|
Thomas
Terstenyak |
1966 |
ROTC Board of Conduct, ROTC, Drill Team, Rifle Team, Jr.
Juror |
|
James
Thomas |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kathy Gale Thompson |
1966 |
GAA Board, Soph Girls'Treasurer, Glee Club, A Cappella,
Prom Com. |
|
Governor Jr. Tipton |
1966 |
Nat. Honor Society Pres., Student Council, Fr &Latin
Club, Jr. Juror |
|
Thomas
Gene Trathen |
1966 |
Football, Basketball, Student Council, Drill Team, Drama
Club, DECA |
|
George
Tsikouris |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Elsie
Valentin |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mario Agustin Valtierra |
1966 |
Track, Wrestling, Prom C., Norse Wind & Emersonian
photographer |
|
Arthur
Vasquez |
1966 |
Cross Country, Track, Drama Club V.P., Student Council |
|
Alexandra
Vlassopoulas |
1966 |
Band Pres., Student Council, Dance Band, FBLA, All City
Band, GAA |
|
Paul Russel Wainman |
1966 |
Track, D.E.C.A. Club, Sr, Class Officer, Homecoming
Escort, Prom C |
|
George
Wall |
1966 |
Track, Cross Country, "E" Club |
|
Margaret Ruth Wallace |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Rose
Walton |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Richard Edward Ward |
1966 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Patricia Ann Webb |
1966 |
FBLA, Bullettes, GAA, Pep Club, Drama Club |
|
Dianne
Wesley |
1966 |
Norse Wind, Emersonian, FTA, Band, Student Council, GAA,
Sr. Pers |
|
Larry
Willis |
1966 |
Football, Track, "E" Club |
|
Ronald Lee Wise |
1966 |
Freshman Football, Drama Club, "E" Club |
|
John
Wong |
1966 |
Boys' State, Student Council, GAA Pin-Up Boy, Sr.
Personality |
|
Linda
Wright |
1966 |
Glee Club, FBLA |
|
Patricia Ann Yancey |
1966 |
GAA, Latin Club, A Cappella Off., Madrigal Singers, Glee
Club, Orch. |
|
Michael George
Ypsilantis |
1966 |
Football, Student Council, Bball, "E" Club, GAA
Pin-Up Boy Candidate |
|
Judy Ann Zehner |
1966 |
GAA, Drama Club, Spanish Club, Spice & Variety, Prom
Comm. |
|
Brenda Kay Anderson |
1967 |
GAA Pres., Homecoming Queen, Stud. Coun., Class Off.,
Booster Cl |
|
Juanita
Armour |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Edward
Arroyo |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Juanita
Austin |
1967 |
FTA Pres., FBLA, GAA, Latin Club, French Club, Girls'
Drill Team |
|
Judy
Austin |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Arturo
Azcona |
1967 |
Freshman Football, ROTC |
|
Barbara
Babgan |
1967 |
GAA Officer, Norse Wind, Pep Club, FBLA, FTA |
|
Brenda Joyce Baker |
1967 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
James
Barefield |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John Bruce Bartosik |
1967 |
Swimming |
|
Gloria Jean Baskin |
1967 |
Drama Club, FBLA, Pep Club |
|
Charles
Baumgartner |
1967 |
Chess Club |
|
Earl
Beeks |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Beverly Jean Benfield |
1967 |
Pep Club, GAA |
|
Ernestinne
Bennete |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Edwin
Bercaw |
1967 |
Football, Wrestling. "E" Club |
|
Margarita
Bernal |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Shallie Monroe
Jr. Bey |
1967 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Pr. Stud. Coun, Inter-High SC, Swim.
& Golf, "E" Cl |
|
Charles
Blackburn |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ronald R. Blaemire |
1967 |
ROTC, Rifle Team, Jr. Juror |
|
Josie
Blount |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Henry
Boone |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thurlene
Boozer |
1967 |
GAA, Pep Club, Rifle Team |
|
Betsy
Boromisa |
1967 |
Sr. Hon Soc, GAA, Span. Cl, Band, Orch, String Ensem, Hd
Majorette |
|
Beverly
Boromisa |
1967 |
Sr. Hon Soc, GAA, Span. Club, Band, Orch, Studt. Coun.,
Majorette |
|
James Earl Bournes |
1967 |
Track, Cross Country |
|
Jeanne
Bournes |
1967 |
GAA, FHA |
|
Jean Bernice Brewer |
1967 |
GAA, Sr. Prom Comm., Drama Club Sec., Emersonian, Norse
Wind |
|
Elaine
Brodie |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thomas Christopher Brown |
1967 |
Football, "E" Club, Norse Wind |
|
Willie
Brown |
1967 |
D.E.C.A. Club, Math Club |
|
Doris
Bryant |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kenneth Lee Buczek |
1967 |
Nat. Hon. Soc, World Aff Forum, St. Coun., Wrestling,
Ftball, "E" Clb |
|
Janice
Bunkley |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Walter
Bunkley |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Delmos Lee Burkes |
1967 |
Drill Team, Cross Country, Basketball Mgr., FBLA, Drama
Club |
|
Ronald
Butler |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Charlena
Byrom |
1967 |
Stud. Coun., GAA, Booster Club, Band Pres. &
Librarian, Orchestra |
|
Barbara
Campbell |
1967 |
GAA,
Pep & Booster Clubs, Glee Cl, A Cappella, Homecoming Com
|
|
Carol Susan Carlson |
1967 |
GAA Bd., Sr. Class Officer., Emersonian, Norse Wind, Pep
Club |
|
Pamela
Carter |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carmen Consuelo Castro |
1967 |
D.E.C.A. |
|
Ronald Joseph Chalfant |
1967 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Ftball, Wrestling, Sr. Cl Pres., Joie
Berg, Boys' State |
|
Judy
Chmiel |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carolyn Ann Clarke |
1967 |
FBLA, Glee Club, Drama Club, Rifle Team, GAA, Math Club |
|
Ernest R. Collins |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jennifer Jaye Colosimo |
1967 |
Ftball-O-Rama Queen, Hmcoming Ct, Cheerldr, GAA Bd., St.
Coun. |
|
Ronald Earl Conley |
1967 |
Norse Wind Ed., Drama Club Pres., Latin Club,
Quill & Scroll, Social C. |
Carol
Crawford |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Maxine Evan Crayton |
1967 |
FBLA, Drama Club, Glee Club |
|
Margarita R. Cruz |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Karen Leslie Cutri |
1967 |
GAA, Freshman Frolic, Drama Club, Class Day 1966 |
|
Bobbie L. Daniels |
1967 |
Track, Cross Country, Fr. Basketball & Mgr., Norse
Wind, Chess Cl |
|
Carl
Davis |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jeroy
Davis |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Anthony
Deleon |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Barbara Ann Deloney |
1967 |
FBLA, Drama Club, GAA, Glee Club, Pep Club |
|
Barbara Jean Dipiazza |
1967 |
GAA Board, FBLA V.P., Norse Wind, Emersonian, Glee Club,
Span Cl |
|
Clementine
Docks |
1967 |
GAA, A Cappella, Girls' Rifle & Drill Teams, History
Club |
|
Paul George Domazet |
1967 |
Nat. Hon. Soc., Res Wrestling, Sci Club Pres., Jr. Juror,
Latin Cl V.P. |
|
William
Downs |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Loren
Duffy |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Janice
Edwards |
1967 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, Girls' Rifle Team, GAA, Pep Club |
|
Elvin Lloyd Emig |
1967 |
Fresh. Basketball, Latin & Spanish Club, Golf, Prom.
Comm. |
|
Darrellyn Jo England |
1967 |
Nat. Hon. Society, Emersonian, Norse Wind, Joe Berg,
Latin Club |
|
Arthur
Enrico |
1967 |
ROTC Officer, Rifle Team, Drama Club Treas., Latin Club,
J.C.L. |
|
Ernest A., Jr. Essany |
1967 |
Track, Chess Club, Drama Club, Latin Club, Social Comm. |
|
Ann G. Evans |
1967 |
FBLA, Pep Club |
|
Barbara
Kay Feezor |
1967 |
GAA, Spanish Club |
|
Elsa Laura Ford |
1967 |
D.E.C.A., GAA, FTA |
|
Ralph Arthur Ford |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lana
Fowler |
1967 |
Girls' Rifle Team Pres., GAA Board, Pep Club, FBLA |
|
Philip Jr. Fowler |
1967 |
Drama Club, ROTC, Croiss Country, Basketball |
|
Phyllis
Fowler |
1967 |
FBLA, Rifle Team, Drama Club, GAA, Business Co-op Club |
|
Stepen
Francies |
1967 |
ROTC |
|
Jessie Mae Frazier |
1967 |
GAA, Glee Club, Math Club |
|
George
Galouzis |
1967 |
Spanish Club Pres., Science Club |
|
William A. Garrison |
1967 |
Sr. Hon. Society, Latin & Science Club, Band, Orch.,
Stu. Council |
|
Barbara
Mae George |
1967 |
Glee Club, Pep Club, GAA, A Cappella |
|
Bill
Georgiadis |
1967 |
Basketball, Res. Track, Band, Orchestra, All City Band,
Pep Club |
|
Sophia
Gianikos |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ethyl
Gillespie |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carol Ann Gillum |
1967 |
GAA, Orchestra, Modern Dancing, Pep Club Pres., S&V,
D.E.C.A. |
|
Stella
Gordon |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Duane
Gould |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Marlene Jenette Green |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
William
Griffith |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Stefan
Gulik |
1967 |
Science Club, Chess Club, Sr. Honor Society, Latin Club |
|
Deborah
Hackett |
1967 |
GAA Board, FTA V.P., Band V.P., Orchestra, Pep Club |
|
Edward Milo Hanko |
1967 |
Football, Wrestling, "E" Club, Chess Club, Prom
Comm. |
|
Bertha Dale Harris |
1967 |
Vars. Fr Cheerleader, Homecoming Runner-Up, GAA, Fr.
& Math Cl |
|
Lena Ethel Hays |
1967 |
Latin Club Pres., GAA, J.C.L. |
|
Linda Ann Helton |
1967 |
Glee Club, Drama Club, Sr. Prom Comm., Emersonian, Norse
Wind |
|
Edward
Henderson |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Francis
Hernandez |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Judith
Hinchmand |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Roberta
Hines |
1967 |
GAA, lee Club, FBLA, Pep Club, Drama Club |
|
Hazel Jean Hope |
1967 |
Latin Club, Girls' Rifle Team, GAA, Pep Club |
|
Sandra
Horten |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Deborah Jean Hoston |
1967 |
FTA, FBLA, GAA, Math Club, Modern Dancing |
|
Leroy Jr. Howard |
1967 |
Drama Club Stage Mgr., Track Mgr., Cross Country,
"E" Club |
|
Mary
Ellen Howard |
1967 |
GAA |
|
Barbara Adell Huntley |
1967 |
FBLA, FTA, Latin Club, Pep Club |
|
Gwendolyn
Huntley |
1967 |
Glee Club, Latin Club, FBLA, FTA, J.C.L. |
|
Douglas Kent Jackson |
1967 |
Chess Club |
|
Rosemary
Jackson |
1967 |
FBLA, Pep Club, GAA |
|
Gloria
Jakovljevic |
1967 |
Emersonian, Norse Wind, GAA, FTA, Pep Club, Soph. Hop
Comm. |
|
Judith Diane Jasperson |
1967 |
Head Cheerleader, GAA V.P., Fr. Cl V.P., Pep Club Pres.,
A Cappella |
|
Curtis Eugene Jennings |
1967 |
Basketball, Cr Country, ROTC, Drill & Rifle Team,
Intramural Bball |
|
Essie Marie Jones |
1967 |
GAA, FBLA, FTA Latin Club, Girls' State, Pep Club |
|
Frank A. Jones |
1967 |
FBLA, ROTC Drill Team, Rifle Team, Football, Trac k |
|
Judith
Karan |
1967 |
Emersonian Co-Ed., Norse Wind, Pep Club, Fresh. Class
Officer |
|
Richard
Karver |
1967 |
Band, Spanish Club, Soph. Wrestling |
|
Helen
Katsimpilas |
1967 |
Social Comm., GAA, Norse Wind, Latin Club, French Club
Sec. |
|
Wayne
Kirkendall |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James
Kittle |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Nancy
Klein |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Emanuel John Klimis |
1967 |
Reserve Baseball |
|
Elizabeth Ann Knowles |
1967 |
GAA Board, FBLA, Pep Club, Orchestra, Concert Band |
|
Elena
Kouremetis |
1967 |
Orchestra Mgr., String Ensemble, All City Orchestra |
|
Michael
Kouremetis |
1967 |
Reserve Track, Band, Dance Band, Pep Band, Drama &
Science Club |
|
Carol Beth Krok |
1967 |
GAA, FBLA, Norse Wind |
|
Linda
Larzelere |
1967 |
GAA Off., FBLA Off., Pep Club Off., Fresh. Frolic &
Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
William
Lewis |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Cynthia Gail Lloyd |
1967 |
Girls' Rifle Team Sec., Pep Club, Spanish Club, GAA, Math
Club |
|
David Frederick Long |
1967 |
Hon Soc Pres., Wrestling, Sr. Class Off., Band, Orch.,
Boys' State |
|
Joe Florencio Lopez |
1967 |
Football, Wrestling, Drama Cl, Band, Orch., All City
Band, Pep Band |
|
Henry
Lowe |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Catherine
Lumella |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
George Jr. Malamatos |
1967 |
Fresh. Basketball, Football Mgr., Wrestling,
"E" Club |
|
Larry Eugene Marschand |
1967 |
Emerson. & Norse Wind Staff Photogr, Band, All City
Band, Wrestling |
|
Maria
Massas |
1967 |
GAA, Drama Club, FBLA, Girls' Rifle Team, FHA, Pep Club |
|
Victor
Massas |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Paul
Mathews |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Monika A. Matthew |
1967 |
GAA, A Cappella, Concert Band |
|
Ronald
Maxwell |
1967 |
ROTC, Fresh. Basketball |
|
Cheryl
McDowell |
1967 |
FBLA, GAA, Latin, Spanish & Science Clubs,
Cheerleader |
|
William A. McLoughlin |
1967 |
Swimming
Co-Capt., Cross Country, Wrestling, "E" Club,
|
|
William C. Miazga |
1967 |
Concert Band, Pep Band |
|
Radmila
Mihajlovic |
1967 |
GAA, FBLA, Norse Wind, FTA, Pep Club, Prom Comm. |
|
Violet
Milisavjivic |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Cecilia Stella Monik |
1967 |
Nat.
Honor Society, FBLA, Spanish Club, |
|
Donna
Moreno |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bonita
Morgan |
1967 |
GAA, Pep Club |
|
Carlene
Morphis |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alice Marie Moss |
1967 |
GAA, Latin Club, Math Club, Co-op Club, Jr. Hon. Soc.,
Library Aides |
|
Jim
Mouhourtis |
1967 |
Wrestling, Track, "E" Club, Science Club, Drama
Club |
|
David Edward Movchan |
1967 |
Soph. Cl Pres., Student Council V.P., Football Capt.,
Reserve Bball |
|
Sergio
Mujica |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gary
Newcomb |
1967 |
ROTC Drill Team, Rifle Team & Hon Coun, Reg. Sgt,
Maj., Stu Coun. |
|
Cheryl
Nunley |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Deborah Sue Onika |
1967 |
Nat. Hon Soc, GAA Bd, Norse Wind, A Cappella Off., Joe
Berg, Latin |
|
Theodora
Panagiotis |
1967 |
Concert Orchestra, Majorette |
|
Giovana
Papacalodoucas |
1967 |
GAA, Pep Club, Drama Club, Spanish Club, FBLA, Girls'
Rifle Team |
|
Mattie Delois Perry |
1967 |
Co-op Club, French Club, GAA, FBLA, FTA, Math Club |
|
Christine
Petalis |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Peggy
Peters |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ruby
Phillips |
1967 |
FTA |
|
George
Pierce |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Janice Kay Pinkstaff |
1967 |
GAA
Board, Student Council, Sr. Cl Off., FBLA, Glee Cl & Pep Cl Off.
|
|
Walter Lee, Jr. Poole |
1967 |
ROTC,
City & State Champ. Rifle & Drill Teams,
|
|
Rodney
Popa |
1967 |
Wrestling Capt., Fresh. Football, "E" Club,
Reserve Track |
|
Larry
Protho |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Marlene Joyce Protho |
1967 |
FBLA, GAA, Drama Club, Pep Club |
|
James Jr. Reed |
1967 |
Football, Track, ROTC, Cross Country Mgr. |
|
Robert Fowler Riley |
1967 |
Spanish Club, A Cappella Officer, Madrigal Singers |
|
Elsa
Rivera |
1967 |
Nat. Honor Society, Spanish Club, Norse Wind, Girls;
State, DAR |
|
Lydia Margaret Rivera |
1967 |
FBLA, Spanish
Club, GAA, Art Club, |
|
Rosemary
Rivera |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ronald Walter Rockwell |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John Michael Rogers |
1967 |
Wrestling, D.E.C.A. |
|
Lourdes
Roman |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Charles
Romanowski |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Christine F. Rose |
1967 |
FTA, FBLA, GAA, Pep Club Officer |
|
Carla
Roseborough |
1967 |
GAA, Madrigals, A Cappella V.P., Glee Club, Drama Club,
Class Off. |
|
Gary Lee Rosser |
1967 |
Cross Country, Track Co-Capt., "E" Club, Norse
Wind, A Cappella |
|
Robert
Rowe |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Cearmease
Rucker |
1967 |
Latin Club, Spanish Club, A Cappella Treas., Madrigals |
|
Ronny Wayne Rushing |
1967 |
FBLA, Fresh. Football, Reserve Wrestling, ROTC |
|
Daniel E. Rzepczynski |
1967 |
ROTC, Rifle Team, Drill Team |
|
Julio
Sanchez |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John
Schaffer |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Juanita
Scott |
1967 |
GAA, FBLA, Pep Club, Rifle Team, FTA, Glee Club |
|
Gloria
Serrano |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sharon Kay Shaffer |
1967 |
GAA, Pep Club Officer, Cheerleader, Concert Band,
Booster Club |
|
Violet
Virginia Sharp |
1967 |
GAA, Girls' Rifle Team, FBLA, Student Council, Pep Club |
|
Kendra
Singleton |
1967 |
Drama Club, FBLA, Pep Club |
|
Linda Sue Sivertson |
1967 |
Student Council, Pep Club Officer, GAA, FBLA, Science
Club |
|
Betty
Smith |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Billie
Smith |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Donnajean Laura Smith |
1967 |
FHA Pres., GAA |
|
Alex
Sobh |
1967 |
Ftball, Bsball, Wrestling, Norse Wind, Drama Cl
V.P., "E" Club, A Cap. |
Sandra Louise Stone |
1967 |
Norse Wind, GAA, Prom & Announce. Comm., A Cappella,
Glee Club |
|
Richard
Talent |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ernest Lee Thomas |
1967 |
A Cappella, Madrigals |
|
Alan Lane Thompson |
1967 |
Reserve
Football, Basketball & Swimming, Fresh. Bball, D.E.C.A.
|
|
Morris A. Thompson |
1967 |
Football, Track, "E" Club |
|
Allan
Tichansky |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Cynthia Sue Tichansky |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Marcia Louise Tinsley |
1967 |
Student Council, FBLA, FTA, Pep Club |
|
Mary
Tonis |
1967 |
GAA, FBLA, Orchestra, Band, All City Orchestra, Pep Band |
|
Suzanne
Tsakyris |
1967 |
Nat. Honor Society, Norse Wind, FBLA, Spanish Club |
|
Pamela Marie Vajner |
1967 |
Reserve Cheerleader, Booster Club, GAA, Pep Club, Soph.
Class Off. |
|
Joy Alyce Valdivia |
1967 |
Spanish
Club, FBLA, GAA, Girls' Rifle Team, Majorette, Norse Wind
|
|
Douglas
Vensel |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Roddie
Vulinovich |
1967 |
Student Coun Sec., GAA, FBLA, Homecoming Att., Hon.
Cadet, |
|
Margaret Lena Wade |
1967 |
Drama Club |
|
Nancy Evelyn Waggoner |
1967 |
GAA Board, FBLA Pres., Latin Club, Pep Club, Prom Comm. |
|
DeWitt
Walton |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carolyn Ann Wardrop |
1967 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
Ernest
Webb |
1967 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dan
Michael Wellman |
1967 |
Ftball, Track, Swim., Pres. Inter-High SC, VP Studt Coun,
"E" Cl Pres. |
|
Constance C. Williams |
1967 |
Concert Band, Glee Club, FBLA |
|
Billy Earl Wilson |
1967 |
ROTC, Reserve Basketball |
|
Ralph David Wirth |
1967 |
Track, Wrestling |
|
Lula M. Woodfork |
1967 |
Drama Club, Science Club |
|
Birda Jean Woods |
1967 |
Booster Club, Rifle Team, GAA, FBLA |
|
Kenneth L. Wyman |
1967 |
Wrestling, Baseball Mgr., Basketball Mgr. |
|
Darlene
Young |
1967 |
GAA, Latin Club, Pep Club, FBLA, Joe Berg |
|
Marcus F. Young |
1967 |
Basketball |
|
Faye
Ypsilantes |
1967 |
GAA |
|
Steve
Zaganas |
1967 |
ROTC |
|
Joyce
Zarakas |
1967 |
Glee Club, FBLA |
|
Charles Royce Zeigra |
1967 |
Reserve Wrestling, Chess Club, Latin Club, Science Club,
FTA |
|
Michael
Adams |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Hector
Agosto |
1968 |
World Affairs Forum, ROTC 2d Lt., Latin Citizenry Award |
|
Albert
Alvarez |
1968 |
Football
Co-Capt., Baseball, Soph. Cl. Pres., "E" Club,
|
|
Marcia
Amos |
1968 |
Homecoming Queen Cand., FTA Sec., Student Coun, GAA,
Span. Cl |
|
Kathy
Anderson |
1968 |
GAA, FBLA, Pep Club, Co-operative Office Education Club |
|
Walter
Anderson |
1968 |
Hon. Soc., ROTC
Brigade Cdr., Studt Coun, Drill Tm., Sr. Boys' Rep. |
|
Agnes
Angionakis |
1968 |
GAA, FBLA, Reserve Cheerleader, Sr. Girls' Treasurer,
Booster Club |
|
Sunday
Anton |
1968 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, FBLA |
|
Clara
Atkins |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Eunice
Atwood |
1968 |
FTA, FBLA, Rifle Team, GAA |
|
Judy
Barber |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lorraine
Barnes |
1968 |
Drama Club |
|
Dale
Besaw |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Irene
Blackburn |
1968 |
GAA, D.E.C.A., Rifle Team |
|
Patricia
Blackman |
1968 |
Band officer, Orchestra, GAA Board, FBLA, Pep Club |
|
Zoraida
Blondet |
1968 |
Spanish Club Sec. |
|
Mary
Boone |
1968 |
Science Club, FTA, Pep Club, GAA |
|
Fred
Boose |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda
Bournes |
1968 |
GAA, Glee Club, A Cappella |
|
Sylvia
Brackett |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Rhoda
Bradshaw |
1968 |
Drama Club Prs., Student Council, Norse Wind, Emersonian,
Glee Cl |
|
Brenda
Browder |
1968 |
Honor Society. Homecoming Queen Cand., FTA V.P., Span.
Club |
|
Fred
Buczek |
1968 |
Football,
Baseball, Wrestling, "E" Club, Hoosier Boys' State Rep.
|
|
Antoinette Marie Butler |
1968 |
GAA Pres., Science & Pep Clubs, Student Council |
|
Ester
Butler |
1968 |
Rifle Team, FTA, GAA |
|
Richard
Butler |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Deborah
Campbell |
1968 |
ROTC Cadet, GAA, Drama Club, Y Teens, FBLA |
|
Peggy
Campbell |
1968 |
Drama, GAA, Pep Club, FBLA |
|
Luz
Canchola |
1968 |
Art Club Treas., Band, Majorette, Spanish Club |
|
Ronald
Carkhum |
1968 |
Basketball, Baseball, Tennis, Science
Club, "E" Club |
|
Sandra
Carter |
1968 |
Honor Soc., Girls' State Alt., Emersonian Ed., FBLA
Pres., Quill & Scr |
|
Steven
Carter |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Peggy
Cauley |
1968 |
Drama Club, FBLA, Glee Club, A Cappella |
|
Jannie
Chatman |
1968 |
GAA, FTA, Pep Club, FBLA |
|
Valerie
Cheeks |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Charles
Cheery |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Eunice
Chionos |
1968 |
Norse Wind |
|
Lizabeth
Christo |
1968 |
Nat.
Hon. Soc., Girls' State, Hd Cheerleadr, Homecom. Queen, GAA
|
|
Helen
Clark |
1968 |
FTA, Band Mgr., Orchestra, Pep Band, Student Council |
|
Don
Cole |
1968 |
Concert Band, All City Band |
|
David
Colosimo |
1968 |
Football, Wrestling, Sr. Class Pres., Drama Club V.P. |
|
Sharmaine
Congress |
1968 |
FTA, Pep Club, Drama Club, A Cappella, FBLA |
|
Joyce
Cooley |
1968 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, Student Council, GAA Pres., All
City Choir |
|
Paul
Cooper |
1968 |
Football
Co-Capt., Baseball, "E" Club, Hi-Y Sec.
|
|
Angela
Covington |
1968 |
Student Council, Sr. Girls' Rep., Science Club Sec., FTA,
Drama Club |
|
Ivy
Covington |
1968 |
Cross Country, Basketball, Science, Chess Club, FTA |
|
Dorothy
Crawford |
1968 |
GAA, Drama Club, Pep Club |
|
Daniel
Curski |
1968 |
Football & Basketball Mgr., "E" Club, Latin
Club |
|
Willard
Davis |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thomas Michael Demakas |
1968 |
Football, Basketball, "E" Club, A Cappella
Treas., Spanish Club |
|
Lorraine
Dowdell |
1968 |
A Cappella Pres., Booster Club, Pep Club, Hi-Y
Queen,Cand., Drama |
|
Vercena
Dungy |
1968 |
Student Council Pres., Jr. Class Pres., GAA, Norse Wind,
Emersonian |
|
Annie
Essany |
1968 |
ROTC Cadet, A Cappella, GAA V.P., Pep Club, Rifle Team |
|
Donna
Ferhat |
1968 |
Soph. & Jr. Class Secretary |
|
Michael William Festa |
1968 |
Golf, Jr. Cl Rep., Student Council, "E" Club,
Prom Committee |
|
Patrick
Flynn |
1968 |
Band, Cross Country |
|
Barbara
Freville |
1968 |
FBLA |
|
Emmanuel
Gardner |
1968 |
Band, "E" Club, Pep Band, Bugler, Student
Council |
|
Cheryl
Garlin |
1968 |
Franch & Spanish Clubs, FTA, GAA, Pep Club |
|
Maria
Georgiadis |
1968 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, Pep Club, GAA, All City Choir |
|
Howard
Gibbs |
1968 |
Honor Society V.P., Wrestling, Baseball, Nat. Achiev.
Scholar, Dis Bd |
|
Phyllis
Gillespie |
1968 |
Hi-Y, Sweetheart
Cand., Pep & Drama Cl, Mod. Dancing, Stud Cncl |
|
Daisy
Gillum |
1968 |
Homecoming Queen Candidate, Cheerleader, Pep &
Booster Club |
|
William
Gillum |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Venecia
Goodlow |
1968 |
GAA Board, FTA, Pep Club Treas., Prom Comm., Girls' Rifle
Team |
|
Darryl
Gould |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Vernard
Green |
1968 |
Football, Basketball |
|
Jon
Griffin |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sheila
Griffin |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kathy
Groover |
1968 |
Glee Club, Drama Club, Rifle Team |
|
Curtis
Hall |
1968 |
Track, Cross Country, Science Club |
|
Darnell
Hanns |
1968 |
Hi-Y, ROTC |
|
Darryl
Hawkins |
1968 |
ROTC, Drill & Rifle Team, Swimming Team, FTA |
|
Janice
Hawkins |
1968 |
Pep Club, FTA, Drama Club |
|
Geraldine
Hayden |
1968 |
GAA Bd., Sr. Class V.P., Jr. Class Treas., Rifle Tream.
Pep Club |
|
Eugene
Hedrick |
1968 |
Fresh Football, ROTC, D.E.C.A. |
|
Juanita
Hedrick |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Larry
Herr |
1968 |
Band, Orchestra, All City Band & Orch., Pep &
Dance Band, Bugler |
|
Raymond
Hill |
1968 |
Drama Club |
|
Bradford
Hjerpe |
1968 |
Boys' State Rep., Swimming Team, Band, "E"
Club, Golf |
|
Bonnie
Holloway |
1968 |
A Cappella Madrigals, GAA Bd., Rifle Team Capt., Latin
Club |
|
Janet
Howard |
1968 |
FTA, Y-Teens, GAA, Pep Club, Sr. Class Sec. |
|
Mary
Hunt |
1968 |
C.O.E., FBLA, GAA |
|
Sandy
Jackowicz |
1968 |
GAA, FBLA, Pep Club, Drama Club |
|
J. D. Jackson |
1968 |
Concert Band, Cross Country |
|
Janice
Johnson |
1968 |
French & Latin Clubs, Pep Club, FTA, GAA |
|
Wallace
Johnson |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jennifer
Jones |
1968 |
FTA, Pep Club, Booster Club, GAA |
|
Kenneth
Jones |
1968 |
Freshman Football |
|
Trudy
Jones |
1968 |
FTA, Orchestra, String Enemble, Dance Band, Publications |
|
William
Jones |
1968 |
Track, "E" Club, FTA |
|
Patricia
Jordan |
1968 |
GAA, FTA, Pep Club, Spanish Club, NASP Semi-Finalist |
|
Lawrence
Karver |
1968 |
Football,
"E" Club, Freshman Football & Basketball, E Represent.
|
|
Carolyn
Kendrick |
1968 |
GAA, Pep Club, Concert Band, Y-Teen |
|
William
Kennedy |
1968 |
Track, Cross Country, A Cappella, Madrigals |
|
Michael A. Kerns |
1968 |
Football Co-Capt., Baseball, "E" Club, Freshman
Football & Bball |
|
Sandra Lee Kittle |
1968 |
GAA, FBLA, Pep Club, Drama Club |
|
Dennis Lee Knox |
1968 |
Football, Band, Orchestra, "E" Club, Wrestling |
|
Paulette
Kontos |
1968 |
Nat. Honor Soc., FBLA, GAA, World Affairs Forum, Reserve
Cheerldr |
|
Victoria
Kouremetis |
1968 |
Concert Band, Orchestra, Pep Band, All City Band |
|
Gus D. Koutsis |
1968 |
Freshman & Reserve Football & Basketball, Class
Boys' Rep. |
|
Quitman D. Kyles |
1968 |
ROTC, Band, Basketball, Hi-Y |
|
Michael
Lalic |
1968 |
Football, Baseball, "E" Club, Freshman
Basketball |
|
Donald
Lloyd |
1968 |
Football, "E" Club, Drill aaaaaTeam |
|
Peggie Ann Lucas |
1968 |
GAA, Pep Club |
|
Pamela Kay Lutz |
1968 |
GAA, Soph. Hop & Pep Comm., Drama Club, Jr-Sr Prom
Comm. |
|
John
Magee |
1968 |
Football, Drill Team, ROTC Honor Counsel |
|
Cheryle
Majors |
1968 |
GAA, Rifle Team, Pep Club, Latin Club, Modern Dance |
|
Rosemary
Maldonado |
1968 |
Orchestra, D.E.C.A. President, Concert Orchestra
Librarian |
|
Darrell W. Mason |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Mike
McCarthy |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Michael P. McCorkel |
1968 |
Wrestling |
|
Rebecca
McCoy |
1968 |
GAA Bd., Pep Club, A Cappella, Glee Club, All City Choir |
|
Pamela
McDaniel |
1968 |
Nat. Honor Society, Student Council, FTA Rec. Sec., GAA,
Span. Cl |
|
Landry
McKee |
1968 |
Basketball Mgr., Wrestling |
|
Louis
Meux |
1968 |
Madrigal, Barbershop Quartet |
|
Larry
Miller |
1968 |
Football, Baseball, Chess Club |
|
Mary
Mlechick |
1968 |
GAA, Publications |
|
Michael
Momcilovich |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Marie
Montemayor |
1968 |
GAA, Rifle Team, D.E.C.A. |
|
Quintin
Moses |
1968 |
Norse Wind |
|
Carol Ann Moss |
1968 |
Nat. Honor Society, Student Counsel, FTA, Spanish Club
Pres. |
|
Russene
Motts |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Patrick
Mulloy |
1968 |
Football Mgr., Baseball Mgr., "E" Club |
|
Connie
Newsome |
1968 |
Spanish Club, GAA, Drama Club, Latin Club, FTA |
|
Delphine
Nichols |
1968 |
GAA, FTA |
|
Wynona
Nichols |
1968 |
Spanish Club, Rifle Team, GAA |
|
Robert
Nickovich |
1968 |
Swimming, Golf |
|
Jenny
Nowakowski |
1968 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, Rifle Team, GAA, FBLA |
|
Phyllis
Null |
1968 |
Drama Club, Rifle Team |
|
Elizabeth
O'Brien |
1968 |
Drama Club, Pep Band, Concert Band |
|
Dora Jean Odom |
1968 |
Drama, Algebra, GAA |
|
Patricia O'Halloran |
1968 |
Nat. Hon Society, Norse Wind, GAA Bd., Gordon's Teen
Fashion Bd. |
|
Felipa Ortiz |
1968 |
Girls' Rifle Team |
|
Cathleen Osborne |
1968 |
Drama Club, Glee Club, Norse Wind, Emersonian, Stud.
Advisory Bd. |
|
Harry Outlaw |
1968 |
Track, Wrestling, Baseball |
|
Larry Parker |
1968 |
ROTC Drill & Rifle Teams, Batallion Exec. Off.,
Intramural Bball |
|
Jeanette Pavlecich |
1968 |
Drama Club, GAA, Norse Wind |
|
Gerald Pearson |
1968 |
No activities |
|
Ronald Penner |
1968 |
National Honor Society, Latin Club |
|
Demaris Perez |
1968 |
Spanish Club, Glee Club, C.O.E. |
|
Freeman Peterson |
1968 |
Pep Club, Track, Swimming, Chess Club |
|
Joyce Peterson |
1968 |
GAA, Y-Teen, FTA, Drama Club, Science Club |
|
Nada Peyovich |
1968 |
Glee Club, Pep Club, Norse Wind, A Cappella, GAA Board |
|
Sofia Poznic |
1968 |
Rifle Team, GAA, C.O.E. |
|
Tandra Prascak |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Irene Psaras |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Brenda Reed |
1968 |
Student Council,
FBLA, GAA, Band, Pep Club |
|
Gregory Richards |
1968 |
Band Pres., Hi-Y Chaplain, Sr. Class Treasurer, Baseball,
Cross Cntry |
|
Judy Robbins |
1968 |
GAA Bd., FBLA, Football-O-Rama Queen, Student Council,
Boosters |
|
George Rodriguez |
1968 |
Wrestling |
|
Deistl A. Ross |
1968 |
Honor Society, Chess Club, Science Club |
|
Joann
Rubens |
1968 |
GAA, FBLA, Drama Club, Prom Comm., Soph. Hop Comm. |
|
Brenda
Rucker |
1968 |
Glee Club, GAA, Science Club, Algebra Club |
|
Paulette
Rushing |
1968 |
Glee Club, A Cappella Sec., GAA, FBLA, All City Choir |
|
Florida
Sams |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ronald
Savage |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Vicki
Schuster |
1968 |
GAA, Concert Orchestra, Latin Club, Bugler, Pep Band |
|
Harriette
Scott |
1968 |
Honor Society, French Club, Algebra Club, GAA, FTA |
|
Stella
Shelby |
1968 |
FTA, GAA, FBLA, Student Council, Latin Club |
|
Sheila
Shoumake |
1968 |
FBLA, A Cappella, Glee Club |
|
Leslie A. Simon |
1968 |
Nat. Hon. Society, Norse Wind Ed., GAA Bd., Quill &
Scroll, FTA Sec. |
|
Paul
Simon |
1968 |
Norse Wind, Emersonian, Chess Club |
|
Alice
Smith |
1968 |
A Cappella |
|
Diane
Smith |
1968 |
FTA, Jr. Classical League, GAA, Latin Club |
|
Gaylene
Smith |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John
Smith |
1968 |
Norse Wind & Emersonian Bus. Mgr., Drama Cl, FTA,
Quill & Scroll |
|
Herdestine
Spiller |
1968 |
GAA, Student Council |
|
Arliss
Spurgeon |
1968 |
Golf, Swimming, "E" Club, Band |
|
Terrence
Stafford |
1968 |
Wrestling, "E" Club, Drama Club |
|
Lee
Standifer |
1968 |
Booster Club, Science Club, Drama Club |
|
Willene
Staples |
1968 |
Glee Club, Girls' Ensemble, Drama Club, GAA, Science Club |
|
Marilyn
Stupar |
1968 |
Drama Club Sec., Glee Club, A Cappella, Madrigal, GAA |
|
Carol
Szabo |
1968 |
Emersonian Co-Ed., GAA Sec.Treas., FBLA, Norse Wind, Pep
Club |
|
Judy
Tallant |
1968 |
Cheerleader, Booster Club, Glee Club, A Cappella, FBLA |
|
Michael
Tanner |
1968 |
Basketball,
Baseball, Freshman Football, |
|
Patricia
Taylor |
1968 |
Fresh. Cl Pres., Soph. Girls' Treas., Jr. V.P., GAA,
Picture Comm. |
|
Glenn
Thompson |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jacqueline
Thompson |
1968 |
Spanish Club, Rifle Club, Pep Club, FTA, Science Club |
|
Mamie
Thompson |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Toni
Thompson |
1968 |
Homecoming
Queen Cand, Drama & Booster Cl, GAA Bd., Cheerldr,
|
|
John
Trafny |
1968 |
ROTC Officer, Drill Team, World Affairs, "E"
Club, Norse Wind Mng Ed. |
|
Tony
Valtierra |
1968 |
Track, Football, Band |
|
Erskine Rawdon
Vanderbilt |
1968 |
Track, Cross Cntry, Wrestling Mgr., Fresh. Bball Mgr.,
Student Coun |
|
Patricia Dolores Vasquez |
1968 |
Science Club |
|
Victor G. Vaughan |
1968 |
Swimming Capt., Reserve Basketball, "E" Club |
|
Charlotte
Velligan |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Larry
Vensel |
1968 |
8th Grade Basketball, Freshman Basketball |
|
Lawrence Carl Vician |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Roseanna
Vucekovich |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Terry Lee Waggoner |
1968 |
Fresh. Class Treas., Jr. Cl Sec., Reserve Cheerleader,
FBLA Publicity |
|
Cynthia Marie Walker |
1968 |
GAA, FBLA |
|
William Robert Ward |
1968 |
Tennis, Swimming, Freshman Football |
|
Jennifer Ingrid Wedlow |
1968 |
Freshman Cheerleader, GAA, Pep Club, Student Council,
Emersonian |
|
Susan Elaine Whardrop |
1968 |
FBLA |
|
Joe I. Williams |
1968 |
Science Club, Chess Club, Madrigal, Barber Shop Quartet |
|
Patricia Diane Williams |
1968 |
GAA, Rifle Team, Booster Club, Glee Club, FTA |
|
Barbara
Willis |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Charles
Willis |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Barbara Jean Wirth |
1968 |
GAA, Drama Club |
|
Valerie Denise Wise |
1968 |
Drama Club, Pep Club, FTA, Student Council Sec. |
|
Calvin
Witherspoon |
1968 |
Basketball |
|
Paul
Woods |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jayne Ann Wozniak |
1968 |
FBLA, GAA, Pep Club |
|
Mary Kay Yargas |
1968 |
Science Club, Rifle Team, FTA |
|
Donetta
Young |
1968 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Patricia
Young |
1968 |
Norse Wind, Emersonian, GAA |
|
Kathy
Ypsilantes |
1968 |
GAA, Drama Club, Pep Club |
|
Maria Sonia Zalazar |
1968 |
GAA, Glee Club Treasurer, A Cappella Treasurer |
|
Robert
Louis Zalazar |
1968 |
Freshman Football, Reserve Football, Varsity Football,
"E" Club |
|
Linda Muriel Zehner |
1968 |
GAA, Rifle Team, Pep Club, D.E.C.A. V.P. |
|
Judy
Acosta |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Julian
Adames |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lynne
Adamson |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Irene
Aguilar |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Vernita
Aikens |
1969 |
Pep Club, Drama Club, Girls' Drill Team, GAA |
|
Wedell
Allen |
1969 |
FTA,
FBLA, Y-Tens, Pep Club, Drama Club, A Cappella, Glee Cl, GAA
|
Gus
Anton |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Donald
Armour |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dorothy
Armour |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gloria
Artis |
1969 |
Drama
& Art Cl, A Cappella, Glee Club, Stud. Council, City Wide M F
|
|
Rosetta
Askew |
1969 |
FTA, Y-Teens, Pep & Span. Club, Q & S, Norse W,
Emersonian Ed. |
|
Clarence
Atwood |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Marian
Austin |
1969 |
Pep Club, A Cappella, ROTC, Girls' Drill Team, GAA |
|
Elena
Azcona |
1969 |
FTA,
Pep, Drama & Span Clubs, A Cappella, Glee Club, Stud. Council
|
Elijah
Baity |
1969 |
Hi-Y,
French Club, Band, Stud. Council, ROTC, "E" Club, Ftball Mgr.
|
|
Elnora
Baity |
1969 |
Pep Club Pres., Student Council, GAA, Girls' Drill Team |
|
Debra
Baker |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
JoAnn
Baker |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linetta
Bascum |
1969 |
FBLA, A Cappella, Glee Club, GAA, Madrigal
Singers, Girls' Ensem. |
|
Stella
Batagianis |
1969 |
FTA Pres., Honor Society, World Affairs Forum |
|
Dwight
Begood |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
David
Benedict |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
JoAnn
Berry |
1969 |
FTA, FBLA, Hi-Y, Pep Club Pres., Glee Club, A Cappella,
GAA |
|
Sharon
Bibb |
1969 |
FBLA, Science Club |
|
Fletcher
Biddings |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kathleen
Blaycock |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Darrell
Bodie |
1969 |
"E" Club, Football, All Conference Mr.
Football, Reserve Bball |
|
Willie
Booyer |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Patricia
Britton |
1969 |
Emersonian |
|
Ann Nita Brooks |
1969 |
FTA, FBLA, Hi-Y, Pep Club, A Capp, Glee Cl,
GAA, N.W., Emersonian |
James
Brooks |
1969 |
Hi-Y, ROTC, Football, Reserve Track & Baseball |
|
Edward
Brown |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Brendella
Bullock |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Karan
Burton |
1969 |
Emersonian |
|
Danny
Carpenter |
1969 |
ROTC, Boys' Drill Team |
|
Sherry
Carter |
1969 |
Drama Club, Glee Club, A Cappella, GAA |
|
Terry
Carter |
1969 |
Y-Teens, Drama & Publicity Cl, Stud Council, GAA, NW,
Emersonian |
|
Despina
Christakis |
1969 |
FBLA |
|
Albert
Clark |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gail
Clark |
1969 |
Honor Society, Spanish & Glee Club, Band, Student
Council |
|
Kathy
Clifton |
1969 |
Cheerldr, Pep, Booster & Drama Club, A Cappella, Glee
Club, GAA |
|
Doris
Collins |
1969 |
FBLA, Girls' Drill Team |
|
Charles
Cornett |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Cynthia
Cortez |
1969 |
Booster Club, Glee Club, A Cappella, ROTC, Drill Team,
Res. Cheerldr |
|
Gregg
Corwin |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Virginia
Crotty |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Wilfred
Cruz |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Raymond
Curtis |
1969 |
Orch (& All City), Band, Football, Res. Wrestling
& Baseball, Band |
|
Alvin
Davis |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gregory
Davis |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James
Davis |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lydia
Davis |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Johnnie
Day |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Benjamin
Dear |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Nathaniel
Dear |
1969 |
Pep & Booster Clubs, Band, Student Council, All City
Band, Madrigal |
|
Felix
Diaz |
1969 |
Band, Baseball (Froebel) |
|
William
Dickerson |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Brian
Dowell |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Shirley
Downs |
1969 |
Y-Teens, Pep Club, Science Club, Glee Club, A Cappella,
GAA |
|
Glenda
Dudley |
1969 |
FTA, Hi-Y, Y-Teens, Pep Club, Glee Club, A Cappella, GAA |
|
Pamela
Dudley |
1969 |
Hon
Soc., FTA, FBLA, Pep & Booster Cl, GAA, Fr Cl, A Capp, Glee Cl,
|
David
Echols |
1969 |
Hi-Y, ROTC, Reserve Wrestling |
|
Elvin
Ellis |
1969 |
D.E.C.A. Club |
|
Sandra
England |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Pamela
Epps |
1969 |
FBLA, Y-Teens, Pep Club |
|
John
Essany |
1969 |
Latin Club, Reserve Wrestling |
|
Freddie
Flack |
1969 |
Hi-Y, A Capp, Band, Orch, ROTC, Pep Band, All City Band,
Madrigal |
|
Cherolyn
Ford |
1969 |
Y-Teens Pres. |
|
Lorraine
Friley |
1969 |
Pep Club, GAA |
|
Mary
Gajewski |
1969 |
GAA, Pep Club, Drama Cl, Norse Wind Ed., Girls' State, H.
Majorette |
|
Mary
Galindo |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James
Galka |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Elaine
Galouzis |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sherrie
Gardner |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thomas
Gillespie |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Norma Iris Gonzalez |
1969 |
Honor Society, FTA, Student Council, Spanish Club, Sr.
Class Pres. |
|
Bonita
Goodman |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thelma
Griffin |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kelly
Halkias |
1969 |
Hon.
Soc. Pres., Pep Club, Student Council, World Affairs, GAA,
|
|
William
Hall |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Robert
Hartfield |
1969 |
Hi-Y, Drama Club, Student Council, Norse Wind, Cross
Cntry, Track |
|
Juan B. Hernandez |
1969 |
Spanish Club, Reserve Track, Soph & Jr. Class
Treasurer |
|
Wilfred
Hernandez |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Verna
Herron |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Pamela
Higginbotham |
1969 |
Pep Club,Student Council, GAA, Head Cheerleader |
|
JoAnn
Hodges |
1969 |
FTA, Glee Club. |
|
Becky
Holloway |
1969 |
Pep Club, Glee Club, A Capp, Student Council, GAA, Girls'
State |
|
Bessie
Holloway |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
William
Hope |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Willie Ann Hope |
1969 |
FBLA, GAA, Girls' Drill Team |
|
Slavko
Horvat |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dennis Carson Howard |
1969 |
Publicity Club |
|
Sushela Ann Howard |
1969 |
FTA, FBLA, Y-Teens, Pep Club, GAA |
|
Jacqueline
Hubbard |
1969 |
FTA, FBLA, Pep Club, A Cappella, Glee Club, Sr. Cl
Officer, Madrigals |
|
Mona
Hunt |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sonya
Hunt |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sharon
Huntley |
1969 |
FTA, FBLA, Pep Club, Latin Club, Student Council, GAA,
Sr. Cl Off. |
|
Judith
Irons |
1969 |
FBLA, Pep Club, Drama Club, Glee Club, GAA |
|
Samuel
Irons |
1969 |
Hon. Society, Hi-Y, Science & Latin Club,
"E" Club, Fr. Ftball & Track |
|
Helen
Jackolevich |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Geraldine
Jackson |
1969 |
GAA |
|
Romaine
Johnson |
1969 |
Y-Teens, Latin Club, Band, All City Band, GAA |
|
Henry
Jones |
1969 |
Freshman Wrestling |
|
Marcia
Keilman |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Terry
Kelly |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dennis
Kimbrough |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Benford
King |
1969 |
Hi-Y, Band, "E" Club, Football Co-Capt. |
|
Carolyn
Kinsey |
1969 |
FBLA, Science & Glee Club, Stud Council,
GAA, Drill Tm, Hom. Queen |
Tim
Klein |
1969 |
Honor Society, Booster Club, Latin Club, Student Council |
|
George
Knezevic |
1969 |
ROTC, Boys' Drill Team, Rifle Team |
|
Queenella
Knight |
1969 |
Pep Club, Drama Club, Glee Club |
|
Francis
Lane |
1969 |
Spanish Club |
|
Mary
Lee |
1969 |
FBLA, Pep & Booster Club, Spanish Club, Student
Council |
|
Roy
Lee |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda
Lewis |
1969 |
FBLA, Y-Teens (Horace Mann) |
|
Grace
Lloyd |
1969 |
Y-Teens, Pep Club, Girls' Drill Team, GAA, Sr. Club,
Girls' Rifle Team |
|
Beverly
Lofton |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
George
Logothetis |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alice Magee |
1969 |
Glee Club (Roosevelt), GAA |
|
Stephen Malys |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Angela Martin |
1969 |
Y-Teens, Hi-Y, Student Council, Norse Wind, Emersonian, GAA |
|
Isabelle Martinez |
1969 |
Band, Orchestra, All City Orchestra, Co-Head Majorette |
|
Jose Martinez |
1969 |
Honor Society, French Club, Norse Wind, Emersonian |
|
John Mazur |
1969 |
Latin, Spanish, Publicity Clubs, Stud Coun, Fr. Ftball,
Fr. Boys' Rep. |
|
Evelene
McCann |
1969 |
Y-Teens, GAA |
|
Maria
Mercado |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Doreen
Mesa |
1969 |
Orchestra (Washington High) |
|
Aldean
Miles |
1969 |
Latin Club, "E" Club, Basketball, Football |
|
Daisy
Millard |
1969 |
FBLA, Spanish Club, GAA |
|
Catherine
Monroe |
1969 |
FBLA, Pep Club, GAA |
|
Ruben
Morales |
1969 |
Spanish Club, Band, Norse Wind, Emersonian, Freshman
Football |
|
Ines
Mujica |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John
Newsom |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bobby
Noel |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Thomas
Olivarez |
1969 |
Band |
|
Wittlynn
Owens |
1969 |
Latin
Club Pres., ROTC Hon. Cadet, GAA Board,
|
|
Edison
Pabon |
1969 |
Art Club, Band, ROTC, Fresh. Football, Cross Country,
Fresh. Track |
|
Gloria
Parker |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Edward
Pate |
1969 |
FTA, FBLA, Hi-Y, Band, Orch., "E" Club, Track,
All City Band & Orch. |
|
Gloria
Poole |
1969 |
Y-Teens, Pep & Spanish Club, Student Council, GAA,
Class Officer |
|
Loyce
Powell |
1969 |
FTA,
FBLA, Pep, Booster, Drama, Art & Glee Clubs, GAA, Rifle Team
|
|
Doris
Rivera |
1969 |
FTA, Latin Club |
|
Rodney
Robbins |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sharon
Rockwell |
1969 |
Elite Hi-Y, Pep & Booster Club, Cheerleader |
|
Hector
Rodriguez |
1969 |
Band, Fresh. Football & Tennis |
|
Calvin
Rogers |
1969 |
Hi-Y, Pep Club, ROTC, "E" Club, Basketball |
|
Cathy
Roszkowiak |
1969 |
FBLA, Pep Club, Norse Wind, GAA |
|
Oscar
Rublacava |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Huston Eugene Rucker |
1969 |
Drama Club, Social Comm., Emersonian (I.U. Summer
Theater) |
|
Erlinda
Ruiz |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carmen
Sanchez |
1969 |
FBLA |
|
Gloria Marie Santiago |
1969 |
FBLA, Y-Teens, Elite Hi-Y, Pep Club, Glee Club |
|
Sheila
Saunders |
1969 |
A Cappella, Glee Club, All City Choir, Madrigals |
|
Carol
Scott |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Walter
Scott |
1969 |
Hi-Y, French Club, ROTC |
|
Gregory
Serrano |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Barbara
Sharp |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Philip
Shaw |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lavinia
Simington |
1969 |
FBLA, Y-Teens, Drama Club, Glee Club, Girls' Drill Team |
|
Susan
Smith |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bonita Spence |
1969 |
GAA President, FBLA President |
|
Michalle
Spiller |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alveria
Stallworth |
1969 |
Pep Club |
|
Ann
Stanjevich |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Elliot
Staples |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Julius
Stewart |
1969 |
ROTC |
|
Ronald
Stone |
1969 |
Fresh. Football, Norse Wind, Emersonian |
|
Duane
Sutton |
1969 |
Orchestra, All City Orchestra, Emersonian |
|
Linda
Swallow |
1969 |
Student Council |
|
Alicia
Tamez |
1969 |
Student Council |
|
Paula
Tamez |
1969 |
Student Council |
|
William
Taylor |
1969 |
Basketball, Reserve Baseball |
|
Arthur
Thames |
1969 |
Student Council |
|
William
Thames |
1969 |
Pep Club, A Cappella, ROTC |
|
Audrey
Thomas |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Irving
Tipton |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Elijah
Trass |
1969 |
FTA, Pep & Booster Club, French Club, Band,
Orchestra, (All City) |
|
Andrew
Vasquez |
1969 |
Drama Club, Orchestra, Cross Country |
|
Gloria
Villarruel |
1969 |
FTA, FBLA, Student Council, Girls' Drill Team |
|
Kathleen
Volk |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Rita
Wade |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sherry
Walker |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ronald
Wall |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Delcina
Washington |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Regina
Watson |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sharon
Watson |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jerome
Webster |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Donna
Whiting |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Diane
Wilcher |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Darilyn
Williams |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joyce
Williams |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda
Williams |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Wanda
Williams |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ella Ree Word |
1969 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Betty
Young |
1969 |
Booster Club |
|
Sharon Marie Abernatha |
1970 |
Drama Club, Pep Club, GAA, Girls' Drill Team |
|
Peggy De Loyoe Adams |
1970 |
Drama Club, Pep Club, GAA, FBLA, Hi-Y |
|
Stanley
Allen |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Geraldine
Amison |
1970 |
Pep Club, Glee Club, GAA, FBLA, Hi-Y |
|
Elaine Yevette Ammons |
1970 |
Drama Club, GAA, A Cappella |
|
Regina Christine Amos |
1970 |
Pep Club, Latin Club, French Club, Booster Club, GAA,
Prom Comm. |
|
Gloria Lynette Anderson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Daisy Marie Aponte |
1970 |
Spanish Club, Spanish Awards |
|
Jay
Arthur |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Wyman
Ashford |
1970 |
Intramural Basketball |
|
Charles Rapheal Austin |
1970 |
A Cappella, Madrigal, Barber Shop Quartet |
|
Patricia Ann Austin |
1970 |
Glee Club Officer |
|
Sylvia
Austin |
1970 |
GAA, Glee Club, A Cappella |
|
Vanesa
Austin |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Pamela
Avery |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Virginia Lucille Bailey |
1970 |
Drama, Booster Club, Hi-Y, Varsity Cheerleader |
|
Emma Jean Barnes |
1970 |
Mixed Chorus, Glee Club |
|
Larry Barney Barton |
1970 |
Baseball, Tennis, Bowling, Fresh. Bootball |
|
Nancy Rae Benedict |
1970 |
Pep Club, Band, Prom Comm. |
|
Judy Clare Bercaw |
1970 |
French Club, GAA Officer, Prom Committee |
|
Jesse
Bernal |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Rapheal
Bernard |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joquella
Berry |
1970 |
Jr. Hon. Soc., GAA, Booster Club, Pep Club, Homecoming
Comm. |
|
Marcus Randy Biddings |
1970 |
Wrestling |
|
Joyce Elaine Billingsley |
1970 |
Drama Club, Student Council, Jazz Band, Orchestra Pres. |
|
James Nathan Black |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Aden
Blair |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Betty Pearl Boone |
1970 |
Science Club, GAA, Hi-Y |
|
Leola Loretta Boose |
1970 |
GAA |
|
Paris Davis Boram |
1970 |
FTA, Basketball, Track, Intramurals |
|
Michael Patrick Brackett |
1970 |
Reserve & Varsity Basketball, Tennis, Band |
|
Arthur T. Bradley |
1970 |
Basketball, Track |
|
Calvin
Bradley |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda Darnell Brady |
1970 |
Spanish Club |
|
Shirley Ann Brady |
1970 |
GAA, Hi-Y, FTA |
|
Alvin Arnold Bray |
1970 |
Wrestling, ROTC, Drill and Rifle Teams |
|
Patricia
Britton |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Michael
Wayman Browder |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carter William Brown |
1970 |
Nat. Honor Society, Science Cl, N.S.F. Stud Science
Training, Swim. |
|
Lucy P. Brown |
1970 |
Honor Student, French Club, Student Council, GAA. Sr.
Class Sec. |
|
Padean
Brown |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Johnie Lee, Jr. Burks |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Tom Jr. Burnett |
1970 |
A Cappella, Band,
Jazz Band, |
|
James
Burns |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Juanita
Butler |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lewinita
Butler |
1970 |
GAA, Concert Band |
|
James
Butn |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kim Chun Byas |
1970 |
Am. Legion Award, Sr. Class Pres., Class Off., Student of
Month |
|
Yangja
Byas |
1970 |
Spanish Club, Orchestra, String Ensemble |
|
Ronald
Jerome Byrd |
1970 |
Spanish Award, Wrestlin, Student of the Month |
|
Blanca Estela Canchola |
1970 |
Concert Orchestra, Co-Op |
|
Cheryle Lee Carpenter |
1970 |
Co-op |
|
George Paul Carter |
1970 |
Track, Tennis |
|
Mary Ann Carter |
1970 |
Drama Club, Pep Club, Hi-Y, A Cappella, Girls' Ensemble |
|
Michael
Castro |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Percy
Cates |
1970 |
Drama Club, Wrestling, Concert Band |
|
Betty
Chase |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Reda Yvette Cherry |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jimmy Dorsey Clark |
1970 |
Football, Basketball, Track |
|
Rhonda Blaine Coleman |
1970 |
Hi-Y, CAA, FBLA, Glee Club |
|
James Earl Cooks |
1970 |
Basketball, Track |
|
Carolyn Diane Cooper |
1970 |
GAA, Booster Club, Hi-Y, Spanish Award |
|
Leroy
Cooper |
1970 |
Chess Club, Tec. Voc., VICA Club |
|
Carmetta Maria
Cunningham |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Calvin Richard Curry |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Audrey Elaine Cusic |
1970 |
Student Council, FTA |
|
Kathleen
Cutler |
1970 |
Band Off., Orch., Pep Bd, All City Band, GAA,
Emerson. Ed. Norse W. |
Juanita
De Jesus |
1970 |
Drama Club, Spanish Club, Girls' Ensemble |
|
Shirley Diana Dean |
1970 |
Hon. Soc., Span Club, FTA, GAA, Hi-Y, Student Council,
Orch, Band |
|
Quentin
Docks |
1970 |
Drama Club, Hi-Y, Football, Intramural Basketball,
Orchestra |
|
Dennis
Dodson |
1970 |
Football, Track |
|
Gwendolyn
Dowdell |
1970 |
Pep Club, Hi-Y, GAA, Girls; Drill Team, A Cappella,
Girls' Ensemble |
|
Van Arthur Downing |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gregory
Downs |
1970 |
French Club, Cross Country, Track, Wrestling |
|
Gayle
Driscoll |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Yvonne
Duff |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Maxine Michell Echols |
1970 |
Pep & Booster Clubs, Hi-Y, Student Council, A
Cappella, Madrigal |
|
Delilah Denise Edwards |
1970 |
Drama Club, Hi-Y, Girls' Rifle Team |
|
Jessie Sandra Elliott |
1970 |
Honor Society, Span & Science Clubs, FTA, Drama Club,
World Aff. |
|
Kenneth
Elston |
1970 |
World Affairs, Tennis, Norse Wind, Emersonian |
|
Ramona Marie Enrico |
1970 |
Spanish Club Off., GAA, Girls' Rifle Team, Orch. Off.,
Majorette |
|
Ruby Lee Epps |
1970 |
Salutatorian, Honor Society, Science Club, FTA Officer |
|
Lucia
Espinosa |
1970 |
:atin Club, Chess Club |
|
Johnnie Lee Everett |
1970 |
Football, Wrestling, Track |
|
Billy James Fields |
1970 |
ROTC, Wrestling, Pep Club, Drill Team |
|
Marshai Delores
Fitzpatrick |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bernice
Ford |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Victoria
Ford |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Doretta
Fowler |
1970 |
Drama Club, Pep Club |
|
Obery
Fowler |
1970 |
Hi-Y, Football, Basketball |
|
Howard W. Franklin |
1970 |
Wrestling |
|
Leatrice
Freeman |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Acquanetta
Gadson |
1970 |
FTA, FBLA, GAA, Hi-Y, Band, Emersonian |
|
Audrea Ann Gant |
1970 |
Pep Club, Booster Club, Hi-Y, GAA |
|
Mario
Garcia |
1970 |
Tennis, Rifle Team |
|
John
Gary |
1970 |
Football, Wrestling, ROTC Col. Btn. Cmdr. |
|
Rosalinda
Garza |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Calvin
Gates |
1970 |
Football Mgr., Baseball, Basketball, Wrestling, Track |
|
Charles Lee German |
1970 |
Football, Track, Wrestling |
|
Edward
L. Gibbs |
1970 |
Orch., Band Pr., Chicago Youth Orch., B.U. Young Artist,
W. Affairs |
|
Jacquelynne
Gibson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dansby Jr. Gillespie |
1970 |
Student Coiuncil, Latin Club, Science Club, Sr. Cl. Off.,
Prom Comm. |
|
Brenda
Gillis |
1970 |
Pep Club, Booster Club, Glkee Club, Franch Club |
|
Ida Loretta Gillis |
1970 |
Drama Club, GAA, Hi-Y, Booster & Pep Clubs, Sr. Cl.
& Prom Comm. |
|
James Edward, Jr. Golden |
1970 |
Track, Wrestling, Swimming, Cr Cntry, Phys. Ed. Award,
St. Coun. |
|
Diane Marguerite Gould |
1970 |
Spanish Club & Award, Pep Band, Band, Orch., All City
Orch. |
|
Gregory Stephen Gray |
1970 |
Latin Club, Drama Club, Stuent Coun. V.P., Band., Orch.
Jazz Band |
|
Constance Marie Griffin |
1970 |
Glee Club, A Cappella |
|
Katerina
Gulik |
1970 |
Science Club |
|
Marija
Gulik |
1970 |
Honor Society, Science Club |
|
Luce Lillian Gutierrez |
1970 |
Spanish Club |
|
Beatrice
Haggard |
1970 |
FBLA |
|
Willie L., Jr. Haggard |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jacqueline Theresa Hall |
1970 |
Drama
Club, Spanish Club, Pep Club, Publicity, FTA, FBLA, Hi-Y
|
|
John E. Hall |
1970 |
Honor graduate |
|
Mary Elizabeth Hall |
1970 |
Booster Club |
|
Lawrence S. Hallman |
1970 |
A Cappella |
|
Donnie
Harbour |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Floris Ann Hardiman |
1970 |
GAA |
|
Annie
Harmon |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Harold Phillip Harris |
1970 |
Football, Track, A Cappella |
|
Portia La Donna Harris |
1970 |
GAA, Hi-Y, Girls' Drill Team |
|
Dorothy Anita Hartfield |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sylvia Kathleen Harvey |
1970 |
Glee Club, ,A Cappella, GAA,, Emersonian |
|
Johnne
Hayes |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Willie M. Heidelberg |
1970 |
Basketball, Track |
|
Darlene A. Henderson |
1970 |
Pep Club, Booster Club, GAA, Band |
|
Miriam
Hernandez |
1970 |
A Cappella, Band |
|
John H. Hill |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Diane
Holloway |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Craigston Louis Honey |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Blanche Marie Hood |
1970 |
Booster Club, French & Latin Clubs, GAA, Hi-Y,
Student Council |
|
Holly
Huley |
1970 |
Head Cheerleader, A Cappella, GAA, Stuent Council,
H. Queen |
|
Gloria Jean Humphrey |
1970 |
Glee Club, Girls' Ensemble, A Cappella, Madrigal, GAA,
FBLA, Hi-Y |
|
Wilbert
Ingram |
1970 |
Hi-Y |
|
Randy
Ivey |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Melvin
Jackson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Pamela
Jackson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Paula Diann Jackson |
1970 |
GAA, Emersonian |
|
C. Y. James |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Wayne Lamarre Jefferson |
1970 |
Pep Club, Latin Club, Student Council, Football, Track,
Wrestling |
|
Carlotta Jean Johnson |
1970 |
Glee Club, Class Ring Comm., Citizenship Award |
|
Gwendolyn
Johnson |
1970 |
French Club, FTA, FBLA, Sr. Class Comm., Prom Comm. |
|
Michael Wayne Johnson |
1970 |
Drill Team, Wrestling, Pep Club |
|
Michael
Johnson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sandra Lou Johnson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Therrion
Johnson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alexander
Jones |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Barbara Jean Jones |
1970 |
Drama Club, Booster Club, Citizenship Award |
|
Carrie
Jones |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sandra
Jones |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sigmund David Jones |
1970 |
Track, Publicity Club |
|
Veronica Valerie? Jones |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
William Henry, Jr. Jones |
1970 |
Football, Intramurals |
|
Vera Jean Jordan |
1970 |
Drama Club, Hi-Y, FBLA, Library Council |
|
Patricia Ann Joseph |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Robert
Kelly |
1970 |
A Cappella, Student Council |
|
Vernita
Kelly |
1970 |
French Club, FBLA, Student Council |
|
Marla Jean Kennedy |
1970 |
Pep Club, FTA, FBLA, A Cappella, Madrigal, Jr. Class
Officer |
|
Eugene
Kiak |
1970 |
Basketball |
|
Gwendolyn
King |
1970 |
Pep Club, Booster Club, French Club, GAA Officer |
|
Eugene
Kirk |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John
Klim |
1970 |
Fresh. Football, Baseball |
|
Lorreta Richmond Knight |
1970 |
Booster Club |
|
Mary
Kouremetis |
1970 |
Band, Pep Club, Orchjestra, All-City Orch., OEA |
|
Desanka
Kukrika |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Juan Cruz Laboy |
1970 |
Honor Student, Golf Team |
|
Phillis Jean Lane |
1970 |
FTA, FBLA, Pep Club |
|
Charles Edward Lee |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Curtis Van Lee |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Eugene
Lewis |
1970 |
Track, Wrestling |
|
Shirley
Lewis |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gloria
Lopez |
1970 |
Spanish Award |
|
Clara N. Love |
1970 |
Hi-Y, Drama Club, GAA, FTA, ROTC Hon. Cadet, Girls' Drill
Team |
|
Gloria Jean Love |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Marydean
Love |
1970 |
GAA, Hi-Y |
|
Aida Lugo Lozada |
1970 |
Majorette |
|
Evelyn Janice Lynon |
1970 |
French Club, FTA |
|
Carenza
Maddox |
1970 |
Honor Student |
|
James Edward Magee |
1970 |
OEA |
|
Janice
Magee |
1970 |
Booster Club, FBLA, GAA Student Council, Class Officer |
|
Oliver
Magee |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jo-Ann
Manuel |
1970 |
GAA, Concert Band |
|
Patricia
Manuel |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Shirley
Manuel |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alice
Martin |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lucy
Martinez |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jeanette
Maxie |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Darlene
McCloud |
1970 |
Pep Club, Booster Club, GAA |
|
David Myron McDade |
1970 |
Stud Coun, FTA V.P., Bsball, Band, Pep & Jazz Bands,
Emersonian |
|
Gloria Jean McDowell |
1970 |
Pep Club, Booster Club, Hi-Y, GAA, FBLA, ROTC
Cadet, G. Drill Team |
Annette
McMiller |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Boliver Keith McNeal |
1970 |
Band |
|
Willie
Meeks |
1970 |
Band, Pep and Jazz bands, Cross Country |
|
Algia Carmelita Meux |
1970 |
Drama Club |
|
Delores
Miles |
1970 |
Booster, GAA, Hi-Y, Student Council, Majorettre |
|
Fred
Miles |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Debra A. Miller |
1970 |
GAA |
|
Shirley
Miller |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Barbara J. Minnis |
1970 |
Band, Emersonian |
|
Chester L. Moore |
1970 |
A Cappella |
|
Diane
Morris |
1970 |
GAA, Orchestra V.P. |
|
John
Mosley |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Sandra Jean Mowrey |
1970 |
Latin Club, GAA |
|
Alfred Lee Mullins |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Maria Celeste Murillo |
1970 |
FBLA |
|
Frederick Alexander
Myles |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jorge
Negron |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Maurice D. Newberry |
1970 |
ROTC, Drill Team, Track |
|
Debra Ann Newsom |
1970 |
Drama Club, Latin Club, GAA V.P., Student Council,
Orchestra, Band |
|
Mike
Ninkovich |
1970 |
Football, Baseball, All City Football |
|
Bobby Randal Noel |
1970 |
Science Club, Hi-Y, Orchestra |
|
Paul Frederick Nowak |
1970 |
Swimming, Baseball, Intramural Basketball |
|
Jenifer Eileen O'Baker |
1970 |
Latin Club, Glee Club, A Cappella, Madrigal, Prom
Committee |
|
Mildred
Ocasio |
1970 |
FBLA, Band |
|
Emmett Louis Outlaw |
1970 |
ROTC, A Cappella |
|
Ingrid
Pabon |
1970 |
Spanish Club, Latin Club, GAA |
|
Ralph Eugene Parker |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Annie Delores Patterson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Viola
Peels |
1970 |
FBLA, A Cappella, Girls' Ensemble, Hon. ROTC Cadet |
|
Frank W. Penner |
1970 |
Valedictorian, Nat. Honor Society, Science Club, World
Affairs |
|
Lucy W. Perez |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Arthur
Perry |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
John L. Petalas |
1970 |
Football, Baseball |
|
Marshale
Pitchpack |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Byron Thane Poindexter |
1970 |
Hi-Y Chaplain, Wrestling, Bowling |
|
Daniel
Popp |
1970 |
Freshman Football |
|
Lemuel Eugene Porter |
1970 |
Basketball, Cross Country |
|
Oscar E. Price |
1970 |
A Cappella, Madrigal, Track |
|
Mattie
Pritchett |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Glenn Arthur Reed |
1970 |
Football, Track, Cross Countrty |
|
Charles E. Reese |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Levi Richards Jr.
Richards |
1970 |
Hi-Y |
|
Ronnie
Robinson |
1970 |
Basketball, O.E.A. |
|
Julia Louise Rogers |
1970 |
French Club Pres., Booster Clubs, GAA, Student Council,
Prom Com |
|
Wellington Lee Peter
Rogers |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Rapheal
Rosario |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Nathaniel Percival Ross |
1970 |
Hi-Y V.P., Football, Basketball |
|
Angel Jose, Jr. Santiago |
1970 |
Wrestling |
|
Janet C. Savage |
1970 |
Pep Club, FBLA, Glee Club, A Cappella, Girls' Ensemble,
Hi-Y |
|
Effie
Scaroulis |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joyce Marie Scott |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Kenneth B. Scott |
1970 |
Drama Club V.P., A Cappella, Basketball |
|
Leonard
Scott |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda Diane Scott |
1970 |
Honor Student, Latin Club, FTA, Hoosier Girls' State |
|
Joyce Ann Sease |
1970 |
Pep Club, Drama Club, FBLA, GAA, Hi-Y, Girls' Drill Team |
|
Henry Earl Shadwick |
1970 |
Football |
|
Derek R. Shelton |
1970 |
Stud Coun., Wrestling, Track, Ftball, Band, Jazz Band,
All-City Orch. |
|
Mary Landus Shelton |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Otis
Sibley |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Bertha Jean Singleton |
1970 |
Pep Club, French Club, Hi-Y |
|
Efymia
Skaroulis |
1970 |
Drama Club, FBLA Off, O.E.A. Off, Student Officer, Prom
Comm. |
|
Diane Lynn Smith |
1970 |
Pep Club, GAA, FBLA |
|
Ladell
Smith |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Yolanda Voleta Smith |
1970 |
Soph. & Sr. Class Officer |
|
Reginald Ferome Snead |
1970 |
Drama Club, Fresh. Ftball, Bball, Track, Band, Orch.,
Drum Major |
|
James
Spiller |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Frankie Jean Standifer |
1970 |
Honor Student |
|
Connie Ruth Stath |
1970 |
GAA, Orchestra |
|
William
Stath |
1970 |
A Cappella, Frsshman Football |
|
Dianna
Stevenson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Michael William Street |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carol Phyllis
Stypulkowski |
1970 |
Nat.
Hon. Soc., Latin Club, GAA Pres., Stud Council Off., Soph Cl Off.
|
Richard Rey Tarin |
1970 |
Wrestling |
|
Alexanne
Taylor |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Robert
Taylor |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Roy C. Taylor |
1970 |
Track Mgr., Basketball Mgr. |
|
Rossari Elaine Terrall |
1970 |
Drama Club, Spanish Club, A Cappella |
|
George
Themelakis |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Wayne Allen Thomas |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
James
Thompson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Elmer
Tindall |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Jeanette Marie Tolliver |
1970 |
Drama Club, Pep Club, FBLA, Hi-Y, Girls' Drill Team |
|
Stephen Alonzo Trass |
1970 |
Football, Basketball |
|
Delbert Lawrence
Triplett |
1970 |
Football |
|
Gale A. Triplett |
1970 |
A Cappella |
|
Merline
Turner |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Radar
Tyler |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Dale Rodney Upshaw |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Joseph
Valtierra |
1970 |
Baseball, Wrestling, Football |
|
Sylvia
Vasquez |
1970 |
GAA |
|
Denise
Vazenellis |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Martha
Vega |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Raul
Velez |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Veronica
Virella |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Carol
Walker |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Diane
Ward |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Alvin
Washington |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Larry
Washington |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
David
Welch |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Lauren
Wilbon |
1970 |
Concert Band |
|
Craig
Williams |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gwendolyn Armia Williams |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Gwendolyn Lee Williams |
1970 |
Hon. Soc., Glee Club, Girls' Ensemble, GAA,
Norse Wind, Emersonian |
Johnny
Williams |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Linda
Williams |
1970 |
EOA |
|
Mario
Williams |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Ronald
Williams |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Anita
Willis |
1970 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, Sr. Class Treasurer |
|
Donna
Willis |
1970 |
Glee Club, A Cappella, Drama Club |
|
James
Wilson |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Cassandra
Woffard |
1970 |
Band |
|
Joan
Woods |
1970 |
Glee Club |
|
Alice
Wright |
1970 |
Honor Society, French Club, GAA Board, Booster & Pep
Clubs |
|
Dianna
Wright |
1970 |
Spanish Club |
|
Steve
Yordanov |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
Richard
Young |
1970 |
ROTC, Drill Team, Wrestling |
|
Joseph
Zuniga |
1970 |
No activities listed in yearbook |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Give your Emerson graduate a gift they'll treasure:
Emerson Memories for gifts with the school image
"The Great Emerson Art Heist" - a mystery novel, set in 1942 Gary, Indiana. Actual teachers and students from that year are woven into the story.
"Gary Indiana: A Centennial Celebration" - the only full-color history book of Gary's first 100 years (1906-2006)
Back to All Emerson Graduates
|
|